International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Night Hawk middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Night Hawk middle
Organisers: Lillomarka OL / Norway
Date: 14 August 2016

Classes: Show all | H 21-E | H21 E2 | D 21-E

H 21-E

4 480 m, 66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesHalden SKNorway30:01
2Valentin NovikovHiidenkiertäjätRussian Federation31:23+1:22
3Bjørn EkebergIL TyrvingNorway32:18+2:17
4Borger MelsomFossum IFNorway34:10+4:09
5Olli-Markus TaivainenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland34:39+4:38
6Jo Forseth IndgaardFrol ILNorway35:22+5:21
7Audun HeimdalKonnerud ILNorway35:27+5:26
8Jarkko HuovilaHalden SKFinland35:36+5:35
9Gaute FriestadKristiansand OKNorway35:42+5:41
10Håvard HagaNydalens SKNorway35:44+5:43
11Florian Schneiderol norskaSwitzerland36:01+6:00
12Kent OhlssonSödertälje-Nykvarn OrienteringSweden36:04+6:03
13Luis Nogueira de la MuelaKristiansand OKSpain36:34+6:33
14Karppinen AleksiIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland37:04+7:03
15Hans Petter MathisenFredrikstad SKNorway37:57+7:56
16Espen JakobsenIL TyrvingNorway38:11+8:10
17Vyacheslav MukhidinovVaregg FleridrettUkraine38:35+8:34
18Paul SirumFrol ILNorway38:36+8:35
19Joakim HederskogIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden38:46+8:45
20Vesa TaanilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland38:48+8:47
21Desmond FranssenTrolBelgium39:14+9:13
22Sindre SandvenFossum IFNorway39:33+9:32
23Dag BlandkjennKristiansand OKNorway39:37+9:36
24Gene BeveridgeHalden SKNew Zealand40:08+10:07
25Håkon Raadal BjørloHalden SKNorway40:11+10:10
26Ken PeetersTrolBelgium40:15+10:14
27Anders Felde OlaussenHalden SKNorway40:23+10:22
28Jonas EggerIK HakarpspojkarnaSwitzerland40:24+10:23
29Mikkel SørensenNTNUIDenmark40:47+10:46
30Espen FiskumHalden SKNorway41:10+11:09
31Markus HolterHalden SKNorway41:21+11:20
32Vetle ChristiansenBækkelagets SKNorway42:09+12:08
33Petter ErikssonÄrla IFSweden42:35+12:34
34Eirik RustadRaumar OrienteringNorway42:42+12:41
35Sverre Turter SandvoldNTNUINorway42:44+12:43
36Alex CarcasHalden SKGreat Britain43:41+13:40
37Lukas SchubnellOL NWK ZH/SHSwitzerland44:11+14:10
37Raúl FerraSK UusiSpain44:11+14:10
39Henrik UpsalNTNUINorway44:16+14:15
40Johannes Bakke AashamarKristiansand OKNorway44:17+14:16
41Alan CherryVaregg FleridrettGreat Britain44:46+14:45
42Simon UppillOnkaparinga Hills OrienteeringAustralia45:01+15:00
43Johan SöderlundLeksands OKSweden45:14+15:13
44Savolainen EetuIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland45:23+15:22
45Oscar VångellÄrla IFSweden45:25+15:24
46Viktor SilvemarkÄrla IFSweden46:09+16:08
47Øyvind HelgerudHalden SKNorway46:33+16:32
48Sverre Waaler KaasNydalens SKNorway46:55+16:54
49Jim Øystein NybråtenIL TyrvingNorway47:09+17:08
50Lars Steinar HefreBø OLNorway47:44+17:43
51Emil AhlbäckFossum IFNorway48:07+18:06
52Martin DjerfIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden49:42+19:41
53Tapio HaarlaaHelsingin SuunistajatFinland50:11+20:10
54Thomas NipenNydalens SKNorway51:22+21:21
55Petter Marki ErichsenVaregg FleridrettNorway52:34+22:33
56Erik BjörklundLeksands OKSweden1:01:39+31:38
57Winston FranssenTrolBelgium1:05:47+35:46
58Markus HederskogIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden1:08:36+38:35
59Hans Kristian Stubban HygenØstmarka OKNorway1:14:35+44:34
Gustaf SparrevikIK HakarpspojkarnaSwedendisqualified
Oskar RøenVaregg FleridrettNorwaydisqualified
Will RiggHalden SKGreat Britaindisqualified
Dag Steinar RagvinBø OLNorwaydisqualified
Anders NordbergNydalens SKNorwaydisqualified
Ville ParkkinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinlanddisqualified
Benjamin AnciauxTrolBelgiumdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World