Official results for Night Hawk middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Night Hawk middle
Organisers: Lillomarka OL / Norway
Date: 14 August 2016

H 21-E

4 480 m, 66 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time R
1 Olav Lundanes Halden SK Norway 30:01 6:42
2 Valentin Novikov Hiidenkiertäjät Russian Federation 31:23 +1:22 7:00
3 Bjørn Ekeberg IL Tyrving Norway 32:18 +2:17 7:12
4 Borger Melsom Fossum IF Norway 34:10 +4:09 7:37
5 Olli-Markus Taivainen Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima Finland 34:39 +4:38 7:44
6 Jo Forseth Indgaard Frol IL Norway 35:22 +5:21 7:53
7 Audun Heimdal Konnerud IL Norway 35:27 +5:26 7:54
8 Jarkko Huovila Halden SK Finland 35:36 +5:35 7:56
9 Gaute Friestad Kristiansand OK Norway 35:42 +5:41 7:58
10 Håvard Haga Nydalens SK Norway 35:44 +5:43 7:58
11 Florian Schneider ol norska Switzerland 36:01 +6:00 8:02
12 Kent Ohlsson Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering Sweden 36:04 +6:03 8:03
13 Luis Nogueira de la Muela Kristiansand OK Spain 36:34 +6:33 8:09
14 Karppinen Aleksi Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima Finland 37:04 +7:03 8:16
15 Hans Petter Mathisen Fredrikstad SK Norway 37:57 +7:56 8:28
16 Espen Jakobsen IL Tyrving Norway 38:11 +8:10 8:31
17 Vyacheslav Mukhidinov Varegg Fleridrett Ukraine 38:35 +8:34 8:36
18 Paul Sirum Frol IL Norway 38:36 +8:35 8:36
19 Joakim Hederskog IK Hakarpspojkarna Sweden 38:46 +8:45 8:39
20 Vesa Taanila Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima Finland 38:48 +8:47 8:39
21 Desmond Franssen Trol Belgium 39:14 +9:13 8:45
22 Sindre Sandven Fossum IF Norway 39:33 +9:32 8:49
23 Dag Blandkjenn Kristiansand OK Norway 39:37 +9:36 8:50
24 Gene Beveridge Halden SK New Zealand 40:08 +10:07 8:57
25 Håkon Raadal Bjørlo Halden SK Norway 40:11 +10:10 8:58
26 Ken Peeters Trol Belgium 40:15 +10:14 8:59
27 Anders Felde Olaussen Halden SK Norway 40:23 +10:22 9:00
28 Jonas Egger IK Hakarpspojkarna Switzerland 40:24 +10:23 9:01
29 Mikkel Sørensen NTNUI Denmark 40:47 +10:46 9:06
30 Espen Fiskum Halden SK Norway 41:10 +11:09 9:11
31 Markus Holter Halden SK Norway 41:21 +11:20 9:13
32 Vetle Christiansen Bækkelagets SK Norway 42:09 +12:08 9:24
33 Petter Eriksson Ärla IF Sweden 42:35 +12:34 9:30
34 Eirik Rustad Raumar Orientering Norway 42:42 +12:41 9:31
35 Sverre Turter Sandvold NTNUI Norway 42:44 +12:43 9:32
36 Alex Carcas Halden SK Great Britain 43:41 +13:40 9:45
37 Lukas Schubnell OL NWK ZH/SH Switzerland 44:11 +14:10 9:51
37 Raúl Ferra SK Uusi Spain 44:11 +14:10 9:51
39 Henrik Upsal NTNUI Norway 44:16 +14:15 9:52
40 Johannes Bakke Aashamar Kristiansand OK Norway 44:17 +14:16 9:53
41 Alan Cherry Varegg Fleridrett Great Britain 44:46 +14:45 9:59
42 Simon Uppill Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Australia 45:01 +15:00 10:02
43 Johan Söderlund Leksands OK Sweden 45:14 +15:13 10:05
44 Savolainen Eetu Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima Finland 45:23 +15:22 10:07
45 Oscar Vångell Ärla IF Sweden 45:25 +15:24 10:08
46 Viktor Silvemark Ärla IF Sweden 46:09 +16:08 10:18
47 Øyvind Helgerud Halden SK Norway 46:33 +16:32 10:23
48 Sverre Waaler Kaas Nydalens SK Norway 46:55 +16:54 10:28
49 Jim Øystein Nybråten IL Tyrving Norway 47:09 +17:08 10:31
50 Lars Steinar Hefre Bø OL Norway 47:44 +17:43 10:39
51 Emil Ahlbäck Fossum IF Norway 48:07 +18:06 10:44
52 Martin Djerf IK Hakarpspojkarna Sweden 49:42 +19:41 11:05
53 Tapio Haarlaa Helsingin Suunistajat Finland 50:11 +20:10 11:12
54 Thomas Nipen Nydalens SK Norway 51:22 +21:21 11:27
55 Petter Marki Erichsen Varegg Fleridrett Norway 52:34 +22:33 11:44
56 Erik Björklund Leksands OK Sweden 1:01:39 +31:38 13:45
57 Winston Franssen Trol Belgium 1:05:47 +35:46 14:41
58 Markus Hederskog IK Hakarpspojkarna Sweden 1:08:36 +38:35 15:18
59 Hans Kristian Stubban Hygen Østmarka OK Norway 1:14:35 +44:34 16:38
Gustaf Sparrevik IK Hakarpspojkarna Sweden disqualified
Oskar Røen Varegg Fleridrett Norway disqualified
Will Rigg Halden SK Great Britain disqualified
Dag Steinar Ragvin Bø OL Norway disqualified
Anders Nordberg Nydalens SK Norway disqualified
Ville Parkkinen Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima Finland disqualified
Benjamin Anciaux Trol Belgium disqualified

H21 E2

4 320 m, 31 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time R
1 Kasper Fosser Akershus og Oslo Norway 34:45 8:02
2 Knut Aasheim Halden SK Norway 35:13 +0:28 8:09
3 Anders Haga Raumar Orientering Norway 36:10 +1:25 8:22
4 Filip Ossiansson IK Hakarpspojkarna Sweden 37:37 +2:52 8:42
5 Einar Melsom Fossum IF Norway 37:44 +2:59 8:44
6 Damien Renard Kongsberg OL France 37:55 +3:10 8:46
7 Vegard Gulbrandsen Asker Skiklubb Norway 38:49 +4:04 8:59
8 Chris Forne papo New Zealand New Zealand 39:16 +4:31 9:05
9 Erling Hjermstad Fossum IF Norway 39:32 +4:47 9:09
10 Sebastian Daland Kristiansand OK Norway 41:48 +7:03 9:40
11 Olav Milian Schmitt Gran Halden SK Germany 42:27 +7:42 9:49
13 Kjell Arild Karlsen Fredrikstad SK Norway 44:29 +9:44 10:17
14 Ulrik Astrup Arnesen Heming Orientering Norway 45:36 +10:51 10:33
15 Axel Hoveid Asker Skiklubb Norway 46:56 +12:11 10:51
16 Tarjei Holo Fossum IF Norway 47:23 +12:38 10:58
17 Erik Gustafsson NTNUI Sweden 49:23 +14:38 11:25
18 Johan Enges Leksands OK Sweden 50:18 +15:33 11:38
19 Kristian Dalby Fredrikstad SK Norway 50:25 +15:40 11:40
20 Styrk Hundseid Kamsvåg Fossum IF Norway 50:44 +15:59 11:44
22 Sander Arntzen Asker Skiklubb Norway 52:01 +17:16 12:02
23 Jørgen Baklid Konnerud IL Norway 52:24 +17:39 12:07
25 Simen Smestad Bækkelagets SK Norway 52:43 +17:58 12:12
27 Oscar Hæstad Bjørnstad Fossum IF Norway 53:28 +18:43 12:22
29 Jakob Schach SV Wannweil Germany 58:49 +24:04 13:36
31 Runar Bjørhovde Bækkelagets SK Norway 1:10:12 +35:27 16:15
32 Sander Hildebrand Rogndokken Fet OL Norway 1:13:47 +39:02 17:04
33 Steffen Hartmann TGV Horn Germany 1:13:48 +39:03 17:05 Download route in GPX format
36 Michael Dähnn Nydalens SK Germany 1:26:36 +51:51 20:02
37 Simon Krekels Trol Belgium 1:34:59 +1:00:14 21:59
38 Sverre Buytaert Trol Belgium 1:40:40 +1:05:55 23:18
Lukas Schumann D-Kader Hessen Germany disqualified

D 21-E

3 640 m, 29 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time R
1 Svetlana Mironova Koovee Russian Federation 32:33 8:56
2 Marika Teini SK Pohjantähti Finland 33:05 +0:32 9:05
3 Anni-Maija Fincke Halden SK Finland 34:43 +2:10 9:32
4 Lizzie Ingham Halden SK New Zealand 35:12 +2:39 9:40
5 Bodil Helgerud Halden SK Finland 35:14 +2:41 9:40
6 Marie Olaussen Fredrikstad SK Norway 36:16 +3:43 9:57
7 Anine Lome Hamar OK Norway 37:35 +5:02 10:19
8 Lone Brochmann Bækkelagets SK Norway 38:01 +5:28 10:26
9 Emilie Westli Andersen Løten o-lag Norway 40:09 +7:36 11:01
10 Synne Strand Asker Skiklubb Norway 40:50 +8:17 11:13
11 Nicole Ragvin Nydalens SK Norway 41:06 +8:33 11:17
12 Kine Gulliksen Bækkelagets SK Norway 41:48 +9:15 11:29
13 Hanna Haugen Nordbrøden Halden SK Norway 42:30 +9:57 11:40
14 Weronica Cych IL Tyrving Poland 44:53 +12:20 12:19
14 Idun Kristine Felde Olaussen Halden SK Norway 44:53 +12:20 12:19
16 Celine Renard Kongsberg OL France 46:43 +14:10 12:50
16 Silje Arntzen NTNUI Norway 46:43 +14:10 12:50
18 Victoria Hæstad Bjørnstad Fossum IF Norway 47:13 +14:40 12:58
19 Heidi Therese Wiest Vang OL Norway 47:49 +15:16 13:08
20 Rikke Blakkestad Ingesen Fredrikstad SK Norway 48:08 +15:35 13:13
21 Sabine Rothaug Halden SK Germany 48:38 +16:05 13:21
22 Anniken Eriksrud Karlsen Bækkelagets SK Norway 51:03 +18:30 14:01
23 Tiina Haarlaa Helsingin Suunistajat Finland 52:44 +20:11 14:29
25 Marion Huber Nydalens SK Norway 58:07 +25:34 15:57
26 Audrun Utskarpen Oslostudentenes IK Norway 1:00:13 +27:40 16:32
27 Ingrid Gulbrandsen NTNUI Norway 1:00:46 +28:13 16:41
Imogene Scott Nelson Orienteering Club New Zealand disqualified
Vanessa Round OLG Galgenen Australia disqualified
Helen Palmer Halden SK Norway disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!