International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sjusjørennet sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sjusjørennet sprint
Organiser: Norway
Date: 12 December 2015

Classes: Show all | MEN | WOMEN

Men

3 450 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Stanimir BelomazhevHadeland OLBulgaria14:09
2Hans Jørgen KvåleHadeland OLNorway14:37+0:28
3Jørgen MadslienNTNUINorway14:43+0:34
4Lars Hol MoholdtWing OKNorway15:08+0:59
5Ove SætraHadeland OLNorway15:29+1:20
6Øyvind WatterdalHadeland OLNorway15:39+1:30
7Bjørnar KvåleHadeland OLNorway15:48+1:39
8Audun HeimdalKonnerud ILNorway16:01+1:52
9Øyvind WiggenByåsen ILNorway17:19+3:10
10Gjermund Tørnqvist HaldenNydalens SKNorway17:21+3:12
11Christian HohlWing OKSwitzerland17:44+3:35
12Elias JonssonNydalens SKNorway17:54+3:45
13Vegard GulbrandsenAsker SkiklubbNorway17:58+3:49
14Eivind Øfsthus GravirAsker SkiklubbNorway18:19+4:10
15Eirik WatterdalBækkelagets SKNorway18:24+4:15
16Aksel MadslienNydalens SKNorway18:28+4:19
17Gustaf BerglundIFK Mora OKSweden18:36+4:27
18Oskar SandbergSäterbygdens OKSweden18:53+4:44
19Klaus CsucsIFK Mora OKRomania18:56+4:47
20Jørgen BaklidKonnerud ILNorway19:05+4:56
21Vegard MyklemyrEiker OLNorway19:06+4:57
22Rimmo RõõmOK IlvesEstonia19:13+5:04
23Adrian DahlströmIFK Mora OKSweden19:22+5:13
24Fransesco CorradinoItalyItaly19:30+5:21
25Martin GranbergPiteå IFNorway19:33+5:24
26Jørgen WulfsbergNydalens SKNorway19:50+5:41
27Ulrik Astrup ArnesenHeming OrienteringNorway20:14+6:05
28Lukas DeiningerIFK Mora OKSwitzerland20:16+6:07
29Tarjei HoloFossum IFNorway20:26+6:17
30Johan Teodor WestlyAsker SkiklubbNorway20:40+6:31
31Edvin NordströmTäby OKNorway21:42+7:33
32Filip BergströmKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden21:56+7:47
33Hallvard Arntzen FossSandefjord OKNorway22:02+7:53
34Olle GrywenzOK LinnéNorway22:26+8:17
35Kasper FosserHeming OrienteringNorway22:29+8:20
36Sander Hildebrand RogndokkenFet OLNorway22:49+8:40
37Håkon LundKongsberg OLNorway23:10+9:01
38Sondre Ruud BråtenNydalens SKNorway23:14+9:05
39Emil ArvidssonSäterbygdens OKNorway23:44+9:35
40Joar OldernesLillomarka OLNorway23:50+9:41
41Gabriel HöjlindIFK Mora OKSweden23:51+9:42
42Simen Åmodt AmundsenLardal OLNorway24:21+10:12
43Oscar Hæstad BjørnstadFossum IFNorway25:46+11:37
44Tord StrandKongsberg OLNorway26:18+12:09
45Axel HoveidAsker SkiklubbNorway26:30+12:21
46Erlend BrendstuenHalden SKNorway28:50+14:41
47Hans Kristian Stubban HygenØstmarka OKNorway32:13+18:04
48Emil AnderssonHaninge SOKNorway32:24+18:15
49Oliver AngelsiööOK LinnéNorway35:23+21:14
0Erling HjermstadFossum IFNorwaydisqualified
0Linus MoodIFK Mora OKNorwaydisqualified
0Jonas Madslien BakkenNTNUINorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021