International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-Festival lang

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-Festival lang
Organiser: Norway
Date: 25 June 2016

H 21-E

14 170 m, 76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Magne DæhliHalden SKNorway1:29:566:20
2Matthias KyburzOK Tisaren1:30:37+0:416:23
3Thierry GueorgiouKalevan rastiFrance1:30:50+0:546:24
4Hans Gunnar OmdalKristiansand OKNorway1:32:22+2:266:31
5Eskil KinnebergIFK GöteborgNorway1:32:27+2:316:31
6Carl Godager KaasBækkelagets SKNorway1:34:24+4:286:39
7Ulf Forseth IndgaardFrol ILNorway1:36:23+6:276:48
8Fabian HertnerKalevan rastiSwitzerland1:37:57+8:016:54
9Baptiste RollierKalevan rastiSwitzerland1:37:59+8:036:54
10Jo Forseth IndgaardFrol ILNorway1:38:10+8:146:55
11Ivar LundanesSödertälje-Nykvarn OrienteringNorway1:40:01+10:057:03
12Bartosz PawlakSödertälje-Nykvarn OrienteringPoland1:41:39+11:437:10
13Martin HubmannKristiansand OKSwitzerland1:42:10+12:147:12
14Bojan BlumensteinNydalens SKGermany1:42:35+12:397:14
15Florian HowaldTampereen Pyrintö1:42:38+12:427:14
16Matthew SpeakeLillomarka OLGreat Britain1:42:53+12:577:15
17Alasdair McLeodLillomarka OLGreat Britain1:43:03+13:077:16
18Andreas RüedlingerHalden SK1:44:33+14:377:22
19Kent OhlssonSödertälje-Nykvarn OrienteringSweden1:44:56+15:007:24
20Håvard HagaNydalens SKNorway1:45:11+15:157:25
21Jon Aukrust OsmoenNTNUINorway1:45:25+15:297:26
22Hector HainesIFK Lidingö SOKGreat Britain1:46:06+16:107:29
23Øystein SørensenNydalens SKNorway1:47:40+17:447:35
24Audun WeltzienIL TyrvingNorway1:48:10+18:147:38
25Per Harald Havnen JohansenVaregg FleridrettNorway1:49:08+19:127:42
26Bjørn EkebergIL TyrvingNorway1:49:48+19:527:44
27Emil AhlbäckFossum IFNorway1:49:53+19:577:45
28Andreas SølbergOL TrollelgNorway1:51:15+21:197:51
29Espen JakobsenIL TyrvingNorway1:52:54+22:587:58
30Martin VisterFrol ILNorway1:53:25+23:298:00
31Vegard RuttenborgNTNUINorway1:53:55+23:598:02
32Raffael HuberGöteborg Majorna OK1:54:26+24:308:04
33Lukas PetersonIFK UmeåSweden1:56:13+26:178:12
34Hans Petter MathisenFredrikstad SKNorway1:56:33+26:378:13
35Sebastian InderstEksjö SOKItaly1:58:46+28:508:22
36Sindre RønningFossum IFNorway1:59:05+29:098:24
37Espen FiskumHalden SKNorway1:59:27+29:318:25
38Sindre Østgulen DeiszNTNUINorway2:01:36+31:408:34
39Sindre SandvenFossum IFNorway2:01:52+31:568:36
40Håvard TveiteÅs-NMBU OrienteringNorway2:02:29+32:338:38
41Martin HederskogIFK UmeåSweden2:02:57+33:018:40
42Matthieu PuechIFK GöteborgFrance2:03:02+33:068:40
43Sverre Waaler KaasNydalens SK2:05:11+35:158:50
44Bjørn LundanesNTNUINorway2:09:23+39:279:07
45Anders Felde OlaussenHalden SKNorway2:09:30+39:349:08
46Aleksander BernaciakOK OrionPoland2:09:38+39:429:08
47Sverre Turter SandvoldNTNUINorway2:12:33+42:379:21
48Simen Eid NielsenNTNUINorway2:15:56+46:009:35
49Luis Nogueira de la MuelaKristiansand OKSpain2:22:02+52:0610:01
50Jarrah DayAustralopers Orienteering ClubAustralia2:22:22+52:2610:02
51Jonathan CrickmoreEUOCGreat Britain2:24:15+54:1910:10
52Erik GustafssonNTNUISweden2:28:41+58:4510:29
0Mikkel SørensenNTNUIdisqualified
0Jørgen FrøydLarvik OKNorwaydisqualified
0Rune NygaardIL GularNorwaydisqualified
0Dag LofthusNTNUINorwaydisqualified
0Rasmus Palmqvist AslaksenIFK Lidingö SOKSwedendisqualified
0Rasmus Rørholt TheisenNTNUINorwaydisqualified
0Jim Øystein NybråtenIL TyrvingNorwaydisqualified
0Anders VisterNydalens SKNorwaydisqualified
0Morten Jarvis WestergårdHalden SKNorwaydisqualified
0Espen Hultgreen WeltzienJärla Orienteringdisqualified
0Andreu Blanes ReigSödertälje-Nykvarn OrienteringSpaindisqualified
Eirik RustadRaumar Orienteringdisqualified
Markus HolterHalden SKNorwaydisqualified
Paul SirumFrol ILNorwaydisqualified
Simen AamodtNTNUINorwaydisqualified
Vetle Ruud BråtenRaumar OrienteringNorwaydisqualified
Carl Petter LyngenFrol ILNorwaydisqualified
Håkon Jarvis WestergårdJärla OrienteringNorwaydisqualified
Alan CherryVaregg FleridrettGreat Britaindisqualified
Ola MartnerGöteborg Majorna OKSwedendisqualified
Andreas KyburzTullinge SKdisqualified
Frederic TranchandPaimion RastiFrancedisqualified
Daniel HubmannKooveeSwitzerlanddisqualified
Mats NordbrødenHalden SKNorwaydid not finish

D 21-E

9 160 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Mari FastingHalden SKNorway1:14:268:07
2Emma JohanssonFredrikstad SKNorway1:16:30+2:048:21
3Julia GrossStora Tuna OKSwitzerland1:18:02+3:368:31
4Hollie OrrHalden SKGreat Britain1:18:38+4:128:35
4Sabine HauswirthHalden SKSwitzerland1:18:38+4:128:35
6Heidi Østlid BagstevoldFredrikstad SKNorway1:19:15+4:498:39
7Sarina JenzerIFK Lidingö SOK1:21:00+6:348:50
8Judith WyderGöteborg Majorna OKSwitzerland1:22:01+7:358:57
9Betty Ann Bjerkreim NilsenIL TyrvingNorway1:23:44+9:189:08
10Lizzie InghamHalden SKNew Zealand1:24:00+9:349:10
11Ingjerd MyhreJärla OrienteringNorway1:24:03+9:379:10
12Anna ForsbergGöteborg Majorna OKSweden1:25:44+11:189:21
13Eva JurenikovaHalden SKCzech Republic1:26:19+11:539:25
14Siri UlvestadNydalens SKNorway1:27:58+13:329:36
15Elena RoosHalden SKSwitzerland1:28:11+13:459:37
16Emilie Westli AndersenLøten o-lagNorway1:30:10+15:449:50
17Therese HaareKonnerud ILNorway1:31:13+16:479:57
18Agnes LeoGöteborg Majorna OKSweden1:31:28+17:029:59
19Rahel FriederichLeksands OK1:31:55+17:2910:02
20Arntraut GötschIL BUL-TromsøGermany1:33:12+18:4610:10
21Hanna Haugen NordbrødenHalden SKNorway1:36:07+21:4110:29
22Sigrid AlexandersenFossum IFNorway1:37:21+22:5510:37
23Kristine BergliaEiker OLNorway1:37:30+23:0410:38
24Kristine FjellangerNTNUINorway1:37:35+23:0910:39
25Beata FalkHagaby GoIFSweden1:37:43+23:1710:40
26Anette JuveliKonnerud ILNorway1:39:41+25:1510:52
27Marion HuberNydalens SKNorway1:39:49+25:2310:53
27Kine GulliksenBækkelagets SKNorway1:39:49+25:2310:53
29Kaja Winsnes NordhagenÅs-NMBU OrienteringNorway1:39:50+25:2410:53
30Gry GranstedtNTNUINorway1:41:16+26:5011:03
31Sabine RothaugHalden SKGermany1:42:53+28:2711:13
32Hanna WisniewskaOK OrionPoland1:45:08+30:4211:28
33Marit KahrsFredrikstad SK1:45:11+30:4511:28
34Vigdis HobølOppsal Orientering1:46:17+31:5111:36
35Emma BergmanGöteborg Majorna OKSweden1:46:42+32:1611:38
36Christine MikkelsenIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway1:49:40+35:1411:58
37Eirin Svanøe-HafstadFrol ILNorway1:50:06+35:4012:01
38Hanne NøvikNydalens SK1:51:38+37:1212:11
39Josefin PerssonJärla Orientering1:54:48+40:2212:31
40Mathilde RundhaugFrol ILNorway1:55:50+41:2412:38
41Malin EijsinkÅs-NMBU OrienteringNorway2:01:17+46:5113:14
42Siri KollerudLillomarka OLNorway2:26:01+1:11:3515:56
0Kristine FjeldboNTNUINorwaydisqualified
0Christiane TrösseVaregg FleridrettGermanydisqualified
0Linn HokholtNTNUINorwaydisqualified
0Lisa RisbyOk KåreSwedendisqualified
Marthe GløersenBækkelagets SKNorwaydisqualified
Camilla ÖhmanNTNUISwedendisqualified
Laura RobertsonHutt valleyNew Zealanddisqualified
Lone BrochmannBækkelagets SKNorwaydisqualified
Kristin LöfgrenVaregg FleridrettSwedendisqualified
Andrine BenjaminsenLillomarka OLNorwaydid not finish

H 21-E2

11 870 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Jan BrunnerSödertälje-Nykvarn Orientering1:49:039:11
2Magnus SvingheimRaumar OrienteringNorway1:49:22+0:199:12
3Anders BjergaardNTNUINorway1:50:06+1:039:16
4Petter Marki ErichsenVaregg FleridrettNorway1:50:42+1:399:19
5Daniel MarstonBækkelagets SK1:52:39+3:369:29
6Gjermund UrsetIL BUL-TromsøNorway1:53:07+4:049:31
7Magne JutulstadNTNUINorway1:53:23+4:209:33
8Felix BreitschädelBækkelagets SK1:58:37+9:349:59
9Simen BordalFossum IFNorway1:58:47+9:4410:00
10Erik Olsvik DengerudNTNUINorway2:02:06+13:0310:17
11Øyvind HyllesethSkien OK2:02:10+13:0710:17
12Vetle ChristiansenBækkelagets SKNorway2:05:24+16:2110:33
13Knut Harald HyllesethSentrum OKNorway2:05:43+16:4010:35
14Eivind Schjelderup SkarpsnoNTNUINorway2:06:54+17:5110:41
15Mark PurkisHalden SKGreat Britain2:15:49+26:4611:26
16Vegard LineOslostudentenes IKNorway2:19:09+30:0611:43
17Mikael OlaussonOslostudentenes IKNorway2:22:55+33:5212:02
18Oliver WilliamsDeesideGreat Britain2:30:37+41:3412:41
19Jakob Kalvig SkoganNTNUINorway2:31:24+42:2112:45
20Håkon HjelstuenNydalens SK2:32:09+43:0612:49
21Per-Martin Vian GrønliFlosta ILNorway3:57:02+2:07:5919:58
0Petter Næss BjørgulHalden SKNorwaydisqualified
0Harald Astrup ArnesenHeming Orienteringdisqualified
0Gaute FriestadKristiansand OKNorwaydisqualified
0Halvor SaunesNydalens SKdisqualified
0Øyvind EngerNydalens SKdisqualified
0Lok Hin MaVaregg FleridrettHong Kongdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org