Official results for Sjusjørennet sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sjusjørennet sprint
Organiser: Norway
Date: 12 December 2015

Men

3 450 m, 52 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Stanimir Belomazhev Hadeland OL 14:09 4:06
2 Hans Jørgen Kvåle Hadeland OL 14:37 +0:28 4:14
3 Jørgen Madslien NTNUI 14:43 +0:34 4:15
4 Lars Hol Moholdt Wing OK 15:08 +0:59 4:23
5 Ove Sætra Hadeland OL 15:29 +1:20 4:29
6 Øyvind Watterdal Hadeland OL 15:39 +1:30 4:32
7 Bjørnar Kvåle Hadeland OL 15:48 +1:39 4:34
8 Audun Heimdal Konnerud IL 16:01 +1:52 4:38
9 Øyvind Wiggen Byåsen IL 17:19 +3:10 5:01
10 Gjermund Tørnqvist Halden Nydalens SK 17:21 +3:12 5:01
11 Christian Hohl Wing OK 17:44 +3:35 5:08
12 Elias Jonsson Nydalens SK 17:54 +3:45 5:11
13 Vegard Gulbrandsen Asker Skiklubb 17:58 +3:49 5:12
14 Eivind Øfsthus Gravir Asker Skiklubb 18:19 +4:10 5:18
15 Eirik Watterdal Bækkelagets SK 18:24 +4:15 5:20
16 Aksel Madslien Nydalens SK 18:28 +4:19 5:21
17 Gustaf Berglund IFK Mora OK 18:36 +4:27 5:23
18 Oskar Sandberg Säterbygdens OK 18:53 +4:44 5:28
19 Klaus Csucs IFK Mora OK 18:56 +4:47 5:29
20 Jørgen Baklid Konnerud IL 19:05 +4:56 5:31
21 Vegard Myklemyr Eiker OL 19:06 +4:57 5:32
22 Rimmo Rõõm OK Ilves 19:13 +5:04 5:34
23 Adrian Dahlström IFK Mora OK 19:22 +5:13 5:36
24 Fransesco Corradino Italy 19:30 +5:21 5:39
25 Martin Granberg Piteå IF 19:33 +5:24 5:40
26 Jørgen Wulfsberg Nydalens SK 19:50 +5:41 5:44
27 Ulrik Astrup Arnesen Heming Orientering 20:14 +6:05 5:51
28 Lukas Deininger IFK Mora OK 20:16 +6:07 5:52
29 Tarjei Holo Fossum IF 20:26 +6:17 5:55
30 Johan Teodor Westly Asker Skiklubb 20:40 +6:31 5:59
31 Edvin Nordström Täby OK 21:42 +7:33 6:17
32 Filip Bergström Kvarnsvedens GoIF OK 21:56 +7:47 6:21
33 Hallvard Arntzen Foss Sandefjord OK 22:02 +7:53 6:23
34 Olle Grywenz OK Linné 22:26 +8:17 6:30
35 Kasper Fosser Heming Orientering 22:29 +8:20 6:31
36 Sander Hildebrand Rogndokken Fet OL 22:49 +8:40 6:36
37 Håkon Lund Kongsberg OL 23:10 +9:01 6:42
38 Sondre Ruud Bråten Nydalens SK 23:14 +9:05 6:44
39 Emil Arvidsson Säterbygdens OK 23:44 +9:35 6:52
40 Joar Oldernes Lillomarka OL 23:50 +9:41 6:54
41 Gabriel Höjlind IFK Mora OK 23:51 +9:42 6:54
42 Simen Åmodt Amundsen Lardal OL 24:21 +10:12 7:03
43 Oscar Hæstad Bjørnstad Fossum IF 25:46 +11:37 7:28
44 Tord Strand Kongsberg OL 26:18 +12:09 7:37
45 Axel Hoveid Asker Skiklubb 26:30 +12:21 7:40
46 Erlend Brendstuen Halden SK 28:50 +14:41 8:21
47 Hans Kristian Stubban Hygen Østmarka OK 32:13 +18:04 9:20
48 Emil Andersson Haninge SOK 32:24 +18:15 9:23
49 Oliver Angelsiöö OK Linné 35:23 +21:14 10:15
Erling Hjermstad Fossum IF disqualified
Linus Mood IFK Mora OK disqualified
Jonas Madslien Bakken NTNUI disqualified

Women

2 760 m, 34 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Evine Westli Andersen Løten o-lag 16:42 6:03
2 Tiia Tallila Valkeakosken Haka 17:57 +1:15 6:30
3 Tilla Farnes Hennum Asker Skiklubb 18:58 +2:16 6:52
4 Ellen Sarenmark Leksands OK 19:18 +2:36 6:59
5 Johanka Ċ imková IFK Mora OK 19:35 +2:53 7:05
6 Ragnhild Hjermstad Fossum IF 20:08 +3:26 7:17
7 Anne Willkommen Eiken Kongsberg OL 20:16 +3:34 7:20
8 Synne Strand Lierbygda OL 20:18 +3:36 7:21
9 Stefania Corradini Italy 20:46 +4:04 7:31
10 Victoria Hæstad Bjørnstad Fossum IF 21:10 +4:28 7:40
10 Zsuzsa Fey Asker Skiklubb 21:10 +4:28 7:40
12 Elsa Andersson Domnarvets GoIF 21:39 +4:57 7:50
13 Margrethe Wisløff Asker Skiklubb 22:03 +5:21 7:59
14 Marit Melby Jacobsen Lardal OL 22:27 +5:45 8:08
15 Sarah Persson Åtvidabergs IF 22:50 +6:08 8:16
16 Anniken Eriksrud Karlsen Bækkelagets SK 23:00 +6:18 8:20
17 Tiril Emilie Ruud Bråten Raumar Orientering 23:06 +6:24 8:22
18 Heidi Therese Wiest Vang OL 23:10 +6:28 8:23
19 Emilie Westli Andersen Løten o-lag 23:27 +6:45 8:29
20 Anna Herbert Täby OK 25:07 +8:25 9:06
21 Nora Synnøve Woxholth Asker Skiklubb 25:31 +8:49 9:14
22 Elin Håll HJS Vansbro OK 25:58 +9:16 9:24
23 Elin Fjellström IFK Mora OK 25:59 +9:17 9:24
24 Alica Ventura Italy 26:53 +10:11 9:44
25 Idunn Haavengen Kongsberg OL 26:54 +10:12 9:44
26 Åsne Skram Trømborg Kongsberg OL 28:23 +11:41 10:17
27 Maiken Økern Hågård Konnerud IL 29:00 +12:18 10:30
28 Fanni Jauhojärvi Markussen Asker Skiklubb 29:11 +12:29 10:34
29 Anine Ahlsand Nydalens SK 30:11 +13:29 10:56
30 Åse Bergan Nydalens SK 31:58 +15:16 11:34
31 Sofia Berglund IFK Mora OK 33:08 +16:26 12:00
Carolina Olsson IFK Mora OK disqualified
Ellen Marie Ariansen Lillomarka OL disqualified
Kaja Bråten Løvald Asker Skiklubb disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org