International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WRE sprint Trondheim

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WRE sprint Trondheim
Organisers: Norway / OL Trollelg
Date: 9 April 2016

Classes: Show all | MEN | WOMEN

H 21-

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tim RobertsonFossum IFNew Zealand15:28
2Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøIFK Lidingö SOKNorway15:33+0:05
3Carl Petter LyngenFrol ILNorway15:47+0:19
3Trond Einar Moen PedersliOL TrollelgNorway15:47+0:19
5Chris SmithardDeesideGreat Britain16:07+0:39
6Håkon Jarvis WestergårdJärla OrienteringNorway16:11+0:43
6Håkon Jarvis WestergårdJärla OrienteringNorway16:11+0:43
8Gaute Hallan SteiwerLillomarka OLNorway16:15+0:47
9Sindre Østgulen DeiszNTNUINorway16:26+0:58
10Emil AhlbäckFossum IFNorway16:29+1:01
11Ulf Forseth IndgaardFrol ILNorway16:31+1:03
12Johan Asphjell BjørnaasFrol ILNorway16:34+1:06
13Yngve SkogstadFrol ILNorway16:36+1:08
14Sindre JohannessenFreidigNorway16:44+1:16
15Per Melander OftenNTNUINorway16:45+1:17
16Vegard RuttenborgNTNUINorway16:52+1:24
17Jonas Klausen EspedalNTNUINorway16:55+1:27
18Terje MaroniByåsen ILNorway16:56+1:28
19Bjørn LundanesNTNUINorway17:02+1:34
20Gaute FriestadKristiansand OKNorway17:15+1:47
21Ove BaardsgaardOL TrollelgNorway17:20+1:52
22Eivind HøydalNTNUINorway17:31+2:03
23Tue LassenOK Pan ÅrhusDenmark17:33+2:05
24Paul SirumFrol ILNorway17:36+2:08
25Sverre Turter SandvoldNTNUINorway18:03+2:35
26Gustav FiskumNTNUINorway18:18+2:50
27Christian HohlWing OKSwitzerland18:23+2:55
28Eivind Schjelderup SkarpsnoNTNUINorway18:41+3:13
29Isak BergsetNTNUINorway18:42+3:14
30Øystein HaugFrol ILNorway19:14+3:46
31Hans Aleksander ØsthagenByåsen ILNorway19:20+3:52
32Sigurd StenvikByåsen ILNorway19:23+3:55
33Gunnar A FiskumNTNUINorway19:24+3:56
34Lok Hin MaVaregg FleridrettHong Kong China19:32+4:04
35Niklas ProforsNTNUISweden19:34+4:06
36Håvard Krey HansenOK SilsandNorway19:59+4:31
37Eirik AalNTNUINorway20:11+4:43
38Sondre KongsgårdNTNUINorway20:34+5:06
39Tim UtengOK SilsandNorway21:19+5:51
40Jakob Kalvig SkoganNTNUINorway21:27+5:59
41Roar SkulbørstadOL TrollelgNorway21:45+6:17
42Odd-Ivan LorentsenOK SilsandNorway22:18+6:50
43Ola KeiseråsIL LeikNorway22:57+7:29
44Arne Johannes LøkkenNTNUINorway23:18+7:50
45Bruno NazárioKristiansand OKPortugal24:27+8:59
46Svein Harald HansenOK SilsandNorway30:25+14:57
Harald KalagerNTNUINorwaydisqualified
Ruben OlsenOK SilsandNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World