International Orienteering Federation

Official results for VM test sprint

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: VM test sprint
Organiser: Norway
Date: 14 July 2016

Ärla IF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
0Susen LöschD 19 (32)disqualified

Bækkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Simen SmestadH 19 (48)21:00+7:268:06

Bækkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveD 19 (32)15:00+0:286:34

Bækkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Lone BrochmannD 19 (32)15:51+1:196:57

Bækkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Kine GulliksenD 19 (32)16:23+1:517:11

Bækkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Marthe GløersenD 19 (32)17:47+3:157:47

Falköpings AIK OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Sara HagströmD 19 (32)did not finish

Fossum IF

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Tim RobertsonH 19 (48)14:34+1:005:37
23Sigrid AlexandersenD 19 (32)16:51+2:197:23
33Borger MelsomH 19 (48)15:57+2:236:09
0Emil AhlbäckH 19 (48)disqualified

Fredrikstad SK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Emma JohanssonD 19 (32)14:57+0:256:33
10Heidi Østlid BagstevoldD 19 (32)15:01+0:296:35
16Andreas HøyeH 19 (48)14:48+1:145:42
19Hans Petter MathisenH 19 (48)15:03+1:295:48

Freidig

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Frida SætherD 19 (32)17:04+2:327:29

Frol IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Ulf Forseth IndgaardH 19 (48)14:34+1:005:37

Frol IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Martin VisterH 19 (48)15:04+1:305:49

Frol IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Gøril Rønning SundD 19 (32)17:18+2:467:35

Frol IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Eirin Svanøe-HafstadD 19 (32)17:38+3:067:44

Göteborg Majorna OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Lina StrandD 19 (32)15:23+0:516:44

Gundelfinger TS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Immanuel BergerH 19 (48)17:43+4:096:50

Hagaby GoIF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Martin RegbornH 19 (48)14:12+0:385:28

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Thomas Natvig ÅrstadH 19 (48)14:31+0:575:36

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Markus HolterH 19 (48)15:15+1:415:53

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Eirik Kamstrup HovindH 19 (48)15:18+1:445:54

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Espen FiskumH 19 (48)16:12+2:386:15

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Anders Felde OlaussenH 19 (48)16:12+2:386:15

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Ida Marie Næss BjørgulD 19 (32)14:46+0:146:28

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Kine Hallan SteiwerD 19 (32)15:28+0:566:47

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Iliana IlievaD 19 (32)15:56+1:246:59

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Hanna Haugen NordbrødenD 19 (32)16:36+2:047:16

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Sabine RothaugD 19 (32)16:48+2:167:22

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Jo ShepherdD 19 (32)16:53+2:217:24

IFK Göteborg

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Eskil KinnebergH 19 (48)13:50+0:165:20

IFK Lidingö SOK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøH 19 (48)14:03+0:295:25

IL BUL-Tromsø

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Arntraut GötschD 19 (32)17:09+2:377:31

Järla Orientering

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Karolin OhlssonD 19 (32)14:54+0:226:32
8Ingjerd MyhreD 19 (32)14:58+0:266:33
9Håkon Jarvis WestergårdH 19 (48)14:15+0:415:30

Kristiansand OK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Marianne AndersenD 19 (32)14:326:22
23Ståle GjelstenH 19 (48)15:14+1:405:52
30Vegard DanielsenH 19 (48)15:20+1:465:55
32Gaute FriestadH 19 (48)15:38+2:046:02

Larvik OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Jørgen FrøydH 19 (48)19:13+5:397:25

Lillomarka OL

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Gaute Hallan SteiwerH 19 (48)14:17+0:435:30
13Andrine BenjaminsenD 19 (32)15:30+0:586:47
15Matthew SpeakeH 19 (48)14:35+1:015:37
21Nicholas OskarssonH 19 (48)15:05+1:315:49
31Khrystsina YakubkinaD 19 (32)19:14+4:428:26

Linköpings OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Alva OlssonD 19 (32)15:44+1:126:54

Løten o-lag

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Emilie Westli AndersenD 19 (32)16:31+1:597:14

NTNUI

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Maren Jansson HaverstadD 19 (32)17:15+2:437:33
28Vegard RuttenborgH 19 (48)15:19+1:455:54
34Jon Aukrust OsmoenH 19 (48)16:04+2:306:12
38Bjørn LundanesH 19 (48)16:13+2:396:15
42Eivind Schjelderup SkarpsnoH 19 (48)17:16+3:426:40

Nydalens SK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Håvard HagaH 19 (48)15:16+1:425:53
28Anders VisterH 19 (48)15:19+1:455:54

OK JOKA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Evely KaasikuD 19 (32)15:42+1:106:53

OK Linné

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Oskar SjöbergH 19 (48)14:48+1:145:42

OK Ravinen

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Helena JanssonD 19 (32)14:36+0:046:24
4Gustav BergmanH 19 (48)14:00+0:265:24

OL Trollelg

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Trond Einar Moen PedersliH 19 (48)14:19+0:455:31
31Andreas SølbergH 19 (48)15:34+2:006:00

Østerrike

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Matthias ReinerH 19 (48)15:14+1:405:52

Raumar Orientering

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Silje Ekroll JahrenD 19 (32)14:37+0:056:24
39Magnus SvingheimH 19 (48)16:27+2:536:21

Rehns BK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jerker LysellH 19 (48)13:345:14

Sävedalens AIK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Anastasia DenisovaD 19 (32)14:41+0:096:26

Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Jonas LeanderssonH 19 (48)14:05+0:315:26

Spanish Team

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Andreu Blanes ReigH 19 (48)14:09+0:355:27
18Antonio Martínez PérezH 19 (48)14:49+1:155:43
18Violeta Feliciano SanjuanD 19 (32)16:23+1:517:11
40Raúl FerraH 19 (48)16:41+3:076:26

Stora Tuna OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Emil SvenskH 19 (48)13:38+0:045:15

Team Germany

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Felix SpäthH 19 (48)15:07+1:335:50
44Max RöhnertH 19 (48)19:03+5:297:21

tortoise

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Hirokazu OsakiH 19 (48)16:48+3:146:29

UKS ARKADY Raszków

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Miko¿aj DutkowskiH 19 (48)16:06+2:326:12

Wing OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Per Arne TrosetH 19 (48)20:43+7:097:59

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org