International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian Middle Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Middle Distance Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 2 October 2016

W21E

4 490 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Bridget AndersonOH SAustralia39:258:46
2Grace CraneAL TAustralia40:22+0:578:59
3Natasha KeyMF VAustralia41:25+2:009:13
4Laurina NeumannBG VAustralia41:28+2:039:14
5Charlotte WatsonRR AGreat Britain43:05+3:409:35
6Imogene ScottNL ZNew Zealand43:22+3:579:39
7Belinda LawfordAO AAustralia43:40+4:159:43
8Nicola BlatchfordNC NAustralia43:57+4:329:47
9Jo AllisonRR AAustralia44:00+4:359:47
10Katie ReynoldsAO AGreat Britain46:08+6:4310:16
11Sarah OSullivan-- -New Zealand47:48+8:2310:38
12Allison JonesRR AAustralia49:35+10:1011:02
13Amber TomasWA SAustralia53:56+14:3112:00
14Olivia SprodTT SAustralia54:29+15:0412:08
15Clare BrownridgeBG VAustralia54:40+15:1512:10
16Alison BurrillBB QAustralia56:45+17:2012:38
17Nicola MarshallAL TAustralia59:52+20:2713:20
18Silke Van RooyEV TBelgium1:07:58+28:3315:08
19Helen BreslinUG QAustralia1:08:43+29:1815:18
20Jenna LinehanRR AAustralia1:16:51+37:2617:06
21Amelia HorneRK ZNew Zealand1:38:03+58:3821:50

M21E

5 270 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Nick HannPP ZNew Zealand36:196:53
2Matt OgdenNW ZNew Zealand36:50+0:316:59
3Matthew CraneAO AAustralia37:25+1:067:05
4Simon UppillOH SAustralia39:14+2:557:26
5Andrew BarnettBS AAustralia41:26+5:077:51
6Ian LawfordAO AAustralia41:31+5:127:52
7Michal HubacekTJSLCzech Republic42:14+5:558:00
8Brodie NankervisEV TAustralia42:40+6:218:05
9Kurt NeumannEN QAustralia42:54+6:358:08
10Tomas KrajcaRR AAustralia45:00+8:418:32
10Manuel Jurado Alonso-- -Spain45:00+8:418:32
12Mark GregsonRR AAustralia45:32+9:138:38
13Matt DoyleCH VAustralia46:27+10:088:48
14Bruce ArthurMF VAustralia47:03+10:448:55
15Carsten JoergensenPP ZBelgium47:32+11:139:01
16Jarrah DayAL TAustralia48:02+11:439:06
17Jock DavisBF NAustralia48:18+11:599:09
18David BrownridgeBG VAustralia49:42+13:239:25
19Craig DuftyBO WAustralia49:54+13:359:28
20David ShepherdRR AAustralia51:11+14:529:42
21Eric MorrisBN NAustralia51:35+15:169:47
22Christopher NauntonBG VAustralia51:44+15:259:48
23Richard GoonanBG VAustralia52:06+15:479:53
24Jeremy GenarEV TBelgium55:57+19:3810:37
25Simon RouseDR VNew Zealand56:14+19:5510:40
26Blair TrewinYV VAustralia56:22+20:0310:41
27Tane Cambridge-- -New Zealand57:31+21:1210:54
28Ben GoonanBG VAustralia57:43+21:2410:57
29Lorenzo CalabroTF QAustralia58:32+22:1311:06
30Alex MasseyNC NAustralia58:47+22:2811:09
31Jacob LindstamPO ASweden58:54+22:3511:10
32Atte LahtinenGS NFinland59:13+22:5411:14
33James SheldonUG QAustralia1:05:44+29:2512:28
34Stefano RausOH SItaly1:06:59+30:4012:42
35Lee CoadyWH NAustralia1:12:29+36:1013:45
36Peter HobbsDR VAustralia1:25:36+49:1716:14
37Lachlan HowardEN QAustralia1:30:08+53:4917:06
38Paulo Jun Alvear FujiiEN QAustralia1:33:16+56:5717:41
Robert BennettNC NAustraliadid not finish
Aaron Simson-WoodsIKAustraliadid not finish
Anatoly KulikovUG QRussian Federationdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org