International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-Festival sprint

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: O-Festival sprint
Organiser: Norway
Date: 24 June 2016

Asker Skiklubb

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
76Magnus Mellbye LarsenH 21-E (86)18:13+4:485:39

Ås-NMBU Orientering

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Malin EijsinkD 21-E (53)20:51+7:067:12
51Ingrid Disch LøsetD 21-E (53)23:14+9:298:02
77Jo Inge FjellstadH 21-E (86)18:30+5:055:44

Australopers Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
60Jarrah DayH 21-E (86)16:19+2:545:04

Bækkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveD 21-E (53)16:11+2:265:35

Bækkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Lone BrochmannD 21-E (53)16:48+3:035:48

Bækkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Kine GulliksenD 21-E (53)17:01+3:165:53

Bækkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Marthe GløersenD 21-E (53)17:15+3:305:58

Dansk Orienterings-Forbund

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Maja AlmD 21-E (53)14:29+0:445:00
11Cecilie Friberg KlysnerD 21-E (53)15:40+1:555:25
16Tue LassenH 21-E (86)14:26+1:014:28
20Andreas Hougaard BoesenH 21-E (86)14:30+1:054:30
43Magnus DewettH 21-E (86)15:24+1:594:46

Deeside

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
62Oliver WilliamsH 21-E (86)16:25+3:005:05

Eiker OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Kristine BergliaD 21-E (53)18:26+4:416:22

Eksjö SOK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
63Sebastian InderstH 21-E (86)16:26+3:015:06

EUOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Jonathan CrickmoreH 21-E (86)14:12+0:474:24

Flosta IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
84Per-Martin Vian GrønliH 21-E (86)23:18+9:537:14

Fossum IF

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Sigrid AlexandersenD 21-E (53)16:13+2:285:36
19Tim RobertsonH 21-E (86)14:29+1:044:29
26Emil AhlbäckH 21-E (86)14:42+1:174:33
45Sindre SandvenH 21-E (86)15:29+2:044:48
69Simen BordalH 21-E (86)17:35+4:105:27

Fredrikstad SK

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Heidi Østlid BagstevoldD 21-E (53)15:19+1:345:17
15Emma JohanssonD 21-E (53)16:04+2:195:33
18Hans Petter MathisenH 21-E (86)14:28+1:034:29
40Mattias KarlssonH 21-E (86)15:21+1:564:46
50Andreas HøyeH 21-E (86)15:35+2:104:50

Freidig

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
0Terje Magnus Bakken SørensenH 21-E (86)disqualified

Frol IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Ulf Forseth IndgaardH 21-E (86)14:05+0:404:22

Frol IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Carl Petter LyngenH 21-E (86)14:24+0:594:28

Frol IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Paul SirumH 21-E (86)14:44+1:194:34

Frol IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Martin VisterH 21-E (86)14:51+1:264:36

Frol IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Mathilde RundhaugD 21-E (53)16:18+2:335:38

Gjø-Vard OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Lone MalmgrenD 21-E (53)18:22+4:376:21

Göteborg Majorna OK

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Judith WyderD 21-E (53)13:454:45
16Raffael HuberH 21-E (86)14:26+1:014:28
21Ola MartnerH 21-E (86)14:35+1:104:31
27Anna ForsbergD 21-E (53)17:04+3:195:54
33Emma BergmanD 21-E (53)17:17+3:325:58
38Agnes LeoD 21-E (53)18:02+4:176:14

Hadeland OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
66Øyvind WatterdalH 21-E (86)17:06+3:415:18

Hagaby GoIF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Beata FalkD 21-E (53)16:51+3:065:49

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Andreas RüedlingerH 21-E (86)14:35+1:104:31

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Eirik Kamstrup HovindH 21-E (86)15:09+1:444:42

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Markus HolterH 21-E (86)15:12+1:474:43

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
56Espen FiskumH 21-E (86)15:58+2:334:57

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
57Mats NordbrødenH 21-E (86)16:10+2:455:01

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
58Anders Felde OlaussenH 21-E (86)16:12+2:475:01

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
67Mark PurkisH 21-E (86)17:08+3:435:19

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Elena RoosD 21-E (53)14:48+1:035:07

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Sabine HauswirthD 21-E (53)14:56+1:115:10

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Kine Hallan SteiwerD 21-E (53)16:11+2:265:35

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Iliana IlievaD 21-E (53)17:04+3:195:54

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Sabine RothaugD 21-E (53)17:13+3:285:57

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Hanna Haugen NordbrødenD 21-E (53)17:16+3:315:58

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Gøril FristadD 21-E (53)18:10+4:256:17

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Helen PalmerD 21-E (53)18:17+4:326:19

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
52Marianne DæhliD 21-E (53)23:27+9:428:06

Heming Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
61Harald Astrup ArnesenH 21-E (86)16:20+2:555:04

Hutt valley

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Laura RobertsonD 21-E (53)16:18+2:335:38

IFK Göteborg

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Eskil KinnebergH 21-E (86)13:38+0:134:14

IFK Lidingö SOK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøH 21-E (86)14:04+0:394:22
8Sarina JenzerD 21-E (53)15:33+1:485:22
83Rasmus Palmqvist AslaksenH 21-E (86)19:56+6:316:11

IL BUL-Tromsø

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Arntraut GötschD 21-E (53)16:57+3:125:51

Järla Orientering

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Ingjerd MyhreD 21-E (53)15:43+1:585:26
0Håkon Jarvis WestergårdH 21-E (86)disqualified

Kalevan rasti

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Fabian HertnerH 21-E (86)14:41+1:164:33
34Baptiste RollierH 21-E (86)14:59+1:344:39

Kongsberg OL

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Eline DrageD 21-E (53)18:57+5:126:33
59Damien RenardH 21-E (86)16:17+2:525:03

Konnerud IL

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Anette JuveliD 21-E (53)17:40+3:556:06
70Jonas Sommerstad JuveliH 21-E (86)17:38+4:135:28

Koovee

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Daniel HubmannH 21-E (86)14:11+0:464:24

Kristiansand OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Martin HubmannH 21-E (86)13:55+0:304:19
7Marianne AndersenD 21-E (53)15:28+1:435:21
35Gaute FriestadH 21-E (86)15:05+1:404:41

Larvik OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Runa FremstadD 21-E (53)17:15+3:305:58
79Jørgen FrøydH 21-E (86)18:50+5:255:50

Leksands OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Rahel FriederichD 21-E (53)15:04+1:195:12

Lillomarka OL

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Nicholas OskarssonH 21-E (86)14:36+1:114:32
28Gaute Hallan SteiwerH 21-E (86)14:45+1:204:34
37Andrine BenjaminsenD 21-E (53)17:46+4:016:08
75Mathias BenjaminsenH 21-E (86)18:09+4:445:38
0Siri KollerudD 21-E (53)disqualified

Løten o-lag

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Emilie Westli AndersenD 21-E (53)16:14+2:295:37

NTNUI

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Jon Aukrust OsmoenH 21-E (86)14:08+0:434:23
34Kristine FjellangerD 21-E (53)17:21+3:366:00
35Simen AamodtH 21-E (86)15:05+1:404:41
40Vegard RuttenborgH 21-E (86)15:21+1:564:46
43Julie StørmerD 21-E (53)18:34+4:496:25
44Kristine FjeldboD 21-E (53)18:43+4:586:28
45Linn HokholtD 21-E (53)18:50+5:056:31
47Camilla ÖhmanD 21-E (53)19:45+6:006:50
48Bjørn LundanesH 21-E (86)15:32+2:074:49
49Hedvig ÅstebølD 21-E (53)20:58+7:137:15
51Sindre Østgulen DeiszH 21-E (86)15:44+2:194:53
52Rasmus Rørholt TheisenH 21-E (86)15:47+2:224:54
64Eivind Schjelderup SkarpsnoH 21-E (86)16:41+3:165:10
65Simen Eid NielsenH 21-E (86)16:56+3:315:15
68Anders BjergaardH 21-E (86)17:19+3:545:22
74Sverre Turter SandvoldH 21-E (86)18:04+4:395:36
78Erik GustafssonH 21-E (86)18:36+5:115:46
80Jakob Kalvig SkoganH 21-E (86)19:22+5:576:00
81Arne Johannes LøkkenH 21-E (86)19:34+6:096:04

Nydalens SK

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Siri UlvestadD 21-E (53)15:58+2:135:31
31Bojan BlumensteinH 21-E (86)14:50+1:254:36
33Håvard HagaH 21-E (86)14:54+1:294:37
48Sigur HeggedalH 21-E (86)15:32+2:074:49
71Anders VisterH 21-E (86)17:40+4:155:29
73Sondre Ruud BråtenH 21-E (86)17:53+4:285:33

Ok Kåre

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Lisa RisbyD 21-E (53)16:15+2:305:37

OK Linné

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Catherine TaylorD 21-E (53)16:02+2:175:32

OK Orion

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Aleksander BernaciakH 21-E (86)15:48+2:234:54

OK Tisaren

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KyburzH 21-E (86)13:254:10

OL Trollelg

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Trond Einar Moen PedersliH 21-E (86)13:56+0:314:19
39Andreas SølbergH 21-E (86)15:20+1:554:45
50Ellen Merethe Schjelderup SkarpsnoD 21-E (53)21:45+8:007:31

Paimion Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Frederic TranchandH 21-E (86)14:13+0:484:24

Raumar Orientering

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Silje Ekroll JahrenD 21-E (53)15:39+1:545:24
40Vetle Ruud BråtenH 21-E (86)15:21+1:564:46
45Eirik RustadH 21-E (86)15:29+2:044:48
54Magne HagaH 21-E (86)15:54+2:294:56
55Magnus SvingheimH 21-E (86)15:56+2:314:56

Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Ralph StreetH 21-E (86)14:20+0:554:27
14Eric BörjeskogH 21-E (86)14:21+0:564:27
24Andreu Blanes ReigH 21-E (86)14:37+1:124:32
29Bartosz PawlakH 21-E (86)14:46+1:214:35
30Kent OhlssonH 21-E (86)14:47+1:224:35
44Jan BrunnerH 21-E (86)15:28+2:034:48

Stora Tuna OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Julia GrossD 21-E (53)15:37+1:525:24

Tampereen Pyrintö

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Florian HowaldH 21-E (86)13:52+0:274:18

Tullinge SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Andreas KyburzH 21-E (86)14:13+0:484:24

Varegg Fleridrett

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Per Harald Havnen JohansenH 21-E (86)15:31+2:064:49
72Lok Hin MaH 21-E (86)17:43+4:185:30

Vegårshei IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Synnøve BråtenD 21-E (53)17:41+3:566:07

Wing OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
82Per Arne TrosetH 21-E (86)19:38+6:136:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport