International Orienteering Federation

Official results for VM test sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: VM test sprint
Organiser: Norway
Date: 14 July 2016

Ärla IF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
0Susen LöschD 19 (32)disqualified

Falköpings AIK OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Sara HagströmD 19 (32)did not finish

Fossum IF

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Tim RobertsonH 19 (48)14:34+1:005:37
23Sigrid AlexandersenD 19 (32)16:51+2:197:23
33Borger MelsomH 19 (48)15:57+2:236:09
0Emil AhlbäckH 19 (48)disqualified

Göteborg Majorna OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Lina StrandD 19 (32)15:23+0:516:44

Gundelfinger TS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Immanuel BergerH 19 (48)17:43+4:096:50

Hagaby GoIF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Martin RegbornH 19 (48)14:12+0:385:28

IFK Göteborg

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Eskil KinnebergH 19 (48)13:50+0:165:20

IFK Lidingö SOK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøH 19 (48)14:03+0:295:25

Järla Orientering

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Karolin OhlssonD 19 (32)14:54+0:226:32
8Ingjerd MyhreD 19 (32)14:58+0:266:33
9Håkon Jarvis WestergårdH 19 (48)14:15+0:415:30

Kristiansand OK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Marianne AndersenD 19 (32)14:326:22
23Ståle GjelstenH 19 (48)15:14+1:405:52
30Vegard DanielsenH 19 (48)15:20+1:465:55
32Gaute FriestadH 19 (48)15:38+2:046:02

Larvik OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Jørgen FrøydH 19 (48)19:13+5:397:25

Linköpings OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Alva OlssonD 19 (32)15:44+1:126:54

NTNUI

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Maren Jansson HaverstadD 19 (32)17:15+2:437:33
28Vegard RuttenborgH 19 (48)15:19+1:455:54
34Jon Aukrust OsmoenH 19 (48)16:04+2:306:12
38Bjørn LundanesH 19 (48)16:13+2:396:15
42Eivind Schjelderup SkarpsnoH 19 (48)17:16+3:426:40

Nydalens SK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Håvard HagaH 19 (48)15:16+1:425:53
28Anders VisterH 19 (48)15:19+1:455:54

OK JOKA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Evely KaasikuD 19 (32)15:42+1:106:53

OK Linné

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Oskar SjöbergH 19 (48)14:48+1:145:42

OK Ravinen

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Helena JanssonD 19 (32)14:36+0:046:24
4Gustav BergmanH 19 (48)14:00+0:265:24

OL Trollelg

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Trond Einar Moen PedersliH 19 (48)14:19+0:455:31
31Andreas SølbergH 19 (48)15:34+2:006:00

Østerrike

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Matthias ReinerH 19 (48)15:14+1:405:52

Raumar Orientering

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Silje Ekroll JahrenD 19 (32)14:37+0:056:24
39Magnus SvingheimH 19 (48)16:27+2:536:21

Rehns BK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jerker LysellH 19 (48)13:345:14

Sävedalens AIK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Anastasia DenisovaD 19 (32)14:41+0:096:26

Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Jonas LeanderssonH 19 (48)14:05+0:315:26

Spanish Team

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Andreu Blanes ReigH 19 (48)14:09+0:355:27
18Antonio Martínez PérezH 19 (48)14:49+1:155:43
18Violeta Feliciano SanjuanD 19 (32)16:23+1:517:11
40Raúl FerraH 19 (48)16:41+3:076:26

Team Germany

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Felix SpäthH 19 (48)15:07+1:335:50
44Max RöhnertH 19 (48)19:03+5:297:21

tortoise

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Hirokazu OsakiH 19 (48)16:48+3:146:29

UKS ARKADY Raszków

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Miko¿aj DutkowskiH 19 (48)16:06+2:326:12

Wing OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Per Arne TrosetH 19 (48)20:43+7:097:59

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org