International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian Middle Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Middle Distance Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 2 October 2016

-- -

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Manuel Jurado AlonsoM21E (38)45:00+8:418:32
11Sarah OSullivanW21E (21)47:48+8:2310:38
27Tane CambridgeM21E (38)57:31+21:1210:54

AL T

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Grace CraneW21E (21)40:22+0:578:59

AL T

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Nicola MarshallW21E (21)59:52+20:2713:20

AL T

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Jarrah DayM21E (38)48:02+11:439:06

AO A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Belinda LawfordW21E (21)43:40+4:159:43

AO A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Katie ReynoldsW21E (21)46:08+6:4310:16

AO A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Matthew CraneM21E (38)37:25+1:067:05

AO A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Ian LawfordM21E (38)41:31+5:127:52

BB Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Alison BurrillW21E (21)56:45+17:2012:38

BF N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Jock DavisM21E (38)48:18+11:599:09

BG V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Laurina NeumannW21E (21)41:28+2:039:14

BG V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Clare BrownridgeW21E (21)54:40+15:1512:10

BG V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18David BrownridgeM21E (38)49:42+13:239:25

BG V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Christopher NauntonM21E (38)51:44+15:259:48

BG V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Richard GoonanM21E (38)52:06+15:479:53

BG V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Ben GoonanM21E (38)57:43+21:2410:57

BN N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Eric MorrisM21E (38)51:35+15:169:47

BO W

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Craig DuftyM21E (38)49:54+13:359:28

BS A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Andrew BarnettM21E (38)41:26+5:077:51

CH V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Matt DoyleM21E (38)46:27+10:088:48

DR V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Simon RouseM21E (38)56:14+19:5510:40

DR V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Peter HobbsM21E (38)1:25:36+49:1716:14

EN Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Kurt NeumannM21E (38)42:54+6:358:08

EN Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Lachlan HowardM21E (38)1:30:08+53:4917:06

EN Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Paulo Jun Alvear FujiiM21E (38)1:33:16+56:5717:41

EV T

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Silke Van RooyW21E (21)1:07:58+28:3315:08

EV T

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Brodie NankervisM21E (38)42:40+6:218:05

EV T

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Jeremy GenarM21E (38)55:57+19:3810:37

GS N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Atte LahtinenM21E (38)59:13+22:5411:14

IK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Aaron Simson-WoodsM21E (38)did not finish

MF V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Natasha KeyW21E (21)41:25+2:009:13

MF V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Bruce ArthurM21E (38)47:03+10:448:55

NC N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Nicola BlatchfordW21E (21)43:57+4:329:47

NC N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Alex MasseyM21E (38)58:47+22:2811:09

NC N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Robert BennettM21E (38)did not finish

NL Z

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Imogene ScottW21E (21)43:22+3:579:39

NW Z

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Matt OgdenM21E (38)36:50+0:316:59

OH S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Bridget AndersonW21E (21)39:258:46

OH S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Simon UppillM21E (38)39:14+2:557:26

OH S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Stefano RausM21E (38)1:06:59+30:4012:42

PO A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Jacob LindstamM21E (38)58:54+22:3511:10

PP Z

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Nick HannM21E (38)36:196:53

PP Z

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Carsten JoergensenM21E (38)47:32+11:139:01

RK Z

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Amelia HorneW21E (21)1:38:03+58:3821:50

RR A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Charlotte WatsonW21E (21)43:05+3:409:35

RR A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Jo AllisonW21E (21)44:00+4:359:47

RR A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Allison JonesW21E (21)49:35+10:1011:02

RR A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Jenna LinehanW21E (21)1:16:51+37:2617:06

RR A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Tomas KrajcaM21E (38)45:00+8:418:32

RR A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Mark GregsonM21E (38)45:32+9:138:38

RR A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20David ShepherdM21E (38)51:11+14:529:42

TF Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Lorenzo CalabroM21E (38)58:32+22:1311:06

TJSL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Michal HubacekM21E (38)42:14+5:558:00

TT S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Olivia SprodW21E (21)54:29+15:0412:08

UG Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Helen BreslinW21E (21)1:08:43+29:1815:18

UG Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33James SheldonM21E (38)1:05:44+29:2512:28

UG Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Anatoly KulikovM21E (38)did not finish

WA S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Amber TomasW21E (21)53:56+14:3112:00

WH N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Lee CoadyM21E (38)1:12:29+36:1013:45

YV V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Blair TrewinM21E (38)56:22+20:0310:41

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org