International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sjusjørennet sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sjusjørennet sprint
Organiser: Norway
Date: 12 December 2015

Åtvidabergs IF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Sarah PerssonWomen (34)22:50+6:088:16

Domnarvets GoIF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Elsa AnderssonWomen (34)21:39+4:577:50

Fossum IF

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Ragnhild HjermstadWomen (34)20:08+3:267:17
10Victoria Hæstad BjørnstadWomen (34)21:10+4:287:40
29Tarjei HoloMen (52)20:26+6:175:55
43Oscar Hæstad BjørnstadMen (52)25:46+11:377:28
0Erling HjermstadMen (52)disqualified

Haninge SOK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Emil AnderssonMen (52)32:24+18:159:23

HJS Vansbro OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Elin HållWomen (34)25:58+9:169:24

IFK Mora OK

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Johanka Ċ imkováWomen (34)19:35+2:537:05
17Gustaf BerglundMen (52)18:36+4:275:23
19Klaus CsucsMen (52)18:56+4:475:29
23Elin FjellströmWomen (34)25:59+9:179:24
23Adrian DahlströmMen (52)19:22+5:135:36
28Lukas DeiningerMen (52)20:16+6:075:52
31Sofia BerglundWomen (34)33:08+16:2612:00
41Gabriel HöjlindMen (52)23:51+9:426:54
0Carolina OlssonWomen (34)disqualified
0Linus MoodMen (52)disqualified

Italy

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Stefania CorradiniWomen (34)20:46+4:047:31
24Fransesco CorradinoMen (52)19:30+5:215:39
24Alica VenturaWomen (34)26:53+10:119:44

Kongsberg OL

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Anne Willkommen EikenWomen (34)20:16+3:347:20
25Idunn HaavengenWomen (34)26:54+10:129:44
26Åsne Skram TrømborgWomen (34)28:23+11:4110:17
37Håkon LundMen (52)23:10+9:016:42
44Tord StrandMen (52)26:18+12:097:37

Kvarnsvedens GoIF OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Filip BergströmMen (52)21:56+7:476:21

Leksands OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Ellen SarenmarkWomen (34)19:18+2:366:59

Lierbygda OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Synne StrandWomen (34)20:18+3:367:21

NTNUI

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Jørgen MadslienMen (52)14:43+0:344:15
0Jonas Madslien BakkenMen (52)disqualified

Nydalens SK

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Gjermund Tørnqvist HaldenMen (52)17:21+3:125:01
12Elias JonssonMen (52)17:54+3:455:11
16Aksel MadslienMen (52)18:28+4:195:21
26Jørgen WulfsbergMen (52)19:50+5:415:44
29Anine AhlsandWomen (34)30:11+13:2910:56
30Åse BerganWomen (34)31:58+15:1611:34
38Sondre Ruud BråtenMen (52)23:14+9:056:44

OK Ilves

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Rimmo RõõmMen (52)19:13+5:045:34

OK Linné

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Olle GrywenzMen (52)22:26+8:176:30
49Oliver AngelsiööMen (52)35:23+21:1410:15

Østmarka OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Hans Kristian Stubban HygenMen (52)32:13+18:049:20

Piteå IF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Martin GranbergMen (52)19:33+5:245:40

Raumar Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Tiril Emilie Ruud BråtenWomen (34)23:06+6:248:22

Sandefjord OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Hallvard Arntzen FossMen (52)22:02+7:536:23

Säterbygdens OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Oskar SandbergMen (52)18:53+4:445:28
39Emil ArvidssonMen (52)23:44+9:356:52

Täby OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Anna HerbertWomen (34)25:07+8:259:06
31Edvin NordströmMen (52)21:42+7:336:17

Valkeakosken Haka

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Tiia TallilaWomen (34)17:57+1:156:30

Wing OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Lars Hol MoholdtMen (52)15:08+0:594:23
11Christian HohlMen (52)17:44+3:355:08

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org