International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Latvia MTBO 3-days 2016

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Latvia MTBO 3-days 2016
Organisers: Auseklis IK / Latvia
Date: 18 June 2016

Women

15 000 m, 24 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time R
1 Svetlana Poverina Orienta-Gold-team Russian Federation 1:03:19 4:13
2 Olga Shipilova-Vinogradova Specialized Russia Russian Federation 1:05:48 +2:29 4:23
3 Algirda Zaliauskaite LTU MTBO Team Lithuania 1:08:38 +5:19 4:34
4 Karolina Mickevičiūtė-Juodišienė Fortūna OK Lithuania 1:10:40 +7:21 4:42
5 Anastasiya Svir Russia Russian Federation 1:11:15 +7:56 4:45
6 Ramune Arlauskiene IOSK Budakalnis Lithuania 1:11:16 +7:57 4:45
7 OLYA MIKHAYLOVA MOSKOMPASORIENTA Russian Federation 1:11:50 +8:31 4:47
8 Gabriele Andrasiuniene LTU MTBO Team Lithuania 1:13:02 +9:43 4:52
9 Asta Simkoniene OK Medeina Lithuania 1:15:39 +12:20 5:02
10 Aiga Strazdiņa CPSS/Meridiāns/Pārgauja Latvia 1:16:27 +13:08 5:05
11 Ingrīda Šmite Auseklis IK Latvia 1:16:39 +13:20 5:06
12 Dina Zobena Purva Bridējs OK Latvia 1:17:14 +13:55 5:08
13 Diana Salikhova 100x24.RU Russian Federation 1:17:37 +14:18 5:10
14 Viktorija Michnovič LTU MTBO Team Lithuania 1:19:53 +16:34 5:19
15 Patricija Babrauskaitė LTU MTBO Team Lithuania 1:22:40 +19:21 5:30
16 Mārīte Knēta Mona OK Latvia 1:28:17 +24:58 5:53
17 Vaida Reinartaite Fortuna OK Lithuania 1:28:52 +25:33 5:55
18 Anna Semenova Orienta-Kuncevo Russian Federation 1:29:57 +26:38 5:59
19 Giedre Rubazeviciene Fortuna OK Lithuania 1:34:04 +30:45 6:16
20 Ieva Krūmiņa Purva Bridējs OK Latvia 1:38:06 +34:47 6:32
21 Marje Venelaine SK Saue Tammed Estonia 1:38:31 +35:12 6:34
22 Maria Medvedeva Orienta-Kuncevo Russian Federation 1:58:48 +55:29 7:55
23 Indra Lange SUBARU AD REM Auto komanda Latvia 2:33:06 +1:29:47 10:12
Olga Naryshkina Kamvol Belarus mispunched

Men

12 000 m, 37 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time R
1 Anton Foliforov Vladimir region Russian Federation 1:03:30 5:17
2 Jonas Maišelis Perkūnas OK Lithuania 1:05:30 +2:00 5:27
3 Margus Hallik OK LUS / Sakas Estonia 1:10:10 +6:40 5:50
4 Taaniel Tooming OK Põlva Kobras Estonia 1:11:09 +7:39 5:55
5 Anders Blomster OK Trian Finland 1:11:22 +7:52 5:56
6 Aivis Zetmanis Azimuts OK- Sm BJSS Latvia 1:11:34 +8:04 5:57 Download route in GPX format
7 Mārtiņš Linde Ozons Latvia 1:12:00 +8:30 6:00
8 Regimantas Kavaliauskas OK Telšiai Lithuania 1:12:02 +8:32 6:00
9 Alar Viitmaa Ok Lehola Estonia 1:13:15 +9:45 6:06
10 Svajunas Ambrazas S-Sportas Lithuania 1:13:33 +10:03 6:07
11 Donatas Mickus OSK SAKAS Lithuania 1:15:26 +11:56 6:17
12 Edgars Krūmiņš Alūksne OK Latvia 1:15:51 +12:21 6:19
13 Toms Veits Purva Bridējs OK Latvia 1:16:14 +12:44 6:21
14 Marek Karm SK100 Estonia 1:16:25 +12:55 6:22 Download route in GPX format
15 Egidijus Pilybas Neringos SM Lithuania 1:17:46 +14:16 6:28
16 Atis Heinols Kāpa OK Latvia 1:17:54 +14:24 6:29
17 Priit Poopuu JOKA Estonia 1:18:13 +14:43 6:31
18 Petras Andrasiunas SK S-Sportas Lithuania 1:18:45 +15:15 6:33
19 Julius Juodisius Fortuna OK Lithuania 1:19:02 +15:32 6:35
20 Šarūnas Dmukauskas IOSK Būdakalnis Lithuania 1:20:31 +17:01 6:42
21 Edgars Bričonoks Kāpa OK Latvia 1:21:01 +17:31 6:45
22 Nojus Kalvaitis IOSK Būdakalnis Lithuania 1:21:11 +17:41 6:45
23 Timofei Gerasko Novosibirsk Russian Federation 1:21:40 +18:10 6:48
24 Audrius Platakis Telšiai OK Lithuania 1:22:55 +19:25 6:54
25 Alexander Minchukov MTBO Team Kamvol Belarus 1:23:13 +19:43 6:56
26 Tautvydas Žilinskas IOSK Būdakalnis Lithuania 1:23:46 +20:16 6:58
27 Arbo Rae RAE Estonia 1:24:41 +21:11 7:03
28 EDUARD TOMASHEVSKIY Kopa OK, Klaipeda Russian Federation 1:26:44 +23:14 7:13
29 Piotr Kukhto Baklan Belarus 1:27:11 +23:41 7:15
30 Sergey Apatenkov 100x24.RU Russian Federation 1:33:29 +29:59 7:47
31 Rimmo Rõõm Madonas BJSS/OK Arona Estonia 1:36:00 +32:30 8:00
32 Ignas Ambrazas S-Sportas Lithuania 1:37:39 +34:09 8:08
33 Egor Miterev Orienta-Kuncevo Russian Federation 1:43:35 +40:05 8:37
34 Boris Elfimov Orienta-Kuncevo Russian Federation 2:00:29 +56:59 10:02
Mihail Naryshkin Kamvol Belarus mispunched
Dmitri Mironov Kamvol Belarus mispunched
Eduards Rēns A2 Latvia did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org