Official results for VM test sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: VM test sprint
Organiser: Norway
Date: 14 July 2016

H 19

2 590 m, 48 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Jerker Lysell Rehns BK Sweden 13:34 5:14
2 Emil Svensk Stora Tuna OK Sweden 13:38 +0:04 5:15
3 Eskil Kinneberg IFK Göteborg Norway 13:50 +0:16 5:20
4 Gustav Bergman OK Ravinen Sweden 14:00 +0:26 5:24
5 Øystein Kvaal Østerbø IFK Lidingö SOK Norway 14:03 +0:29 5:25
6 Jonas Leandersson Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering Sweden 14:05 +0:31 5:26
7 Andreu Blanes Reig Spanish Team Spain 14:09 +0:35 5:27
8 Martin Regborn Hagaby GoIF Sweden 14:12 +0:38 5:28
9 Håkon Jarvis Westergård Järla Orientering Norway 14:15 +0:41 5:30
10 Gaute Hallan Steiwer Lillomarka OL Norway 14:17 +0:43 5:30
11 Trond Einar Moen Pedersli OL Trollelg Norway 14:19 +0:45 5:31
12 Thomas Natvig Årstad Halden SK Norway 14:31 +0:57 5:36
13 Ulf Forseth Indgaard Frol IL Norway 14:34 +1:00 5:37
13 Tim Robertson Fossum IF New Zealand 14:34 +1:00 5:37
15 Matthew Speake Lillomarka OL Great Britain 14:35 +1:01 5:37
16 Oskar Sjöberg OK Linné Sweden 14:48 +1:14 5:42
16 Andreas Høye Fredrikstad SK Norway 14:48 +1:14 5:42
18 Antonio Martínez Pérez Spanish Team Spain 14:49 +1:15 5:43
19 Hans Petter Mathisen Fredrikstad SK Norway 15:03 +1:29 5:48
20 Martin Vister Frol IL Norway 15:04 +1:30 5:49
21 Nicholas Oskarsson Lillomarka OL Norway 15:05 +1:31 5:49
22 Felix Späth Team Germany Germany 15:07 +1:33 5:50
23 Ståle Gjelsten Kristiansand OK Norway 15:14 +1:40 5:52
23 Matthias Reiner Østerrike Austria 15:14 +1:40 5:52
25 Markus Holter Halden SK Norway 15:15 +1:41 5:53
26 Håvard Haga Nydalens SK Norway 15:16 +1:42 5:53
27 Eirik Kamstrup Hovind Halden SK Norway 15:18 +1:44 5:54
28 Anders Vister Nydalens SK Norway 15:19 +1:45 5:54
28 Vegard Ruttenborg NTNUI Norway 15:19 +1:45 5:54
30 Vegard Danielsen Kristiansand OK Norway 15:20 +1:46 5:55
31 Andreas Sølberg OL Trollelg Norway 15:34 +2:00 6:00
32 Gaute Friestad Kristiansand OK Norway 15:38 +2:04 6:02
33 Borger Melsom Fossum IF Norway 15:57 +2:23 6:09
34 Jon Aukrust Osmoen NTNUI Norway 16:04 +2:30 6:12
35 Miko¿aj Dutkowski UKS ARKADY Raszków Poland 16:06 +2:32 6:12
36 Espen Fiskum Halden SK Norway 16:12 +2:38 6:15
36 Anders Felde Olaussen Halden SK Norway 16:12 +2:38 6:15
38 Bjørn Lundanes NTNUI Norway 16:13 +2:39 6:15
39 Magnus Svingheim Raumar Orientering Norway 16:27 +2:53 6:21
40 Raúl Ferra Spanish Team Spain 16:41 +3:07 6:26
41 Hirokazu Osaki tortoise Japan 16:48 +3:14 6:29
42 Eivind Schjelderup Skarpsno NTNUI Norway 17:16 +3:42 6:40
43 Immanuel Berger Gundelfinger TS Germany 17:43 +4:09 6:50
44 Max Röhnert Team Germany Germany 19:03 +5:29 7:21
45 Jørgen Frøyd Larvik OK Norway 19:13 +5:39 7:25
46 Per Arne Troset Wing OK Norway 20:43 +7:09 7:59
47 Simen Smestad Bækkelagets SK Norway 21:00 +7:26 8:06
Emil Ahlbäck Fossum IF Norway disqualified

D 19

2 280 m, 33 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Marianne Andersen Kristiansand OK Norway 14:32 6:22
2 Helena Jansson OK Ravinen Sweden 14:36 +0:04 6:24
3 Silje Ekroll Jahren Raumar Orientering Norway 14:37 +0:05 6:24
4 Anastasia Denisova Sävedalens AIK Belarus 14:41 +0:09 6:26
5 Ida Marie Næss Bjørgul Halden SK Norway 14:46 +0:14 6:28
6 Karolin Ohlsson Järla Orientering Sweden 14:54 +0:22 6:32
7 Emma Johansson Fredrikstad SK Norway 14:57 +0:25 6:33
8 Ingjerd Myhre Järla Orientering Norway 14:58 +0:26 6:33
9 Nikoline Ekeberg Schjerve Bækkelagets SK Norway 15:00 +0:28 6:34
10 Heidi Østlid Bagstevold Fredrikstad SK Norway 15:01 +0:29 6:35
11 Lina Strand Göteborg Majorna OK Sweden 15:23 +0:51 6:44
12 Kine Hallan Steiwer Halden SK Norway 15:28 +0:56 6:47
13 Andrine Benjaminsen Lillomarka OL Norway 15:30 +0:58 6:47
14 Evely Kaasiku OK JOKA Estonia 15:42 +1:10 6:53
15 Alva Olsson Linköpings OK Sweden 15:44 +1:12 6:54
16 Lone Brochmann Bækkelagets SK Norway 15:51 +1:19 6:57
17 Iliana Ilieva Halden SK Bulgaria 15:56 +1:24 6:59
18 Violeta Feliciano Sanjuan Spanish Team Spain 16:23 +1:51 7:11
18 Kine Gulliksen Bækkelagets SK Norway 16:23 +1:51 7:11
20 Emilie Westli Andersen Løten o-lag Norway 16:31 +1:59 7:14
21 Hanna Haugen Nordbrøden Halden SK Norway 16:36 +2:04 7:16
22 Sabine Rothaug Halden SK Germany 16:48 +2:16 7:22
23 Sigrid Alexandersen Fossum IF Norway 16:51 +2:19 7:23
24 Jo Shepherd Halden SK Great Britain 16:53 +2:21 7:24
25 Frida Sæther Freidig Norway 17:04 +2:32 7:29
26 Arntraut Götsch IL BUL-Tromsø Germany 17:09 +2:37 7:31
27 Maren Jansson Haverstad NTNUI Norway 17:15 +2:43 7:33
28 Gøril Rønning Sund Frol IL Norway 17:18 +2:46 7:35
29 Eirin Svanøe-Hafstad Frol IL Norway 17:38 +3:06 7:44
30 Marthe Gløersen Bækkelagets SK Norway 17:47 +3:15 7:47
31 Khrystsina Yakubkina Lillomarka OL Belarus 19:14 +4:42 8:26
Susen Lösch Ärla IF Germany disqualified
Sara Hagström Falköpings AIK OK Sweden did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org