International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian Sprint Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Sprint Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 24 September 2016

Classes: Show all | 1. | 2.

Mens Elite

3 500 m, 70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simon UppillOH SAustralia15:51
2Ian LawfordAO AAustralia16:10+0:19
3Michal HubacekTJSLCzech Republic16:49+0:58
4Jarrah DayAL TAustralia16:56+1:05
5Patrick JaffeMF VAustralia17:03+1:12
6David ShepherdRR AAustralia17:12+1:21
7Matt DoyleCH VAustralia17:21+1:30
8Mark GregsonRR AAustralia17:22+1:31
9Bruce ArthurMF VAustralia17:36+1:45
10Ed Cory-WrightPP ZNew Zealand17:41+1:50
11Robert BennettNC NAustralia17:47+1:56
12Duncan Morrison-- -New Zealand17:54+2:03
13Alex MasseyNC NAustralia18:01+2:10
14Calum SutherlandTA ZNew Zealand18:10+2:19
15Kurt NeumannEN QAustralia18:23+2:32
16Max GriffithsNW ZNew Zealand18:40+2:49
17Andrei PopoviciAK ZNew Zealand18:41+2:50
18Toby WilsonGO NAustralia18:46+2:55
19Joshua BlatchfordNC NAustralia18:48+2:57
20Carsten JoergensenPP ZDenmark18:55+3:04
21Stephen MelhuishPO AAustralia18:58+3:07
22David RawnsleyHB ZNew Zealand19:03+3:12
23Callum HillNW ZNew Zealand19:18+3:27
24Riley de JongRR QAustralia19:27+3:36
25Joseph DickinsonEV TAustralia19:28+3:37
26Ewan BarnettBS AAustralia19:29+3:38
27James SheldonUG QAustralia19:32+3:41
28Angus HainesOH SAustralia19:41+3:50
29Dante AfnanYA SAustralia19:42+3:51
30Andrew HillWH NAustralia19:49+3:58
31Joseph LynchWN ZNew Zealand20:05+4:14
32Ryan WilliamsAK ZNew Zealand20:15+4:24
33Cameron DuncanKO WAustralia20:20+4:29
34Oliver MartinWO WAustralia20:26+4:35
34Ashley NankervisEV TAustralia20:26+4:35
36Kurtis ShukerCM ZNew Zealand20:30+4:39
37Anatoly KulikovUG QRussian Federation20:44+4:53
38Simeon BurrillBB QAustralia20:54+5:03
39Atte LahtinenGS NFinland20:57+5:06
40Lachlan McCarthyOH SAustralia21:11+5:20
41Nicholas CongediOH SAustralia21:16+5:25
42Oliver EganPP ZNew Zealand21:28+5:37
43Oliver MillBS AAustralia21:54+6:03
44Sebastian OHalloranAL TAustralia21:55+6:04
44Jack NeumannEN QAustralia21:55+6:04
46Ciaran LanePO AAustralia21:56+6:05
46Peter HobbsDR VAustralia21:56+6:05
48Eric MorrisBN NAustralia22:05+6:14
49Luke WestAL TAustralia22:06+6:15
50John NieuwenhovenTT SAustralia22:07+6:16
51Jake WestAL TAustralia22:25+6:34
52Paulo Jun Alvear FujiiEN QAustralia22:39+6:48
53Jesse PiiroinenBS AAustralia22:51+7:00
54Simon RouseDR VAustralia22:53+7:02
55Max DalheimMF VAustralia23:00+7:09
56Lachlan HowardEN QAustralia23:10+7:19
57Peter CollinsBK VAustralia23:29+7:38
58Jimmy CameronBG VAustralia23:55+8:04
59Maxime WyrschUG QSwitzerland24:00+8:09
60Stuart LawrieAL TAustralia24:06+8:15
61Aaron Simson-Woods-- -Australia24:14+8:23
62Joshua MorrisonEN QAustralia24:36+8:45
63Johann BurgessAL TAustralia25:09+9:18
64Jack HillRR QAustralia25:15+9:24
65Mark GlanvillePO AAustralia27:32+11:41
66Lachlan CherryBG VAustralia28:16+12:25
Will KennedyWA SAustraliadisqualified
Tommy HayesAK ZNew Zealandmispunched
Rowan RamamurthyEN QAustraliamispunched
Lee CoadyWH NAustraliamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021