International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian 3 Days Elite Prologue

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian 3 Days Elite Prologue
Organiser: Australia
Date: 25 March 2016

M21E

3 800 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CraneAO AAustralia15:514:10
2Ian LawfordAO AAustralia15:53+0:024:10
3Leon KeelyBG VAustralia16:00+0:094:12
4Emil GranqvistPO ASweden16:20+0:294:17
5Oscar McNultyLO WAustralia16:28+0:374:20
6Simon UppillOH SAustralia16:32+0:414:21
7Henry McNultyLO WAustralia16:34+0:434:21
8Brodie NankervisEV TAustralia16:43+0:524:23
9Theo FleurentBS AFrance17:11+1:204:31
10Dave MeyerSH NAustralia17:12+1:214:31
11Rob WalterRR AAustralia17:15+1:244:32
12Tomas KrajcaRR AAustralia17:19+1:284:33
13Martin DentRR AAustralia17:29+1:384:36
14Bruce ArthurMF VAustralia17:45+1:544:40
15Matthew PartonGS NAustralia17:51+2:004:41
15Mark GregsonRR AAustralia17:51+2:004:41
17Todd NeveMF VAustralia17:53+2:024:42
17Andrew BarnettBS AAustralia17:53+2:024:42
19Alex MasseyNC NAustralia17:59+2:084:43
20James SheldonUG QAustralia18:36+2:454:53
21Steven TodkillNC NAustralia18:53+3:024:58
22Simon RouseDR VNew Zealand18:56+3:054:58
23Andrew HillWH NAustralia19:00+3:095:00
24Joshua BlatchfordNC NAustralia19:03+3:125:00
25Ben GoonanBG VAustralia19:12+3:215:03
26Eric MorrisBN NAustralia19:15+3:245:03
27Rob BakerMF VGreat Britain19:16+3:255:04
28Warren KeyMF VAustralia19:40+3:495:10
29Andrew RowanBK VAustralia19:50+3:595:13
30Andy HoggPO AAustralia19:51+4:005:13
31James McQuillanWH NAustralia19:57+4:065:15
32Lachlan HallettTE SAustralia19:58+4:075:15
33Robert BennettNC NAustralia19:59+4:085:15
34Ricky ThackrayBO WAustralia20:04+4:135:16
35David TayUG QAustralia20:20+4:295:21
36Rob PrestonNC NAustralia20:29+4:385:23
37Jim RussellBG VAustralia20:41+4:505:26
38Craig DuftyBO WAustralia20:45+4:545:27
39Timothy JacksonMF VAustralia20:51+5:005:29
40Peter HobbsDR VAustralia20:55+5:045:30
41Tate NeedhamRR AAustralia20:56+5:055:30
42Blair TrewinYV VAustralia21:21+5:305:37
43Tom WalterACT AAustralia21:36+5:455:41
44Bart VonhoffBF NAustralia21:45+5:545:43
45David BrownridgeBG VAustralia22:21+6:305:52
46Matthew PurcellGS AAustralia22:28+6:375:54
47Tom LothianBK VAustralia23:42+7:516:14
48Matt WestwoodUR NAustralia23:46+7:556:15
49Scott GavensBK VAustralia23:59+8:086:18
50James ScottAL TAustralia27:32+11:417:14
51Jim GlaspoleNE VAustralia34:44+18:539:08
Jemery DayAL TAustraliamispunched

W21E

3 000 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO AAustralia14:404:53
2Rachel EffeneyUG QAustralia15:21+0:415:07
3Jo AllisonRR AAustralia15:44+1:045:14
4Natasha KeyMF VAustralia15:47+1:075:15
5Belinda LawfordAO AAustralia16:03+1:235:21
6Grace CraneAL TAustralia16:10+1:305:23
7Aislinn PrendergastEU VAustralia16:14+1:345:24
8Vanessa RoundTT SAustralia16:22+1:425:27
9Nicola BlatchfordNC NAustralia16:32+1:525:30
10Bridget AndersonOH SAustralia16:33+1:535:31
11Anna SheldonUG QAustralia16:40+2:005:33
12Catherine MurphyUR NAustralia16:46+2:065:35
13Marina IskhakovaBN NAustralia17:03+2:235:41
14Michele DawsonGO NAustralia17:46+3:065:55
15Heather MuirEN QAustralia17:48+3:085:56
16Kathryn PrestonCH VAustralia17:49+3:095:56
17Malin AnderssonSWE .Sweden17:50+3:105:56
18Briohny SeamanWR NAustralia18:07+3:276:02
19Rachel WestBO WAustralia18:09+3:296:03
20Alice WestwoodUR NAustralia18:18+3:386:06
21Olivia SprodTT SAustralia18:19+3:396:06
22Allison JonesRR AAustralia18:21+3:416:07
23Clare BrownridgeBG VAustralia18:32+3:526:10
24Susanne CasanovaTE SAustralia18:43+4:036:14
25Barbora PijakovaSVK .Slovakia18:48+4:086:16
26Lisa GrantGO NAustralia19:22+4:426:27
27Jenny CasanovaWA SAustralia19:28+4:486:29
28Nicola MarshallAL TAustralia19:51+5:116:37
29Jennifer EnderbyNC NAustralia20:19+5:396:46
30Kaitlin RadstaakNC NAustralia20:49+6:096:56
31Wendy EmertonMC AAustralia21:03+6:237:01
32Ainsley ScottAL TAustralia21:04+6:247:01
33Sally-Anne HendersonNC NAustralia21:47+7:077:15
34Jenna LinehanRR AAustralia22:09+7:297:23
35Rebecca ShawBK VAustralia22:19+7:397:26
36Josie YeatmanNE VAustralia22:30+7:507:30
37Kate GavensBK VAustralia22:36+7:567:32
38Kathie DentRR AAustralia23:00+8:207:40
39Natasha SpargBO WAustralia24:20+9:408:06

M20E

3 800 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Matt DoyleCH VAustralia16:114:15
2Patrick JaffeMF VAustralia16:43+0:324:23
3Stephen MelhuishPO AAustralia17:20+1:094:33
4Ashley NankervisEV TAustralia17:35+1:244:37
5Aston KeyMF VAustralia17:37+1:264:38
6Jarrah DayAL TAustralia17:46+1:354:40
7Noel BoosSUI .Switzerland17:52+1:414:42
8Toby WilsonGO NAustralia17:59+1:484:43
9Aidan DawsonGO NAustralia18:07+1:564:46
10Ewan BarnettBS AAustralia18:33+2:224:52
11Will KennedyWA SAustralia18:39+2:284:54
11Simeon BurrillBB QAustralia18:39+2:284:54
13Joseph DickinsonEV TAustralia19:17+3:065:04
14Corsin BoosSUI .Switzerland19:23+3:125:06
15Angus HainesOH SAustralia19:25+3:145:06
16Luke WestAL TAustralia19:26+3:155:06
17Oliver MillBS AAustralia19:31+3:205:08
18Dante AfnanYA SAustralia19:44+3:335:11
19Sebastian OHalloranAL TAustralia19:48+3:375:12
20Ciaran LanePO AAustralia20:01+3:505:16
21Riley de JongRR QAustralia20:11+4:005:18
22Jed FlemingEV TAustralia20:29+4:185:23
23Zac NeedhamRR AAustralia20:42+4:315:26
24Lachlan CherryBG VAustralia21:05+4:545:32
25Oliver MartinWO WAustralia21:16+5:055:35
26Nicholas CongediOH SAustralia21:39+5:285:41
27Jack NeumannEN QAustralia21:45+5:345:43
28Hamish ProsserAO AAustralia21:58+5:475:46
29Jake WestAL TAustralia21:59+5:485:47
30Nicholas CollinsBK VAustralia22:03+5:525:48
31Jesse PiiroinenBS AAustralia22:50+6:396:00
32Peter CollinsBK VAustralia23:02+6:516:03
33Glenn JamesBG VAustralia24:32+8:216:27
34Mark GlanvillePO AAustralia24:37+8:266:28
35Jack CareyGS AAustralia25:49+9:386:47
36Braeden JaugietisGS AAustralia29:14+13:037:41
37Jaxon KneippGS AAustralia31:29+15:188:17
38Daniel HillGO NAustralia1:14:34+58:2319:37
Damian CamilleriGS AAustraliamispunched
Max DalheimMF VAustraliamispunched

W20E

3 000 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Lanita SteerDR VAustralia15:365:12
2Tara MelhuishPO AAustralia16:19+0:435:26
3Asha SteerDR VAustralia17:25+1:495:48
4Zoe DowlingWR TAustralia17:27+1:515:49
5Anna DowlingWR TAustralia17:49+2:135:56
6Winnie OakhillUG QAustralia17:54+2:185:58
7Georgia JonesUR NAustralia18:48+3:126:16
8Zazi BrennanRR QAustralia19:04+3:286:21
9Meredith NormanTJ SAustralia19:27+3:516:29
10Ella JohnsonEV TAustralia19:39+4:036:33
11Jo Anna MaynardBO WAustralia19:54+4:186:38
12Rachel AllenAL TAustralia20:10+4:346:43
13Caroline PigerreUG QAustralia20:57+5:216:59
14Rosie DalheimMF VAustralia21:35+5:597:11
15Rebecca GeorgeBF NAustralia22:40+7:047:33
16Melissa AnnettsGO NAustralia24:21+8:458:07

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org