International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian 3-Days Day 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian 3-Days Day 1
Organiser: Australia
Date: 26 March 2016

M21E

6 820 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Emil GranqvistPO ASweden39:415:49
2Simon UppillOH SAustralia40:35+0:545:57
3Matthew CraneAO AAustralia40:55+1:145:59
4Leon KeelyBG VAustralia42:17+2:366:11
5Tomas KrajcaRR AAustralia42:56+3:156:17
6Andrew BarnettBS AAustralia43:11+3:306:19
7Rob PrestonNC NAustralia43:13+3:326:20
8Ian LawfordAO AAustralia43:35+3:546:23
9Theo FleurentBS AFrance43:47+4:066:25
10Henry McNultyLO WAustralia43:57+4:166:26
11Rob WalterRR AAustralia44:21+4:406:30
12Oscar McNultyLO WAustralia45:23+5:426:39
13Mark GregsonRR AAustralia46:57+7:166:53
14James SheldonUG QAustralia49:54+10:137:19
15Craig DuftyBO WAustralia50:13+10:327:21
16Matthew PartonGS NAustralia51:04+11:237:29
17Dave MeyerSH NAustralia51:34+11:537:33
18Steven TodkillNC NAustralia51:40+11:597:34
19Rob BakerMF VGreat Britain51:43+12:027:34
20Alex MasseyNC NAustralia51:47+12:067:35
21Robert BennettNC NAustralia51:54+12:137:36
22Todd NeveMF VAustralia51:57+12:167:37
23Ben GoonanBG VAustralia52:51+13:107:44
24Andrew HillWH NAustralia53:12+13:317:48
25Simon RouseDR VNew Zealand53:18+13:377:48
26Tom WalterACT AAustralia54:24+14:437:58
27Peter HobbsDR VAustralia55:28+15:478:07
28David BrownridgeBG VAustralia57:03+17:228:21
29Martin DentRR AAustralia1:00:26+20:458:51
30David TayUG QAustralia1:00:43+21:028:54
31Ricky ThackrayBO WAustralia1:01:21+21:408:59
32James McQuillanWH NAustralia1:01:47+22:069:03
33Timothy JacksonMF VAustralia1:06:51+27:109:48
34Bart VonhoffBF NAustralia1:10:54+31:1310:23
35Matt WestwoodUR NAustralia1:11:01+31:2010:24
36Andrew RowanBK VAustralia1:11:18+31:3710:27
37Scott GavensBK VAustralia1:12:53+33:1210:41
Grant BluettAO AAustraliamispunched
Joshua BlatchfordNC NAustraliamispunched
Brodie NankervisEV TAustraliamispunched

W21E

5 620 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Jo AllisonRR AAustralia37:566:44
2Vanessa RoundTT SAustralia40:11+2:157:09
3Anna SheldonUG QAustralia40:36+2:407:13
4Grace CraneAL TAustralia41:32+3:367:23
5Belinda LawfordAO AAustralia42:42+4:467:35
6Natasha KeyMF VAustralia42:53+4:577:37
7Bridget AndersonOH SAustralia43:27+5:317:43
8Kathryn PrestonCH VAustralia43:41+5:457:46
9Michele DawsonGO NAustralia45:01+7:058:00
10Aislinn PrendergastEU VAustralia46:59+9:038:21
11Malin AnderssonSWE .Sweden47:14+9:188:24
12Heather MuirEN QAustralia47:35+9:398:28
13Shannon JonesAO AAustralia48:04+10:088:33
14Rachel EffeneyUG QAustralia48:52+10:568:41
15Catherine MurphyUR NAustralia49:38+11:428:49
16Nicola BlatchfordNC NAustralia50:09+12:138:55
17Rachel WestBO WAustralia51:58+14:029:14
18Barbora PijakovaSVK .Slovakia52:41+14:459:22
19Briohny SeamanWR NAustralia52:55+14:599:24
20Susanne CasanovaTE SAustralia55:03+17:079:47
21Clare BrownridgeBG VAustralia56:34+18:3810:03
22Jenny CasanovaWA SAustralia58:51+20:5510:28
23Kristen WalkerPO AAustralia1:00:06+22:1010:41
24Nicola MarshallAL TAustralia1:01:56+24:0011:01
25Lisa GrantGO NAustralia1:04:48+26:5211:31
26Alice WestwoodUR NAustralia1:07:09+29:1311:56
27Emily WoodMF VGreat Britain1:07:18+29:2211:58
28Sally-Anne HendersonNC NAustralia1:11:24+33:2812:42
29Wendy EmertonMC AAustralia1:16:58+39:0213:41
30Rebecca ShawBK VAustralia1:27:24+49:2815:33
31Natasha SpargBO WAustralia1:53:17+1:15:2120:09
Olivia SprodTT SAustraliamispunched
Marina IskhakovaBN NAustraliamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org