International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-Festival mellom

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-Festival mellom
Organiser: Norway
Date: 26 June 2016

H 21-E

5 900 m, 68 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouKalevan rastiFrance37:42
2Bjørn EkebergIL TyrvingNorway37:43+0:01
3Carl Godager KaasBækkelagets SKNorway38:24+0:42
4Magne DæhliHalden SKNorway38:41+0:59
5Hans Gunnar OmdalKristiansand OKNorway39:14+1:32
6Håkon Jarvis WestergårdJärla OrienteringNorway39:37+1:55
7Bartosz PawlakSödertälje-Nykvarn OrienteringPoland39:41+1:59
8Baptiste RollierKalevan rastiSwitzerland40:03+2:21
9Graham GristwoodForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain40:15+2:33
10Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøIFK Lidingö SOKNorway40:33+2:51
11Ivar LundanesSödertälje-Nykvarn OrienteringNorway41:05+3:23
12Nicholas OskarssonLillomarka OLNorway41:16+3:34
13Anders NordbergNydalens SKNorway41:24+3:42
14Jon Aukrust OsmoenNTNUINorway41:31+3:49
15Matthew SpeakeLillomarka OLGreat Britain41:43+4:01
16Frederic TranchandPaimion RastiFrance41:56+4:14
17Emil AhlbäckFossum IFNorway42:13+4:31
18Jo Forseth IndgaardFrol ILNorway42:16+4:34
19Ralph StreetSödertälje-Nykvarn OrienteringGreat Britain42:18+4:36
20Andreu Blanes ReigSödertälje-Nykvarn OrienteringSpain42:32+4:50
21Eric BörjeskogSödertälje-Nykvarn OrienteringSweden43:09+5:27
22Ola MartnerGöteborg Majorna OKSweden43:25+5:43
23Kent OhlssonSödertälje-Nykvarn OrienteringSweden43:28+5:46
24Hans Petter MathisenFredrikstad SKNorway43:54+6:12
25Hector HainesIFK Lidingö SOKGreat Britain44:02+6:20
26Martin VisterFrol ILNorway44:15+6:33
27Alasdair McLeodLillomarka OLGreat Britain44:24+6:42
28Markus HolterHalden SKNorway44:37+6:55
29Bojan BlumensteinNydalens SKGermany44:51+7:09
30Vegard RuttenborgNTNUINorway44:57+7:15
31Sindre SandvenFossum IFNorway45:30+7:48
32Øystein SørensenNydalens SKNorway45:47+8:05
33Mattias KarlssonFredrikstad SKSweden45:50+8:08
34Mats NordbrødenHalden SKNorway45:51+8:09
35Per Harald Havnen JohansenVaregg FleridrettNorway46:02+8:20
36Håvard HagaNydalens SKNorway46:04+8:22
37Matthieu PuechIFK GöteborgFrance46:16+8:34
38Jim Øystein NybråtenIL TyrvingNorway46:25+8:43
39Dag LofthusNTNUINorway46:33+8:51
39Andreas SølbergOL TrollelgNorway46:33+8:51
41Jonas Sommerstad JuveliKonnerud ILNorway47:18+9:36
42Sebastian InderstEksjö SOKItaly47:27+9:45
43Sindre RønningFossum IFNorway47:47+10:05
44Simen AamodtNTNUINorway47:49+10:07
45Martin HederskogIFK UmeåSweden48:36+10:54
46Anders VisterNydalens SKNorway48:37+10:55
47Ulf Forseth IndgaardFrol ILNorway48:51+11:09
48Rasmus Rørholt TheisenNTNUINorway48:53+11:11
49Bjørn LundanesNTNUINorway49:29+11:47
50Jonathan CrickmoreEUOCGreat Britain50:06+12:24
51Lukas PetersonIFK UmeåSweden50:37+12:55
52Sverre Turter SandvoldNTNUINorway51:22+13:40
53Espen FiskumHalden SKNorway51:31+13:49
54Anders Felde OlaussenHalden SKNorway51:37+13:55
55Håvard TveiteÅs-NMBU OrienteringNorway52:48+15:06
56Gaute Hallan SteiwerLillomarka OLNorway53:26+15:44
57Luis Nogueira de la MuelaKristiansand OKSpain53:33+15:51
58Martin HosetNydalens SKNorway53:40+15:58
59Lacho IlievHalden SKBulgaria54:45+17:03
60Jan KocbachFana ILNorway59:24+21:42
61Mikkel SørensenNTNUI1:01:16+23:34
62Simen Eid NielsenNTNUINorway1:01:42+24:00
63Erik GustafssonNTNUISweden1:02:03+24:21
64Jørgen FrøydLarvik OKNorway1:02:12+24:30
65Jarrah DayAustralopers Orienteering ClubAustralia1:03:17+25:35
66Gustav FiskumNTNUINorway1:04:08+26:26
0Paul SirumFrol ILNorwaydisqualified
0Aleksander BernaciakOK OrionPolanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org