International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Italian Sprint Championship

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Italian Sprint Championship
Organisers: GS Pavione / Italy
Date: 7 May 2016

Abris Togliatti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35ANDREA ORLERM 21 Elite (68)23:17+6:455:49

ACACIS CIRCOLO DOZZA ASD BOLOGNA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
63FRANCESCO NANNIM 21 Elite (68)48:07+31:3512:01

AD Trento Orienteering

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22DAVIDE MIORIM 21 Elite (68)20:04+3:325:01
39STEFANO RAUSM 21 Elite (68)23:45+7:135:56
60SIMONE RATTENNIM 21 Elite (68)32:51+16:198:12

AGROPOLI ORIENTEERING KLUBB

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10MAREK HADAMM 21 Elite (68)18:15+1:434:33

Alatornion Pirkat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26ARTTU TAULAVUORIM 21 Elite (68)20:39+4:075:09

ASD Agorosso Orienteering

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22LORENZO PINNAM 21 Elite (68)20:04+3:325:01
33MARCO DELLA VEDOVAM 21 Elite (68)22:55+6:235:43
39TOMMASO CIVERAM 21 Elite (68)23:45+7:135:56
45ANDREA BRANDOLINIM 21 Elite (68)24:31+7:596:07
53MATTEO CAPELLIM 21 Elite (68)27:22+10:506:50

ASD Nirvana Verde

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28MAURIZIO TODESCHINIM 21 Elite (68)21:49+5:175:27

ASD Orienteering Galilei

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25LUCA ROSATOM 21 Elite (68)20:31+3:595:07
26FEDERICA ANEDDAW 21 Elite (41)25:00+7:546:56
33NICOLE ANEDDAW 21 Elite (41)27:02+9:567:30

ASD Semiperdo Orienteering Maniago

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
57ANDREA FOSCHIANM 21 Elite (68)30:24+13:527:36

ASD Unione Lombarda

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
62STEFANO GALLETTIM 21 Elite (68)35:59+19:278:59

Azymut 45 Gdynia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5MAJA MORAWSKAW 21 Elite (41)18:26+1:205:07

Bendigo Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20MATTHEW SCHEPISIM 21 Elite (68)19:50+3:184:57

Bushflyers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15LACHLAN DOWM 21 Elite (68)18:55+2:234:43

Corsaorientamento Club Roma

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10ADRIENNE BRANDIW 21 Elite (41)19:56+2:505:32
16GIACOMO NISIM 21 Elite (68)18:59+2:274:44
21ANDREINA BRANDIW 21 Elite (41)23:47+6:416:36
31GIULIO ROSSIM 21 Elite (68)22:13+5:415:33
48EDUARDO BRANDIM 21 Elite (68)25:53+9:216:28

Cus Bologna

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6MICHELE CARAGLIOM 21 Elite (68)17:45+1:134:26
6MARCO SEPPIM 21 Elite (68)17:45+1:134:26

Erebus Orientamento Vicenza

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1ANDREA SEPPIM 21 Elite (68)16:324:08
30IRENE SAGGINW 21 Elite (41)26:18+9:127:18
41MARIANO BIGARELLAM 21 Elite (68)23:59+7:275:59
43KRISTIAN BOSISIOM 21 Elite (68)24:14+7:426:03
56FABIO RONZANIM 21 Elite (68)30:09+13:377:32
41ALICE DAL BELLOW 21 Elite (41)mispunched
MICHELE FRANCOM 21 Elite (68)did not finish

Eridano Adventure Asd

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31STELLA VAROTTIW 21 Elite (41)26:31+9:257:21

G.S. Monte Giner A.S.D.

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47ZANON CLAUDIOM 21 Elite (68)25:26+8:546:21
49DAPRA FEDERICOM 21 Elite (68)26:07+9:356:31
51GIOVANNI SONNAM 21 Elite (68)26:26+9:546:36
64ROBERTO DALLAVALLEM 21 Elite (68)mispunched

Gronlait Orienteering Team

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20GAIGHER PAMELAW 21 Elite (41)23:17+6:116:28
39PEZZE CATERINAW 21 Elite (41)34:29+17:239:34
42MATTEO SANDRIM 21 Elite (68)24:06+7:346:01
55RUPP VITALIIM 21 Elite (68)29:09+12:377:17

Gruppo Sportivo Forestale

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4ALESSIO TENANIM 21 Elite (68)17:15+0:434:18
11EMILIANO CORONAM 21 Elite (68)18:18+1:464:34
DANIELE PAGLIARIM 21 Elite (68)did not start

Hong Kong Island Orienteering Force

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18WING HAY YUW 21 Elite (41)22:25+5:196:13
29CHI KIN MANM 21 Elite (68)22:02+5:305:30
32WING CHUNG TAMM 21 Elite (68)22:29+5:575:37

IKP Prato

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19SARA DI FURIAW 21 Elite (41)22:32+5:266:15
25MONICA CASALINIW 21 Elite (41)24:44+7:386:52
27CRISTINA BELLOTTIW 21 Elite (41)25:47+8:417:09
29MARTINA CORONAW 21 Elite (41)26:06+9:007:15
35GIADA FRANZW 21 Elite (41)27:30+10:247:38
37JURI FONTANAM 21 Elite (68)23:26+6:545:51
70STEFANO BACCELLIM 21 Elite (68)mispunched

OK Montello Asd

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36DANIELE MARTIGNAGOM 21 Elite (68)23:22+6:505:50

Orienteering Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8VANESSA ROUNDW 21 Elite (41)19:12+2:065:20

Orienteering Dolomiti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19PARIDE GRAVAM 21 Elite (68)19:46+3:144:56

Orienteering Tarzo

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27FEDERICO VENEZIANM 21 Elite (68)21:27+4:555:21
50MAURIZIO MELM 21 Elite (68)26:14+9:426:33
59EDOARDO TONAM 21 Elite (68)32:10+15:388:02
LORIS GIOELE D ERRICOM 21 Elite (68)did not start

Panda Or Valsugana

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36CHIARA DANDREAW 21 Elite (41)28:08+11:027:48
52MATTEO ZOPPEM 21 Elite (68)27:00+10:286:45

Park World Tour Italia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3RICCARDO SCALETM 21 Elite (68)17:07+0:354:16
9TOMMASO SCALETM 21 Elite (68)18:07+1:354:31

Polish National Team

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6WERONIKA CYCHW 21 Elite (41)18:50+1:445:13

Polish Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5RADOSLAW PIOTROWSKIM 21 Elite (68)17:34+1:024:23
21KRZYSZTOF WOLOWCZYKM 21 Elite (68)19:58+3:264:59

Polisportiva Besanese Asd

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6SEBASTIAN INDERSTM 21 Elite (68)17:45+1:134:26
14ANNA CAGLIOW 21 Elite (41)21:15+4:095:54
16IRENE POZZEBONW 21 Elite (41)21:31+4:255:58
17MARIACHIARA CRIPPAW 21 Elite (41)21:54+4:486:05
18LUIGI GIULIANIM 21 Elite (68)19:13+2:414:48
28ALESSANDRA ARRIGONIW 21 Elite (41)25:54+8:487:11
32FEDERICA NEGRIW 21 Elite (41)26:32+9:267:22
34CHIARA CAGLIOW 21 Elite (41)27:04+9:587:31
34MICHELE MARITANOM 21 Elite (68)23:15+6:435:48
38ALESSIA PANZERIW 21 Elite (41)29:45+12:398:15
38WALTER VETTORIM 21 Elite (68)23:41+7:095:55
44FEDERICO NAVARRAM 21 Elite (68)24:16+7:446:04
46MATTEO CIVILLINIM 21 Elite (68)24:49+8:176:12
40SILVIA BRAMATIW 21 Elite (41)mispunched
66LUCA MAPELLIM 21 Elite (68)mispunched
68LUCA IENNACOM 21 Elite (68)mispunched

Polisportiva G Masi

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9LUCIA CURZIOW 21 Elite (41)19:23+2:175:23
14SAMUELE CURZIOM 21 Elite (68)18:49+2:174:42
23LAURA CARLUCCIOW 21 Elite (41)24:28+7:226:47

Rastikarhut

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24KARIPEKKA SEPPANENM 21 Elite (68)20:15+3:435:03

Scout Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
71CHI KO ABDON CHEUNGM 21 Elite (68)mispunched

Sportclub Meran

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1CHRISTINE KIRCHLECHNERW 21 Elite (41)17:064:45
3CARLOTTA SCALETW 21 Elite (41)17:52+0:464:57
4LIA PATSCHEIDERW 21 Elite (41)18:18+1:125:05
15JUTTA TORGGLERW 21 Elite (41)21:30+4:245:58
21HEIKE TORGGLERW 21 Elite (41)23:47+6:416:36
36MARIA PRUSSW 21 Elite (41)28:08+11:027:48

Terlaner Orientierungslaeufer

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13FABIO MARSONERM 21 Elite (68)18:39+2:074:39

TUMIZA ORIENTEERING CHIARI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24ANTHEA COMELLINIW 21 Elite (41)24:42+7:366:51

U.S. ALDO MORO A.S.D.

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
69SERHIY MUKHIDINOVM 21 Elite (68)mispunched

UKS Azymut Pabianice

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13MARIA PABICHW 21 Elite (41)21:14+4:085:53
29TOMASZ PABICHM 21 Elite (68)22:02+5:305:30

US Primiero ASD

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2GIACOMO ZAGONELM 21 Elite (68)16:54+0:224:13
7NICOLE SCALETW 21 Elite (41)18:53+1:475:14
11VIOLA ZAGONELW 21 Elite (41)20:03+2:575:34
12MANUEL NEGRELLOM 21 Elite (68)18:19+1:474:34
12JESSICA ORLERW 21 Elite (41)20:29+3:235:41
61NICOLO ORLERM 21 Elite (68)34:49+18:178:42
65JONNI MALACARNEM 21 Elite (68)mispunched

WKS Grunwald Poznan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2ALEKSANDRA HORNIKW 21 Elite (41)17:48+0:424:56

WKS Wawel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17MARCIN BIEDERMANM 21 Elite (68)19:08+2:364:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org