International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Latvia MTBO 3-days 2016

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Latvia MTBO 3-days 2016
Organisers: Auseklis IK / Latvia
Date: 18 June 2016

Women

15 000 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Svetlana PoverinaOrienta-Gold-teamRussian Federation1:03:194:13
2Olga Shipilova-VinogradovaSpecialized RussiaRussian Federation1:05:48+2:294:23
3Algirda ZaliauskaiteLTU MTBO TeamLithuania1:08:38+5:194:34
4Karolina Mickevičiūtė-JuodišienėFortūna OKLithuania1:10:40+7:214:42
5Anastasiya SvirRussiaRussian Federation1:11:15+7:564:45
6Ramune ArlauskieneIOSK BudakalnisLithuania1:11:16+7:574:45
7OLYA MIKHAYLOVAMOSKOMPASORIENTARussian Federation1:11:50+8:314:47
8Gabriele AndrasiunieneLTU MTBO TeamLithuania1:13:02+9:434:52
9Asta SimkonieneOK MedeinaLithuania1:15:39+12:205:02
10Aiga StrazdiņaCPSS/Meridiāns/PārgaujaLatvia1:16:27+13:085:05
11Ingrīda ŠmiteAuseklis IKLatvia1:16:39+13:205:06
12Dina ZobenaPurva Bridējs OKLatvia1:17:14+13:555:08
13Diana Salikhova100x24.RURussian Federation1:17:37+14:185:10
14Viktorija MichnovičLTU MTBO TeamLithuania1:19:53+16:345:19
15Patricija BabrauskaitėLTU MTBO TeamLithuania1:22:40+19:215:30
16Mārīte KnētaMona OKLatvia1:28:17+24:585:53
17Vaida ReinartaiteFortuna OKLithuania1:28:52+25:335:55
18Anna SemenovaOrienta-KuncevoRussian Federation1:29:57+26:385:59
19Giedre RubazevicieneFortuna OKLithuania1:34:04+30:456:16
20Ieva KrūmiņaPurva Bridējs OKLatvia1:38:06+34:476:32
21Marje VenelaineSK Saue TammedEstonia1:38:31+35:126:34
22Maria MedvedevaOrienta-KuncevoRussian Federation1:58:48+55:297:55
23Indra LangeSUBARU AD REM Auto komandaLatvia2:33:06+1:29:4710:12
Olga NaryshkinaKamvolBelarusmispunched

Men

12 000 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Anton FoliforovVladimir regionRussian Federation1:03:305:17
2Jonas MaišelisPerkūnas OKLithuania1:05:30+2:005:27
3Margus HallikOK LUS / SakasEstonia1:10:10+6:405:50
4Taaniel ToomingOK Põlva KobrasEstonia1:11:09+7:395:55
5Anders BlomsterOK TrianFinland1:11:22+7:525:56
6Aivis ZetmanisAzimuts OK- Sm BJSSLatvia1:11:34+8:045:57 Download route in GPX format
7Mārtiņš LindeOzonsLatvia1:12:00+8:306:00
8Regimantas KavaliauskasOK TelšiaiLithuania1:12:02+8:326:00
9Alar ViitmaaOk LeholaEstonia1:13:15+9:456:06
10Svajunas AmbrazasS-SportasLithuania1:13:33+10:036:07
11Donatas MickusOSK SAKASLithuania1:15:26+11:566:17
12Edgars KrūmiņšAlūksne OKLatvia1:15:51+12:216:19
13Toms VeitsPurva Bridējs OKLatvia1:16:14+12:446:21
14Marek KarmSK100Estonia1:16:25+12:556:22 Download route in GPX format
15Egidijus PilybasNeringos SMLithuania1:17:46+14:166:28
16Atis HeinolsKāpa OKLatvia1:17:54+14:246:29
17Priit PoopuuJOKAEstonia1:18:13+14:436:31
18Petras AndrasiunasSK S-SportasLithuania1:18:45+15:156:33
19Julius JuodisiusFortuna OKLithuania1:19:02+15:326:35
20Šarūnas DmukauskasIOSK BūdakalnisLithuania1:20:31+17:016:42
21Edgars BričonoksKāpa OKLatvia1:21:01+17:316:45
22Nojus KalvaitisIOSK BūdakalnisLithuania1:21:11+17:416:45
23Timofei GeraskoNovosibirskRussian Federation1:21:40+18:106:48
24Audrius PlatakisTelšiai OKLithuania1:22:55+19:256:54
25Alexander MinchukovMTBO Team KamvolBelarus1:23:13+19:436:56
26Tautvydas ŽilinskasIOSK BūdakalnisLithuania1:23:46+20:166:58
27Arbo RaeRAEEstonia1:24:41+21:117:03
28EDUARD TOMASHEVSKIYKopa OK, KlaipedaRussian Federation1:26:44+23:147:13
29Piotr KukhtoBaklanBelarus1:27:11+23:417:15
30Sergey Apatenkov100x24.RURussian Federation1:33:29+29:597:47
31Rimmo RõõmMadonas BJSS/OK AronaEstonia1:36:00+32:308:00
32Ignas AmbrazasS-SportasLithuania1:37:39+34:098:08
33Egor MiterevOrienta-KuncevoRussian Federation1:43:35+40:058:37
34Boris ElfimovOrienta-KuncevoRussian Federation2:00:29+56:5910:02
Mihail NaryshkinKamvolBelarusmispunched
Dmitri MironovKamvolBelarusmispunched
Eduards RēnsA2Latviadid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org