International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian 3 Days Elite Prologue

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian 3 Days Elite Prologue
Organiser: Australia
Date: 25 March 2016

Classes: Show all | M21E | W21E | M20E | W20E

M21E

3 800 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthew CraneAO AGreat Britain15:51
2Ian LawfordAO AAustralia15:53+0:02
3Leon KeelyBG VAustralia16:00+0:09
4Emil GranqvistPO ASweden16:20+0:29
5Oscar McNultyLO WAustralia16:28+0:37
6Simon UppillOH SAustralia16:32+0:41
7Henry McNultyLO WAustralia16:34+0:43
8Brodie NankervisEV TAustralia16:43+0:52
9Theo FleurentBS AFrance17:11+1:20
10Dave MeyerSH NAustralia17:12+1:21
11Rob WalterRR AAustralia17:15+1:24
12Tomas KrajcaRR AAustralia17:19+1:28
13Martin DentRR AAustralia17:29+1:38
14Bruce ArthurMF VAustralia17:45+1:54
15Matthew PartonGS NAustralia17:51+2:00
15Mark GregsonRR AAustralia17:51+2:00
17Todd NeveMF VAustralia17:53+2:02
17Andrew BarnettBS AAustralia17:53+2:02
19Alex MasseyNC NAustralia17:59+2:08
20James SheldonUG QAustralia18:36+2:45
21Steven TodkillNC NAustralia18:53+3:02
22Simon RouseDR VAustralia18:56+3:05
23Andrew HillWH NAustralia19:00+3:09
24Joshua BlatchfordNC NAustralia19:03+3:12
25Ben GoonanBG VAustralia19:12+3:21
26Eric MorrisBN NAustralia19:15+3:24
27Rob BakerMF VGreat Britain19:16+3:25
28Warren KeyMF VAustralia19:40+3:49
29Andrew RowanBK VAustralia19:50+3:59
30Andy HoggPO AAustralia19:51+4:00
31James McQuillanWH NAustralia19:57+4:06
32Lachlan HallettTE SAustralia19:58+4:07
33Robert BennettNC NAustralia19:59+4:08
34Ricky ThackrayBO WAustralia20:04+4:13
35David TayUG QAustralia20:20+4:29
36Rob PrestonNC NAustralia20:29+4:38
37Jim RussellBG VAustralia20:41+4:50
38Craig DuftyBO WAustralia20:45+4:54
39Timothy JacksonMF VAustralia20:51+5:00
40Peter HobbsDR VAustralia20:55+5:04
41Tate NeedhamRR AAustralia20:56+5:05
42Blair TrewinYV VAustralia21:21+5:30
43Tom WalterACT AAustralia21:36+5:45
44Bart VonhoffBF NAustralia21:45+5:54
45David BrownridgeBG VAustralia22:21+6:30
46Matthew PurcellGS AAustralia22:28+6:37
47Tom LothianBK VAustralia23:42+7:51
48Matt WestwoodUR NAustralia23:46+7:55
49Scott GavensBK VAustralia23:59+8:08
50James ScottAL TAustralia27:32+11:41
51Jim GlaspoleNE VAustralia34:44+18:53
Jemery DayAL TAustraliamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021