International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-Festival lang

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-Festival lang
Organiser: Norway
Date: 25 June 2016

D 21-E

9 160 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Mari FastingHalden SKNorway1:14:268:07
2Emma JohanssonFredrikstad SKNorway1:16:30+2:048:21
3Julia GrossStora Tuna OKSwitzerland1:18:02+3:368:31
4Hollie OrrHalden SKGreat Britain1:18:38+4:128:35
4Sabine HauswirthHalden SKSwitzerland1:18:38+4:128:35
6Heidi Østlid BagstevoldFredrikstad SKNorway1:19:15+4:498:39
7Sarina JenzerIFK Lidingö SOK1:21:00+6:348:50
8Judith WyderGöteborg Majorna OKSwitzerland1:22:01+7:358:57
9Betty Ann Bjerkreim NilsenIL TyrvingNorway1:23:44+9:189:08
10Lizzie InghamHalden SKNew Zealand1:24:00+9:349:10
11Ingjerd MyhreJärla OrienteringNorway1:24:03+9:379:10
12Anna ForsbergGöteborg Majorna OKSweden1:25:44+11:189:21
13Eva JurenikovaHalden SKCzech Republic1:26:19+11:539:25
14Siri UlvestadNydalens SKNorway1:27:58+13:329:36
15Elena RoosHalden SKSwitzerland1:28:11+13:459:37
16Emilie Westli AndersenLøten o-lagNorway1:30:10+15:449:50
17Therese HaareKonnerud ILNorway1:31:13+16:479:57
18Agnes LeoGöteborg Majorna OKSweden1:31:28+17:029:59
19Rahel FriederichLeksands OK1:31:55+17:2910:02
20Arntraut GötschIL BUL-TromsøGermany1:33:12+18:4610:10
21Hanna Haugen NordbrødenHalden SKNorway1:36:07+21:4110:29
22Sigrid AlexandersenFossum IFNorway1:37:21+22:5510:37
23Kristine BergliaEiker OLNorway1:37:30+23:0410:38
24Kristine FjellangerNTNUINorway1:37:35+23:0910:39
25Beata FalkHagaby GoIFSweden1:37:43+23:1710:40
26Anette JuveliKonnerud ILNorway1:39:41+25:1510:52
27Marion HuberNydalens SKNorway1:39:49+25:2310:53
27Kine GulliksenBækkelagets SKNorway1:39:49+25:2310:53
29Kaja Winsnes NordhagenÅs-NMBU OrienteringNorway1:39:50+25:2410:53
30Gry GranstedtNTNUINorway1:41:16+26:5011:03
31Sabine RothaugHalden SKGermany1:42:53+28:2711:13
32Hanna WisniewskaOK OrionPoland1:45:08+30:4211:28
33Marit KahrsFredrikstad SK1:45:11+30:4511:28
34Vigdis HobølOppsal Orientering1:46:17+31:5111:36
35Emma BergmanGöteborg Majorna OKSweden1:46:42+32:1611:38
36Christine MikkelsenIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway1:49:40+35:1411:58
37Eirin Svanøe-HafstadFrol ILNorway1:50:06+35:4012:01
38Hanne NøvikNydalens SK1:51:38+37:1212:11
39Josefin PerssonJärla Orientering1:54:48+40:2212:31
40Mathilde RundhaugFrol ILNorway1:55:50+41:2412:38
41Malin EijsinkÅs-NMBU OrienteringNorway2:01:17+46:5113:14
42Siri KollerudLillomarka OLNorway2:26:01+1:11:3515:56
0Kristine FjeldboNTNUINorwaydisqualified
0Christiane TrösseVaregg FleridrettGermanydisqualified
0Linn HokholtNTNUINorwaydisqualified
0Lisa RisbyOk KåreSwedendisqualified
Marthe GløersenBækkelagets SKNorwaydisqualified
Camilla ÖhmanNTNUISwedendisqualified
Laura RobertsonHutt valleyNew Zealanddisqualified
Lone BrochmannBækkelagets SKNorwaydisqualified
Kristin LöfgrenVaregg FleridrettSwedendisqualified
Andrine BenjaminsenLillomarka OLNorwaydid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org