International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint Race Tour

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Race Tour
Organisers: IKP Prato / Italy
Date: 6 November 2016

W ELITE

3 950 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ursula KadanOJE WapplerAustria19:03
2Christine KirchlechnerSPORTCLUB MERAN A.S.D.Italy20:48+1:45
3Pia OcvirkOK JapeticCroatia21:43+2:40
4Viola ZagonelU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy22:03+3:00
5Nicole ScaletU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy22:08+3:05
6Anna GiovanelliORIENTEERING DOLOMITIItaly22:11+3:08
7Eleonora DonadiniA.S.D. ORIENTEERING COMOItaly22:25+3:22
8Irene PozzebonA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly22:38+3:35
9Anna CaglioA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly22:39+3:36
10Arianna TauferU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy22:46+3:43
11Brie GschöpfOJE WapplerAustria22:52+3:49
12Vera RamelliO-92 Piano di MagadinoSwitzerland22:53+3:50
13Francesca TauferU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy22:57+3:54
14Kirti RebaneSK Saue TammedEstonia23:07+4:04
15Maria Chiara CrippaA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly23:22+4:19
16Heike TorgglerSPORTCLUB MERAN A.S.D.Italy23:38+4:35
17Lucia CurzioPOLISPORTIVA "G. MASI"Italy23:42+4:39
18Martina PalumboA.D. TRENT-OItaly23:59+4:56
19Jessica OrlerU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy24:08+5:05
20Federica MaggioniA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly24:21+5:18
22Adrienne BrandiCORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA A.S.D.Italy24:36+5:33
23Laura CarluccioPOLISPORTIVA "G. MASI"Italy24:40+5:37
24Michela MarzoliniA.S.D. ORIENTEERING CLUB APPENNINOItaly24:48+5:45
25Maria KrylovaOMEGA RUSSIARussian Federation24:59+5:56
27Antonija OrlićOK BjelovarCroatia25:53+6:50
28Irene SagginA.S.D. EREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly26:12+7:09
29Maria Novella SbaragliaA.S.D. GRUPPO ORIENTISTI SUBIACOItaly26:35+7:32
30Maria ZebeleA.S.D. EREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly26:48+7:45
31Gaia SebastianiORIENTAMONDO IVREA ASDItaly27:20+8:17
33Andreina BrandiCORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA A.S.D.Italy27:29+8:26
34Alessandra ArrigoniA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly27:49+8:46
35Federica NegriA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly28:15+9:12
36Chiara CaglioA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly28:17+9:14
37Pamela GaigherGRONLAIT ORIENTEERING TEAM A.S.D.Italy28:44+9:41
40Maria Magdalena VladAOK - AGROPOLI ORIENTEERING KLUBB A.S.D.Italy29:59+10:56
42Eleonore RobinsonASUB OrientationBelgium30:07+11:04
43Maria PrussSPORTCLUB MERAN A.S.D.Italy30:43+11:40
44Stella VarottiERIDANO ADVENTURE a.s.dItaly31:02+11:59
45Nicole AneddaA.S.D. ORIENTEERING G. GALILEIItaly31:04+12:01
46Federica AneddaA.S.D. ORIENTEERING G. GALILEIItaly31:15+12:12
47Claudia CentazzoA.S.D. SEMIPERDO ORIENTEERING MANIAGOItaly31:58+12:55
48Elisa BonaiutiPOLISPORTIVA "G. MASI"Italy32:07+13:04
49Giada FranzIKPItaly32:12+13:09
50Giuliana ZoppèPANDA ORIENTEERING VALS. A.S.D.Italy32:19+13:16
51Chiara DandreaPANDA ORIENTEERING VALS. A.S.D.Italy32:28+13:25
52Margherita GaribottiCRAL G.T.T.Italy33:19+14:16
53Alessia PanzeriA.S.D. POLISPORTIVA BESANESEItaly33:34+14:31
55Martina PaonePOLISPORTIVA "G. MASI"Italy34:03+15:00
56Caterina PezzéGRONLAIT ORIENTEERING TEAM A.S.D.Italy40:17+21:14
58Elisa FranchiA.S.D. AGOROSSO S. Alessandro OrienteeringItalymispunched
Anastasiia MurzinasamaraRussian Federationdid not start
Michela BianchiniA.D. TRENT-OItalydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org