International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjellstrom Trophy Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom Trophy Sprint
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 25 March 2016

Men

3 000 m, 208 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Kris JonesFVOGreat Britain14:184:46
2Tim RobertsonFossum IFNew Zealand14:354:51
3Peter HodkinsonNOCGreat Britain14:414:53
4Ralph StreetSLOWGreat Britain14:594:59
5Graham GristwoodFVOGreat Britain15:155:05
6William GardnerSHUOCGreat Britain15:225:07
7Jonathan CrickmoreEUOCGreat Britain15:235:07
8Alexander ChepelinEUOCGreat Britain15:285:09
9Dane BlomquistSYOGreat Britain15:425:14
10Michael AdamsEUOCGreat Britain15:455:15
11Adam PotterBOKGreat Britain15:485:16
12Chris SmithardDEEGreat Britain15:495:16
13Jamie StevensonFVOGreat Britain15:525:17
14Nathan LawsonSHUOCGreat Britain15:545:18
15Alistair MassonEUOCGreat Britain15:575:19
16Tim MorganEUOCGreat Britain16:055:21
16Alasdair McLeodCLYDEGreat Britain16:055:21
18Peter BraySNGreat Britain16:135:24
19Olly WilliamsSHUOCGreat Britain16:275:29
20Laurence QuinnGreat Eastern NavigatorsIreland16:335:31
21Aidan SmithSYOGreat Britain16:365:32
22Duncan BirtwistleWREGreat Britain16:405:33
23Joe WoodleySHUOCGreat Britain16:415:33
24Kasper FosserHeming Orientering, NorgeNorway16:425:34
24Alex CarcasHalden SK (NOR)Great Britain16:425:34
26Jamie ParkinsonOUOCGreat Britain16:475:35
27Michael CroneSLOWSouth Africa16:485:36
28Matthew SpeakeEBORGreat Britain16:495:36
29Harrison McCartneyODGreat Britain16:505:36
30Colm Moran3ROCIreland16:515:37
31Fredrik EliassonHalden SKSweden16:525:37
32Hakon Raadal BjorloHalden SkiklubbNorway16:555:38
32Eoin McCulloughDUOIreland16:555:38
34William RiggEUOCGreat Britain16:575:39
35Flavio PolteraQuack OKSwitzerland16:585:39
36Richard RobinsonNOCGreat Britain17:015:40
37Toby ScottOLV SteinbergNew Zealand17:025:40
38Per Harald Havnen JohansenVaregg FleridrettNorway17:055:41
39Erik PetterssonOK Denseln SwedenSweden17:085:42
40Pontus PeterssonOK OrionSweden17:095:43
41Kevin O' BoyleCNOCIreland17:125:44
42Thomas NipenNydalen SKNorway17:175:45
43Nicholas BarberSHUOCGreat Britain17:245:48
44Cillin CorbettCorkOIreland17:285:49
45Leon FosterAIREGreat Britain17:335:51
45Nick BarrableSYOGreat Britain17:335:51
47Thomas FellbaumMDOCGreat Britain17:385:52
48Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanUCCOIreland17:405:53
49Jonny MalleyEBORGreat Britain17:415:53
50Emil KaleredOK DenselnSweden17:435:54
51Jonathan QuinnGreat Eastern NavigatorsIreland17:455:55
52Andrew BarrMORGreat Britain17:475:55
53Viktor LarssonHagaby GoIFSweden17:485:56
54Eddie NarbettBOKGreat Britain17:505:56
55Olle KaleredOK DenselnSweden17:535:57
55Matthew ElkingtonSHUOCGreat Britain17:535:57
57Anthony SquireNOCGreat Britain17:545:58
58Ben MitchellSBOCGreat Britain17:585:59
59Valters AbolinsOzonsLatvia17:595:59
60Robert FinchSOCGreat Britain18:066:02
61Richard PurkisNGOCGreat Britain18:086:02
62Conor ShortCNOCIreland18:126:04
63Iain EmbreySROCGreat Britain18:136:04
64Jack LeitchSOGreat Britain18:156:05
64Mark OttoOLV BerlinGermany18:156:05
66Matthew FellbaumMDOCGreat Britain18:206:06
67Matthew GallowayINTGreat Britain18:256:08
67Pauls LiepinsAIRELatvia18:256:08
69Vegard Ronning HuberHamar OKNorway18:346:11
70Freddie CarcasINTGreat Britain18:356:11
71Simon GardnerCLYDEGreat Britain18:386:12
72Finn LydonLEIGreat Britain18:406:13
73Alasdair PedleyEPOCGreat Britain18:456:15
74Andrew LindsayESOCGreat Britain18:496:16
75Simon BradburyLEIGreat Britain18:526:17
76Sverre Bang StoengHamar OKNorway18:556:18
77Callum WhiteEUOCGreat Britain18:576:19
78Joshua CooperSHUOCGreat Britain18:586:19
79Grey GriersonDEVONGreat Britain18:596:19
80Rowan CapperEBORGreat Britain19:026:20
80Kin Kwan KwokODHong Kong19:026:20
82Jack WoodAIREGreat Britain19:056:21
83Ben StevensAIREGreat Britain19:066:22
83Frazer HoweLVOGreat Britain19:066:22
85Shane LynchCORKOIreland19:076:22
86Oskar EklofRehns BKSweden19:156:25
86Tom CochraneSLOWGreat Britain19:156:25
88Matthew VokesDRONGOGreat Britain19:176:25
89Tom DobraUBOCGreat Britain19:326:30
90Simen BordalFossum IFNorway19:356:31
90Philip VokesLUOCGreat Britain19:356:31
92Sam MitchellSBOCGreat Britain19:366:32
93Matthew RookeLOCGreat Britain19:396:33
94Peter GardnerINTGreat Britain19:416:33
95Alexander MooreSHUOCGreat Britain19:456:35
96Laurence BallNORGreat Britain19:476:35
97Saku AsikainenHiisiFinland19:486:36
98Lok Hin MaHKIOFHong Kong19:506:36
98Ben BeresfordNOCGreat Britain19:506:36
100Craig NolanESOCGreat Britain19:566:38
101William ReynoldsSBOCGreat Britain19:576:39
102Paul PruzinaCUOCIreland19:596:39
103Are WigaardOppsal OrienteringNorway20:006:40
104Ivar Jevne ArnesenHamar OKNorway20:016:40
104Anton JohanssonOK OrionSweden20:016:40
104James AcklandINTGreat Britain20:016:40
107Tim HarrisonSUFFOCGreat Britain20:096:43
108James HaynesDUOGreat Britain20:106:43
109Scott CollierKERNOGreat Britain20:156:45
110Jonathan KendallEBORGreat Britain20:226:47
111John OckendenCUOCGreat Britain20:256:48
112Richard FosterAIREGreat Britain20:276:49
112Tom LinesECKOGreat Britain20:276:49
112Duncan GrassieSLOWGreat Britain20:276:49
115Ruairi LongAJAXIreland20:346:51
115Ben WindsorDRONGOGreat Britain20:346:51
117Thomas ButtSARUMGreat Britain20:356:51
118Marius OieLøten o-lagNorway20:366:52
119Samuel FieldingHHGreat Britain20:386:52
119Mark BurleyBOKGreat Britain20:386:52
121Alexander LinesEBORGreat Britain20:396:53
122Matthew LeitchSOGreat Britain20:456:55
123Edward LawrenceSHUOCGreat Britain20:466:55
124Chris WilliamsonSOCGreat Britain20:526:57
125Laurence JohnsonSROCGreat Britain20:566:58
127Hugh CashellCNOCIreland21:027:00
128Finlay ToddINVOCGreat Britain21:047:01
129Gian-Reto SchaadOLV ZugSwitzerland21:077:02
130Alistair ThorntonMDOCGreat Britain21:087:02
131Matthew CoxLEIGreat Britain21:167:05
132Tommy HortonSHUOCGreat Britain21:197:06
133Bryn WilkinsonSUFFOCGreat Britain21:227:07
134Emil WippJärla OrienteringSweden21:237:07
135Fredrik LarssonOK SödertörnSweden21:277:09
136Conall WhelanCNOCIreland21:337:11
136Zac O'Sullivan-HourihanBOCIreland21:337:11
138Clement ClaretEUOCFrance21:367:12
139Callum HunterECKOGreat Britain21:427:14
140Even Lindstad BorresenHamar OKNorway21:457:15
141Simen BallangrudRaufoss (NOR)Norway21:467:15
142Matthias PoellOLC WienerwaldAustria21:477:15
143Jonty Eaton-HartDEVONGreat Britain21:487:16
144Alexander BuckSARUMGreat Britain22:107:23
144Ian WebbSLOWGreat Britain22:107:23
146Nathan ParkerCLAROGreat Britain22:127:24
147Nicholas JarvisSOGreat Britain22:167:25
148Ivar Aukrust OsmoenNord-Østerdal OKNorway22:247:28
149Patrick JonesSBOCGreat Britain22:267:28
150Huw StradlingOUOCGreat Britain22:307:30
151Tuomas FjallstromKangasala SKFinland22:387:32
152Kwok Lin ChiuSHUOCHong Kong22:397:33
153Markus LivingIL TyrvingNorway22:487:36
154Samuel GallowayINTGreat Britain23:067:42
155Joe ThomasMWOCGreat Britain23:087:42
156John DaseySOGreat Britain23:127:44
157Robert BrowneLOCGreat Britain23:137:44
157Peter MeehanFVOIreland23:137:44
159Adam BartlettLOCGreat Britain23:197:46
159Lachlan ChavasseDEEGreat Britain23:197:46
161Sigurd FlaganMDOCSwitzerland23:307:50
162Sturla FrydenlundIF SturlaNorway23:337:51
162Wayne ByrneRAFOGreat Britain23:337:51
164Keith AgmenBOKNew Zealand23:437:54
165Euan TebbuttLEIGreat Britain23:457:55
166Joe MercerSELOCGreat Britain23:487:56
167Tom BarberLEIGreat Britain23:497:56
168Andreas NordforsStora Tuna OKSweden23:597:59
168Dafydd ThomasMWOCGreat Britain23:597:59
168Jonas IsaksenOLV ZugDenmark23:597:59
171Alex BettSNGreat Britain24:068:02
172Alistair WalkerMAROCGreat Britain24:078:02
173Johan GothLinköpings OKSweden24:198:06
174Rory BurfordCUOCGreat Britain24:288:09
174Kwun Him Himmy LauSLOWHong Kong24:288:09
176Stephen ElkingtonODGreat Britain25:108:23
177River Edis-SmithMDOCGreat Britain25:178:25
178Sverre NarumOL Vallset/StangeNorway25:228:27
179James HowlettEBORGreat Britain25:328:30
180Cameryn Kelly MorrishCork OIreland25:338:31
181Christoph RohrmeierDUO, IrelandGermany25:548:38
182Ludvig RodnesOppsal OrienteringNorway26:058:41
183Tom SnowDEVONGreat Britain26:358:51
184Samuel LoHKIOFHong Kong26:458:55
185Harry JamiesonDEVONGreat Britain26:468:55
186Matthew HartlandWCHGreat Britain26:508:56
187Nicholas WilsonLEIGreat Britain27:029:00
188Sean RoweDEVONGreat Britain27:329:10
189Adam WalkerSARUMGreat Britain27:449:14
189Josh PartridgeSOSGreat Britain27:449:14
191Dan O'SullivanBOCIreland28:059:21
192Tom EntwistleSHUOCGreat Britain28:099:23
194Fredrik MoeSandefjord OKNorway29:379:52
195Oliver O'BrienDEVONGreat Britain29:419:53
196Ferran Santoyo MedinaFarra-O CatalunyaSpain30:1010:03
197Noah HowlettLOCGreat Britain30:2010:06
198Petter MoeSandefjord OKNorway30:2910:09
199Sean KearnsFingal OrienteeringIreland30:4010:13
200Kristian RobertsWCHGreat Britain30:5510:18
202Jason TangLSCOCHong Kong35:0111:40
203Miles GilleardAIREGreat Britain35:1811:46
204Edward LinesSOGreat Britain35:4211:54
Nok Him Jeffrey ChanDiocesan Boys' School OCHong Kongmispunched
Connor SmithDEEGreat Britainmispunched
Harry ButtSARUMGreat Britainmispunched
Daniel StansfieldEUOCGreat Britainmispunched
Oyvind StoksethHalden SKNorwaymispunched
Thomas WilsonEUOCGreat Britainmispunched
James NicholsonLUUOCGreat Britainnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org