International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Night Hawk middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Night Hawk middle
Organisers: Lillomarka OL / Norway
Date: 14 August 2016

H 21-E

4 480 m, 66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Olav LundanesHalden SKNorway30:016:42
2Valentin NovikovHiidenkiertäjätRussian Federation31:23+1:227:00
3Bjørn EkebergIL TyrvingNorway32:18+2:177:12
4Borger MelsomFossum IFNorway34:10+4:097:37
5Olli-Markus TaivainenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland34:39+4:387:44
6Jo Forseth IndgaardFrol ILNorway35:22+5:217:53
7Audun HeimdalKonnerud ILNorway35:27+5:267:54
8Jarkko HuovilaHalden SKFinland35:36+5:357:56
9Gaute FriestadKristiansand OKNorway35:42+5:417:58
10Håvard HagaNydalens SKNorway35:44+5:437:58
11Florian Schneiderol norskaSwitzerland36:01+6:008:02
12Kent OhlssonSödertälje-Nykvarn OrienteringSweden36:04+6:038:03
13Luis Nogueira de la MuelaKristiansand OKSpain36:34+6:338:09
14Karppinen AleksiIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland37:04+7:038:16
15Hans Petter MathisenFredrikstad SKNorway37:57+7:568:28
16Espen JakobsenIL TyrvingNorway38:11+8:108:31
17Vyacheslav MukhidinovVaregg FleridrettNorway38:35+8:348:36
18Paul SirumFrol ILNorway38:36+8:358:36
19Joakim HederskogIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden38:46+8:458:39
20Vesa TaanilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland38:48+8:478:39
21Desmond FranssenTrolBelgium39:14+9:138:45
22Sindre SandvenFossum IFNorway39:33+9:328:49
23Dag BlandkjennKristiansand OKNorway39:37+9:368:50
24Gene BeveridgeHalden SKNew Zealand40:08+10:078:57
25Håkon Raadal BjørloHalden SKNorway40:11+10:108:58
26Ken PeetersTrolBelgium40:15+10:148:59
27Anders Felde OlaussenHalden SKNorway40:23+10:229:00
28Jonas EggerIK HakarpspojkarnaSwitzerland40:24+10:239:01
29Mikkel SørensenNTNUIDenmark40:47+10:469:06
30Espen FiskumHalden SKNorway41:10+11:099:11
31Markus HolterHalden SKNorway41:21+11:209:13
32Vetle ChristiansenBækkelagets SKNorway42:09+12:089:24
33Petter ErikssonÄrla IFSweden42:35+12:349:30
34Eirik RustadRaumar OrienteringNorway42:42+12:419:31
35Sverre Turter SandvoldNTNUINorway42:44+12:439:32
36Alex CarcasHalden SKGreat Britain43:41+13:409:45
37Lukas SchubnellOL NWK ZH/SHSwitzerland44:11+14:109:51
37Raúl FerraSK UusiSpain44:11+14:109:51
39Henrik UpsalNTNUINorway44:16+14:159:52
40Johannes Bakke AashamarKristiansand OKNorway44:17+14:169:53
41Alan CherryVaregg FleridrettGreat Britain44:46+14:459:59
42Simon UppillOnkaparinga Hills OrienteeringAustralia45:01+15:0010:02
43Johan SöderlundLeksands OKSweden45:14+15:1310:05
44Savolainen EetuIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland45:23+15:2210:07
45Oscar VångellÄrla IFSweden45:25+15:2410:08
46Viktor SilvemarkÄrla IFSweden46:09+16:0810:18
47Øyvind HelgerudHalden SKNorway46:33+16:3210:23
48Sverre Waaler KaasNydalens SKNorway46:55+16:5410:28
49Jim Øystein NybråtenIL TyrvingNorway47:09+17:0810:31
50Lars Steinar HefreBø OLNorway47:44+17:4310:39
51Emil AhlbäckFossum IFNorway48:07+18:0610:44
52Martin DjerfIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden49:42+19:4111:05
53Tapio HaarlaaHelsingin SuunistajatFinland50:11+20:1011:12
54Thomas NipenNydalens SKNorway51:22+21:2111:27
55Petter Marki ErichsenVaregg FleridrettNorway52:34+22:3311:44
56Erik BjörklundLeksands OKSweden1:01:39+31:3813:45
57Winston FranssenTrolBelgium1:05:47+35:4614:41
58Markus HederskogIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden1:08:36+38:3515:18
59Hans Kristian Stubban HygenØstmarka OKNorway1:14:35+44:3416:38
Gustaf SparrevikIK HakarpspojkarnaSwedendisqualified
Oskar RøenVaregg FleridrettNorwaydisqualified
Will RiggHalden SKGreat Britaindisqualified
Dag Steinar RagvinBø OLNorwaydisqualified
Anders NordbergNydalens SKNorwaydisqualified
Ville ParkkinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinlanddisqualified
Benjamin AnciauxTrolBelgiumdisqualified

H21 E2

4 320 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Kasper FosserAkershus og OsloNorway34:458:02
2Knut AasheimHalden SKNorway35:13+0:288:09
3Anders HagaRaumar OrienteringNorway36:10+1:258:22
4Filip OssianssonIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden37:37+2:528:42
5Einar MelsomFossum IFNorway37:44+2:598:44
6Damien RenardKongsberg OLFrance37:55+3:108:46
7Vegard GulbrandsenAsker SkiklubbNorway38:49+4:048:59
8Chris Forne papoNew ZealandNew Zealand39:16+4:319:05
9Erling HjermstadFossum IFNorway39:32+4:479:09
10Sebastian DalandKristiansand OKNorway41:48+7:039:40
11Olav Milian Schmitt GranHalden SKGermany42:27+7:429:49
13Kjell Arild KarlsenFredrikstad SKNorway44:29+9:4410:17
14Ulrik Astrup ArnesenHeming OrienteringNorway45:36+10:5110:33
15Axel HoveidAsker SkiklubbNorway46:56+12:1110:51
16Tarjei HoloFossum IFNorway47:23+12:3810:58
17Erik GustafssonNTNUISweden49:23+14:3811:25
18Johan EngesLeksands OKSweden50:18+15:3311:38
19Kristian DalbyFredrikstad SKNorway50:25+15:4011:40
20Styrk Hundseid KamsvågFossum IFNorway50:44+15:5911:44
22Sander ArntzenAsker SkiklubbNorway52:01+17:1612:02
23Jørgen BaklidKonnerud ILNorway52:24+17:3912:07
25Simen SmestadBækkelagets SKNorway52:43+17:5812:12
27Oscar Hæstad BjørnstadFossum IFNorway53:28+18:4312:22
29Jakob SchachSV WannweilGermany58:49+24:0413:36
31Runar BjørhovdeBækkelagets SKNorway1:10:12+35:2716:15
32Sander Hildebrand RogndokkenFet OLNorway1:13:47+39:0217:04
33Steffen HartmannTGV HornGermany1:13:48+39:0317:05 Download route in GPX format
36Michael DähnnNydalens SKGermany1:26:36+51:5120:02
37Simon KrekelsTrolBelgium1:34:59+1:00:1421:59
38Sverre BuytaertTrolBelgium1:40:40+1:05:5523:18
Lukas SchumannD-Kader HessenGermanydisqualified

D 21-E

3 640 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Svetlana MironovaKooveeRussian Federation32:338:56
2Marika TeiniSK PohjantähtiFinland33:05+0:329:05
3Anni-Maija FinckeHalden SKFinland34:43+2:109:32
4Lizzie InghamHalden SKNew Zealand35:12+2:399:40
5Bodil HelgerudHalden SKFinland35:14+2:419:40
6Marie OlaussenFredrikstad SKNorway36:16+3:439:57
7Anine LomeHamar OKNorway37:35+5:0210:19
8Lone BrochmannBækkelagets SKNorway38:01+5:2810:26
9Emilie Westli AndersenLøten o-lagNorway40:09+7:3611:01
10Synne StrandAsker SkiklubbNorway40:50+8:1711:13
11Nicole RagvinNydalens SKNorway41:06+8:3311:17
12Kine GulliksenBækkelagets SKNorway41:48+9:1511:29
13Hanna Haugen NordbrødenHalden SKNorway42:30+9:5711:40
14Weronica CychIL TyrvingPoland44:53+12:2012:19
14Idun Kristine Felde OlaussenHalden SKNorway44:53+12:2012:19
16Celine RenardKongsberg OLFrance46:43+14:1012:50
16Silje ArntzenNTNUINorway46:43+14:1012:50
18Victoria Hæstad BjørnstadFossum IFNorway47:13+14:4012:58
19Heidi Therese WiestVang OLNorway47:49+15:1613:08
20Rikke Blakkestad IngesenFredrikstad SKNorway48:08+15:3513:13
21Sabine RothaugHalden SKGermany48:38+16:0513:21
22Anniken Eriksrud KarlsenBækkelagets SKNorway51:03+18:3014:01
23Tiina HaarlaaHelsingin SuunistajatFinland52:44+20:1114:29
25Marion HuberNydalens SKNorway58:07+25:3415:57
26Audrun UtskarpenOslostudentenes IKNorway1:00:13+27:4016:32
27Ingrid GulbrandsenNTNUINorway1:00:46+28:1316:41
Imogene ScottNelson Orienteering ClubNew Zealanddisqualified
Vanessa RoundOLG GalgenenAustraliadisqualified
Helen PalmerHalden SKNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org