International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjellstrom Trophy Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom Trophy Sprint
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 25 March 2016

Men

3 000 m, 208 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Kris JonesFVOGreat Britain14:184:46
2Tim RobertsonFossum IFNew Zealand14:354:51
3Peter HodkinsonNOCGreat Britain14:414:53
4Ralph StreetSLOWGreat Britain14:594:59
5Graham GristwoodFVOGreat Britain15:155:05
6William GardnerSHUOCGreat Britain15:225:07
7Jonathan CrickmoreEUOCGreat Britain15:235:07
8Alexander ChepelinEUOCGreat Britain15:285:09
9Dane BlomquistSYOGreat Britain15:425:14
10Michael AdamsEUOCGreat Britain15:455:15
11Adam PotterBOKGreat Britain15:485:16
12Chris SmithardDEEGreat Britain15:495:16
13Jamie StevensonFVOGreat Britain15:525:17
14Nathan LawsonSHUOCGreat Britain15:545:18
15Alistair MassonEUOCGreat Britain15:575:19
16Tim MorganEUOCGreat Britain16:055:21
16Alasdair McLeodCLYDEGreat Britain16:055:21
18Peter BraySNGreat Britain16:135:24
19Olly WilliamsSHUOCGreat Britain16:275:29
20Laurence QuinnGreat Eastern NavigatorsIreland16:335:31
21Aidan SmithSYOGreat Britain16:365:32
22Duncan BirtwistleWREGreat Britain16:405:33
23Joe WoodleySHUOCGreat Britain16:415:33
24Kasper FosserHeming Orientering, NorgeNorway16:425:34
24Alex CarcasHalden SK (NOR)Great Britain16:425:34
26Jamie ParkinsonOUOCGreat Britain16:475:35
27Michael CroneSLOWSouth Africa16:485:36
28Matthew SpeakeEBORGreat Britain16:495:36
29Harrison McCartneyODGreat Britain16:505:36
30Colm Moran3ROCIreland16:515:37
31Fredrik EliassonHalden SKSweden16:525:37
32Hakon Raadal BjorloHalden SkiklubbNorway16:555:38
32Eoin McCulloughDUOIreland16:555:38
34William RiggEUOCGreat Britain16:575:39
35Flavio PolteraQuack OKSwitzerland16:585:39
36Richard RobinsonNOCGreat Britain17:015:40
37Toby ScottOLV SteinbergNew Zealand17:025:40
38Per Harald Havnen JohansenVaregg FleridrettNorway17:055:41
39Erik PetterssonOK Denseln SwedenSweden17:085:42
40Pontus PeterssonOK OrionSweden17:095:43
41Kevin O' BoyleCNOCIreland17:125:44
42Thomas NipenNydalen SKNorway17:175:45
43Nicholas BarberSHUOCGreat Britain17:245:48
44Cillin CorbettCorkOIreland17:285:49
45Leon FosterAIREGreat Britain17:335:51
45Nick BarrableSYOGreat Britain17:335:51
47Thomas FellbaumMDOCGreat Britain17:385:52
48Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanUCCOIreland17:405:53
49Jonny MalleyEBORGreat Britain17:415:53
50Emil KaleredOK DenselnSweden17:435:54
51Jonathan QuinnGreat Eastern NavigatorsIreland17:455:55
52Andrew BarrMORGreat Britain17:475:55
53Viktor LarssonHagaby GoIFSweden17:485:56
54Eddie NarbettBOKGreat Britain17:505:56
55Olle KaleredOK DenselnSweden17:535:57
55Matthew ElkingtonSHUOCGreat Britain17:535:57
57Anthony SquireNOCGreat Britain17:545:58
58Ben MitchellSBOCGreat Britain17:585:59
59Valters AbolinsOzonsLatvia17:595:59
60Robert FinchSOCGreat Britain18:066:02
61Richard PurkisNGOCGreat Britain18:086:02
62Conor ShortCNOCIreland18:126:04
63Iain EmbreySROCGreat Britain18:136:04
64Jack LeitchSOGreat Britain18:156:05
64Mark OttoOLV BerlinGermany18:156:05
66Matthew FellbaumMDOCGreat Britain18:206:06
67Matthew GallowayINTGreat Britain18:256:08
67Pauls LiepinsAIRELatvia18:256:08
69Vegard Ronning HuberHamar OKNorway18:346:11
70Freddie CarcasINTGreat Britain18:356:11
71Simon GardnerCLYDEGreat Britain18:386:12
72Finn LydonLEIGreat Britain18:406:13
73Alasdair PedleyEPOCGreat Britain18:456:15
74Andrew LindsayESOCGreat Britain18:496:16
75Simon BradburyLEIGreat Britain18:526:17
76Sverre Bang StoengHamar OKNorway18:556:18
77Callum WhiteEUOCGreat Britain18:576:19
78Joshua CooperSHUOCGreat Britain18:586:19
79Grey GriersonDEVONGreat Britain18:596:19
80Rowan CapperEBORGreat Britain19:026:20
80Kin Kwan KwokODHong Kong19:026:20
82Jack WoodAIREGreat Britain19:056:21
83Ben StevensAIREGreat Britain19:066:22
83Frazer HoweLVOGreat Britain19:066:22
85Shane LynchCORKOIreland19:076:22
86Oskar EklofRehns BKSweden19:156:25
86Tom CochraneSLOWGreat Britain19:156:25
88Matthew VokesDRONGOGreat Britain19:176:25
89Tom DobraUBOCGreat Britain19:326:30
90Simen BordalFossum IFNorway19:356:31
90Philip VokesLUOCGreat Britain19:356:31
92Sam MitchellSBOCGreat Britain19:366:32
93Matthew RookeLOCGreat Britain19:396:33
94Peter GardnerINTGreat Britain19:416:33
95Alexander MooreSHUOCGreat Britain19:456:35
96Laurence BallNORGreat Britain19:476:35
97Saku AsikainenHiisiFinland19:486:36
98Lok Hin MaHKIOFHong Kong19:506:36
98Ben BeresfordNOCGreat Britain19:506:36
100Craig NolanESOCGreat Britain19:566:38
101William ReynoldsSBOCGreat Britain19:576:39
102Paul PruzinaCUOCIreland19:596:39
103Are WigaardOppsal OrienteringNorway20:006:40
104Ivar Jevne ArnesenHamar OKNorway20:016:40
104Anton JohanssonOK OrionSweden20:016:40
104James AcklandINTGreat Britain20:016:40
107Tim HarrisonSUFFOCGreat Britain20:096:43
108James HaynesDUOGreat Britain20:106:43
109Scott CollierKERNOGreat Britain20:156:45
110Jonathan KendallEBORGreat Britain20:226:47
111John OckendenCUOCGreat Britain20:256:48
112Richard FosterAIREGreat Britain20:276:49
112Tom LinesECKOGreat Britain20:276:49
112Duncan GrassieSLOWGreat Britain20:276:49
115Ruairi LongAJAXIreland20:346:51
115Ben WindsorDRONGOGreat Britain20:346:51
117Thomas ButtSARUMGreat Britain20:356:51
118Marius OieLøten o-lagNorway20:366:52
119Samuel FieldingHHGreat Britain20:386:52
119Mark BurleyBOKGreat Britain20:386:52
121Alexander LinesEBORGreat Britain20:396:53
122Matthew LeitchSOGreat Britain20:456:55
123Edward LawrenceSHUOCGreat Britain20:466:55
124Chris WilliamsonSOCGreat Britain20:526:57
125Laurence JohnsonSROCGreat Britain20:566:58
127Hugh CashellCNOCIreland21:027:00
128Finlay ToddINVOCGreat Britain21:047:01
129Gian-Reto SchaadOLV ZugSwitzerland21:077:02
130Alistair ThorntonMDOCGreat Britain21:087:02
131Matthew CoxLEIGreat Britain21:167:05
132Tommy HortonSHUOCGreat Britain21:197:06
133Bryn WilkinsonSUFFOCGreat Britain21:227:07
134Emil WippJärla OrienteringSweden21:237:07
135Fredrik LarssonOK SödertörnSweden21:277:09
136Conall WhelanCNOCIreland21:337:11
136Zac O'Sullivan-HourihanBOCIreland21:337:11
138Clement ClaretEUOCFrance21:367:12
139Callum HunterECKOGreat Britain21:427:14
140Even Lindstad BorresenHamar OKNorway21:457:15
141Simen BallangrudRaufoss (NOR)Norway21:467:15
142Matthias PoellOLC WienerwaldAustria21:477:15
143Jonty Eaton-HartDEVONGreat Britain21:487:16
144Alexander BuckSARUMGreat Britain22:107:23
144Ian WebbSLOWGreat Britain22:107:23
146Nathan ParkerCLAROGreat Britain22:127:24
147Nicholas JarvisSOGreat Britain22:167:25
148Ivar Aukrust OsmoenNord-Østerdal OKNorway22:247:28
149Patrick JonesSBOCGreat Britain22:267:28
150Huw StradlingOUOCGreat Britain22:307:30
151Tuomas FjallstromKangasala SKFinland22:387:32
152Kwok Lin ChiuSHUOCHong Kong22:397:33
153Markus LivingIL TyrvingNorway22:487:36
154Samuel GallowayINTGreat Britain23:067:42
155Joe ThomasMWOCGreat Britain23:087:42
156John DaseySOGreat Britain23:127:44
157Robert BrowneLOCGreat Britain23:137:44
157Peter MeehanFVOIreland23:137:44
159Adam BartlettLOCGreat Britain23:197:46
159Lachlan ChavasseDEEGreat Britain23:197:46
161Sigurd FlaganMDOCSwitzerland23:307:50
162Sturla FrydenlundIF SturlaNorway23:337:51
162Wayne ByrneRAFOGreat Britain23:337:51
164Keith AgmenBOKNew Zealand23:437:54
165Euan TebbuttLEIGreat Britain23:457:55
166Joe MercerSELOCGreat Britain23:487:56
167Tom BarberLEIGreat Britain23:497:56
168Andreas NordforsStora Tuna OKSweden23:597:59
168Dafydd ThomasMWOCGreat Britain23:597:59
168Jonas IsaksenOLV ZugDenmark23:597:59
171Alex BettSNGreat Britain24:068:02
172Alistair WalkerMAROCGreat Britain24:078:02
173Johan GothLinköpings OKSweden24:198:06
174Rory BurfordCUOCGreat Britain24:288:09
174Kwun Him Himmy LauSLOWHong Kong24:288:09
176Stephen ElkingtonODGreat Britain25:108:23
177River Edis-SmithMDOCGreat Britain25:178:25
178Sverre NarumOL Vallset/StangeNorway25:228:27
179James HowlettEBORGreat Britain25:328:30
180Cameryn Kelly MorrishCork OIreland25:338:31
181Christoph RohrmeierDUO, IrelandGermany25:548:38
182Ludvig RodnesOppsal OrienteringNorway26:058:41
183Tom SnowDEVONGreat Britain26:358:51
184Samuel LoHKIOFHong Kong26:458:55
185Harry JamiesonDEVONGreat Britain26:468:55
186Matthew HartlandWCHGreat Britain26:508:56
187Nicholas WilsonLEIGreat Britain27:029:00
188Sean RoweDEVONGreat Britain27:329:10
189Adam WalkerSARUMGreat Britain27:449:14
189Josh PartridgeSOSGreat Britain27:449:14
191Dan O'SullivanBOCIreland28:059:21
192Tom EntwistleSHUOCGreat Britain28:099:23
194Fredrik MoeSandefjord OKNorway29:379:52
195Oliver O'BrienDEVONGreat Britain29:419:53
196Ferran Santoyo MedinaFarra-O CatalunyaSpain30:1010:03
197Noah HowlettLOCGreat Britain30:2010:06
198Petter MoeSandefjord OKNorway30:2910:09
199Sean KearnsFingal OrienteeringIreland30:4010:13
200Kristian RobertsWCHGreat Britain30:5510:18
202Jason TangLSCOCHong Kong35:0111:40
203Miles GilleardAIREGreat Britain35:1811:46
204Edward LinesSOGreat Britain35:4211:54
Nok Him Jeffrey ChanDiocesan Boys' School OCHong Kongmispunched
Connor SmithDEEGreat Britainmispunched
Harry ButtSARUMGreat Britainmispunched
Daniel StansfieldEUOCGreat Britainmispunched
Oyvind StoksethHalden SKNorwaymispunched
Thomas WilsonEUOCGreat Britainmispunched
James NicholsonLUUOCGreat Britainnot competing

Women

2 800 m, 131 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Charlotte WardHALOGreat Britain16:355:55
2Lizzie InghamHalden Ski KlubbNew Zealand16:536:01
3Alice LeakeSNGreat Britain17:046:05
4Jo ShepherdINVOCGreat Britain17:246:12
5Fanni GyurkoFVOHungary17:296:14
6Kirstin MaxwellRRGreat Britain18:016:26
7Tilda JohanssonOK OrionSweden18:026:26
8Niamh O'BoyleCNOCIreland18:126:30
9Julie EmmersonODGreat Britain18:136:30
10Beth HansonEUOCGreat Britain18:216:33
11Sarah JonesEUOCGreat Britain18:246:34
12Rona LindsayESOCGreat Britain18:256:34
13Ruth HolmesSNGreat Britain18:316:36
14Emilie Westli AndersenLøten o-lagNorway18:326:37
15Jennifer RickettsEUOCGreat Britain18:476:42
16Jessica TullieBASOCGreat Britain18:496:43
17Sarah RollinsSNGreat Britain18:506:43
18Anwen DarlingtonERYRIGreat Britain18:576:46
19Katie ReynoldsSBOCGreat Britain18:586:46
20Alice RigbyCLOKGreat Britain19:026:47
21Hannah CoxLEIGreat Britain19:056:48
22Rose SchorahNOCGreat Britain19:126:51
23Fay WalshEUOCGreat Britain19:196:53
24Laura GoySYOGreat Britain19:206:54
25Louise OramBækkelaget SKCanada19:256:56
26Rebecca HardingSROCGreat Britain19:326:58
27Katrin HardingSLOWGreat Britain19:407:01
28Helen OckendenCUOCGreat Britain19:457:03
29Kristin LofgrenVaregg FleridrettSweden19:487:04
30Lucy ButtSARUMGreat Britain19:537:06
31Dorte NarumHamar OKNorway20:127:12
32Hannah Cleary-HughesLOCGreat Britain20:137:13
33Kirsten StrainAROSGreat Britain20:157:13
34Anya CrockerSOCGreat Britain20:167:14
35Fiona BunnTVOCGreat Britain20:197:15
36Laura KingAIREGreat Britain20:257:17
37Beata FalkHagaby GoIFSweden20:277:18
38Cecilie AndersenBOKGreat Britain20:287:18
39Pippa DakinSYOGreat Britain20:447:24
40Helen WinskillWCOCGreat Britain20:547:27
41Roisin LongUCDOIreland20:567:28
42Katie WrightLOCGreat Britain21:137:34
43Rikke IngesenFredrikstad SKNorway21:187:36
44Lucy HainesAIREGreat Britain21:217:37
45Valerie SuterSLOWSwitzerland21:237:38
46Olivia BaxterLVOIreland21:327:41
47Ella GilbertNORGreat Britain21:487:47
48Krystal NeumannJärla OrienteringAustralia21:537:48
49Louise MarkstedtOK SödertörnSweden21:587:50
50Carrie BeadleLOCGreat Britain22:007:51
51Madara BriceEUOCLatvia22:057:53
51Helena MarkstedtOK SodertornSweden22:057:53
53Emer PerkinsBOCIreland22:167:57
54Chloe PotterBOKGreat Britain22:207:58
55Sigrid BjorgenHAMAR OKNorway22:268:00
55Hazel WrightMAROCGreat Britain22:268:00
57Emily GarsideWCHGreat Britain22:318:02
58Jessica OrrCLYDEGreat Britain22:468:07
58Anne EdwardsTVOCGreat Britain22:468:07
60Rachel MercerSELOCGreat Britain22:508:09
61Lindsay RobertsonCLYDEGreat Britain22:558:11
62Isla SimmonsBOKGreat Britain23:118:16
63Aislinn Austin-KendallEBORIreland23:128:17
64Abigail MasonMAROCGreat Britain23:138:17
65Emily BrownBLGreat Britain23:218:20
65Clare StansfieldFVOGreat Britain23:218:20
67Jo StevensonESOCGreat Britain23:258:21
68Alice FellbaumMDOCGreat Britain23:358:25
69Lovisa FalkHagaby GoIFSweden23:378:26
70Aoife McCavanaGENIreland23:478:29
71Elen NorrisERYRIGreat Britain23:488:30
71Kathryn BarrMORGreat Britain23:488:30
73Bryony CrickmoreSOGreat Britain23:508:30
74Ellen Marie AriansenLillomarka OLNorway23:518:31
75Carolyn HindleMDOCGreat Britain23:568:32
76Helen MillerEBORGreat Britain24:018:34
77Harriet LawsonODGreat Britain24:038:35
78Natalie BeadleLOCGreat Britain24:118:38
79Malin WidenOLV ZugSweden24:178:40
80Kirsty CoombsMAROCGreat Britain24:298:44
81Aine McCannLVOIreland24:468:50
82Hannah GoldswainPFOGreat Britain24:488:51
83Roanne LilleyECKOGreat Britain24:518:52
84Helen HanstockERYRIGreat Britain24:538:53
85Amy HulleySOGreat Britain24:548:53
86Rebecca RookeSROCGreat Britain25:038:56
87Ina Charlotte MoeSandefjord OKNorway25:068:57
88Katrina HemingwayWCOCGreat Britain25:088:58
89Louise AdamsSYOGreat Britain25:108:59
90Eleonore RobinsonASUBBelgium25:159:01
91Laura HindleMDOCGreat Britain25:269:05
92Rachel EmmersonODGreat Britain25:499:13
93Mary FlemingCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubAustralia25:549:15
94Katie BlackfordBADOGreat Britain25:559:15
95Frances WrightMAROCGreat Britain26:019:17
96Cliona McCulloughDUOIreland26:139:21
97Eibhlin LargeyFERMOIreland26:249:25
98Daisy Fletcher-CooneyLOCGreat Britain26:429:32
98Ingvild C. FleisjeLillomarka O-lagNorway26:429:32
100Karoline AuneHalden SkiklubbNorway26:599:38
101Jennifer WilliamsonERYRIGreat Britain27:179:44
102Cara McMurtrieMAROCGreat Britain27:249:47
103Jess NixonAIREGreat Britain27:339:50
104Aini VuorinenOUOCFinland27:359:51
105Siiri SiikarlaAngAFinland27:399:52
106Abigail BatemanSNGreat Britain28:0510:01
107Louise KlingstedtOK SödertörnSweden28:2010:07
108Kerria RowanEBORGreat Britain28:2310:08
109Megan RickettsMAROCGreat Britain28:3110:11
110Marielle LarssonOK SödertörnSweden28:3810:13
111Lucy FlemingCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubAustralia29:0310:22
112Miranda LeafCUOCGreat Britain29:2710:31
114Laura PukiteOzonsLatvia29:3210:32
115Meabh PerkinsBOCIreland29:4010:35
116Helen PruzinaCUOCGreat Britain30:0410:44
117Jenny GreenSBOCGreat Britain30:1810:49
118Sofie AndersenBOKDenmark30:3010:53
119Elizabeth AdamsLOCGreat Britain30:3310:54
120Eadaoin McCavanaGENIreland30:4210:57
121Emily ThomasMWOCGreat Britain30:4410:58
122Sophie RobertsSROCGreat Britain34:1812:15
124Evine Westli AndersenLøten o-lagNorway48:1117:12
125Holly HughesWCHGreat Britain49:2417:38
Linn BrannebyOK KolmårdenSwedenmispunched
Gemma Cairns-SmithWCHGreat Britainmispunched
Caoimhe O' BoyleCNOCIrelandmispunched
Emma WilsonCLYDEGreat Britainmispunched
Frances BrownFVOGreat Britainmispunched
Mirjam AllikCLYDEEstoniamispunched
Sarah-Jane BarrableSLOWGreat Britaindid not finish
Laura RobertsonESOCNew Zealanddid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org