International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WRE sprint Trondheim

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WRE sprint Trondheim
Organisers: Norway / OL Trollelg
Date: 9 April 2016

H 21-

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tim RobertsonFossum IFNew Zealand15:28
2Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøIFK Lidingö SOKNorway15:33+0:05
3Carl Petter LyngenFrol ILNorway15:47+0:19
3Trond Einar Moen PedersliOL TrollelgNorway15:47+0:19
5Chris SmithardDeesideGreat Britain16:07+0:39
6Håkon Jarvis WestergårdJärla OrienteringNorway16:11+0:43
6Håkon Jarvis WestergårdJärla OrienteringNorway16:11+0:43
8Gaute Hallan SteiwerLillomarka OLNorway16:15+0:47
9Sindre Østgulen DeiszNTNUINorway16:26+0:58
10Emil AhlbäckFossum IFNorway16:29+1:01
11Ulf Forseth IndgaardFrol ILNorway16:31+1:03
12Johan Asphjell BjørnaasFrol ILNorway16:34+1:06
13Yngve SkogstadFrol ILNorway16:36+1:08
14Sindre JohannessenFreidigNorway16:44+1:16
15Per Melander OftenNTNUINorway16:45+1:17
16Vegard RuttenborgNTNUINorway16:52+1:24
17Jonas Klausen EspedalNTNUINorway16:55+1:27
18Terje MaroniByåsen ILNorway16:56+1:28
19Bjørn LundanesNTNUINorway17:02+1:34
20Gaute FriestadKristiansand OKNorway17:15+1:47
21Ove BaardsgaardOL TrollelgNorway17:20+1:52
22Eivind HøydalNTNUINorway17:31+2:03
23Tue LassenOK Pan ÅrhusDenmark17:33+2:05
24Paul SirumFrol ILNorway17:36+2:08
25Sverre Turter SandvoldNTNUINorway18:03+2:35
26Gustav FiskumNTNUINorway18:18+2:50
27Christian HohlWing OKSwitzerland18:23+2:55
28Eivind Schjelderup SkarpsnoNTNUINorway18:41+3:13
29Isak BergsetNTNUINorway18:42+3:14
30Øystein HaugFrol ILNorway19:14+3:46
31Hans Aleksander ØsthagenByåsen ILNorway19:20+3:52
32Sigurd StenvikByåsen ILNorway19:23+3:55
33Gunnar A FiskumNTNUINorway19:24+3:56
34Lok Hin MaVaregg FleridrettHong Kong19:32+4:04
35Niklas ProforsNTNUINorway19:34+4:06
36Håvard Krey HansenOK SilsandNorway19:59+4:31
37Eirik AalNTNUINorway20:11+4:43
38Sondre KongsgårdNTNUINorway20:34+5:06
39Tim UtengOK SilsandNorway21:19+5:51
40Jakob Kalvig SkoganNTNUINorway21:27+5:59
41Roar SkulbørstadOL TrollelgNorway21:45+6:17
42Odd-Ivan LorentsenOK SilsandNorway22:18+6:50
43Ola KeiseråsIL LeikNorway22:57+7:29
44Arne Johannes LøkkenNTNUINorway23:18+7:50
45Bruno NazárioKristiansand OKPortugal24:27+8:59
46Svein Harald HansenOK SilsandNorway30:25+14:57
Harald KalagerNTNUINorwaydisqualified
Ruben OlsenOK SilsandNorwaydid not start

D 21-

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Maja AlmDansk Orienterings-ForbundDenmark15:32
2Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveBækkelagets SKNorway16:15+0:43
3Kristine FjellangerNTNUINorway16:42+1:10
4Lone BrochmannBækkelagets SKNorway16:48+1:16
5Sigrid AlexandersenFossum IFNorway16:49+1:17
6Mathilde RundhaugFrol ILNorway17:06+1:34
7Emilie Westli AndersenLøten o-lagNorway17:18+1:46
8Karen Oline KolstadFreidigNorway18:02+2:30
9Julie StørmerNTNUIDenmark18:17+2:45
9Mai Elin WatsonNTNUINorway18:17+2:45
11Arntraut GötschIL BUL-TromsøGermany18:21+2:49
12Guro TorpeFrol ILNorway18:39+3:07
13Kristine FjeldboNTNUINorway19:28+3:56
14Sara ProforsFrol ILNorway19:33+4:01
15Maiki JäädmaaOK VõruEstonia19:46+4:14
16Ingeborg Ellegaard MelbyNTNUINorway20:19+4:47
17Kari SvingheimFrol ILNorway20:37+5:05
18Aurora FossøyNTNUINorway20:55+5:23
19Gunhild Rogne HallandNTNUINorway21:03+5:31
20Camilla ÖhmanNTNUISweden21:05+5:33
21Johanne RaknerNTNUINorway21:51+6:19
22Kjersti Elisabeth MidtbøWing OKNorway22:06+6:34
23Kajsa Stina SandstadNTNUINorway22:31+6:59
24Karoline Dahl FosbyNTNUINorway22:40+7:08
25Hildegunn HeggøyNTNUINorway23:42+8:10
26Heidi JensenNTNUINorway23:53+8:21
27Ingunn SandbakkNTNUINorway23:59+8:27
28Karine Hagesæther FossNTNUINorway24:55+9:23
29Merill MägiOK KapeEstonia26:23+10:51
30Maria Dahl FosbyNTNUINorway31:53+16:21
31Gry GranstedtNTNUINorway40:27+24:55
Eirin Svanøe-HafstadFrol ILNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org