International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Italian Sprint Championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Italian Sprint Championship
Organisers: GS Pavione / Italy
Date: 7 May 2016

M 21 Elite

4 000 m, 69 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 ANDREA SEPPI Erebus Orientamento Vicenza Italy 16:32 4:08
2 GIACOMO ZAGONEL US Primiero ASD Italy 16:54 +0:22 4:13
3 RICCARDO SCALET Park World Tour Italia Italy 17:07 +0:35 4:16
4 ALESSIO TENANI Gruppo Sportivo Forestale Italy 17:15 +0:43 4:18
5 RADOSLAW PIOTROWSKI Polish Orienteering Federation Poland 17:34 +1:02 4:23
6 SEBASTIAN INDERST Polisportiva Besanese Asd Italy 17:45 +1:13 4:26
6 MICHELE CARAGLIO Cus Bologna Italy 17:45 +1:13 4:26
6 MARCO SEPPI Cus Bologna Italy 17:45 +1:13 4:26
9 TOMMASO SCALET Park World Tour Italia Italy 18:07 +1:35 4:31
10 MAREK HADAM AGROPOLI ORIENTEERING KLUBB Italy 18:15 +1:43 4:33
11 EMILIANO CORONA Gruppo Sportivo Forestale Italy 18:18 +1:46 4:34
12 MANUEL NEGRELLO US Primiero ASD Italy 18:19 +1:47 4:34
13 FABIO MARSONER Terlaner Orientierungslaeufer Italy 18:39 +2:07 4:39
14 SAMUELE CURZIO Polisportiva G Masi Italy 18:49 +2:17 4:42
15 LACHLAN DOW Bushflyers Australia 18:55 +2:23 4:43
16 GIACOMO NISI Corsaorientamento Club Roma Italy 18:59 +2:27 4:44
17 MARCIN BIEDERMAN WKS Wawel Poland 19:08 +2:36 4:47
18 LUIGI GIULIANI Polisportiva Besanese Asd Italy 19:13 +2:41 4:48
19 PARIDE GRAVA Orienteering Dolomiti Italy 19:46 +3:14 4:56
20 MATTHEW SCHEPISI Bendigo Orienteers Australia 19:50 +3:18 4:57
21 KRZYSZTOF WOLOWCZYK Polish Orienteering Federation Poland 19:58 +3:26 4:59
22 LORENZO PINNA ASD Agorosso Orienteering Italy 20:04 +3:32 5:01
22 DAVIDE MIORI AD Trento Orienteering Italy 20:04 +3:32 5:01
24 KARIPEKKA SEPPANEN Rastikarhut Finland 20:15 +3:43 5:03
25 LUCA ROSATO ASD Orienteering Galilei Italy 20:31 +3:59 5:07
26 ARTTU TAULAVUORI Alatornion Pirkat Finland 20:39 +4:07 5:09
27 FEDERICO VENEZIAN Orienteering Tarzo Italy 21:27 +4:55 5:21
28 MAURIZIO TODESCHINI ASD Nirvana Verde Italy 21:49 +5:17 5:27
29 TOMASZ PABICH UKS Azymut Pabianice Poland 22:02 +5:30 5:30
29 CHI KIN MAN Hong Kong Island Orienteering Force Hong Kong 22:02 +5:30 5:30
31 GIULIO ROSSI Corsaorientamento Club Roma Italy 22:13 +5:41 5:33
32 WING CHUNG TAM Hong Kong Island Orienteering Force Hong Kong 22:29 +5:57 5:37
33 MARCO DELLA VEDOVA ASD Agorosso Orienteering Italy 22:55 +6:23 5:43
34 MICHELE MARITANO Polisportiva Besanese Asd Italy 23:15 +6:43 5:48
35 ANDREA ORLER Abris Togliatti Russian Federation 23:17 +6:45 5:49
36 DANIELE MARTIGNAGO OK Montello Asd Italy 23:22 +6:50 5:50
37 JURI FONTANA IKP Prato Italy 23:26 +6:54 5:51
38 WALTER VETTORI Polisportiva Besanese Asd Italy 23:41 +7:09 5:55
39 TOMMASO CIVERA ASD Agorosso Orienteering Italy 23:45 +7:13 5:56
39 STEFANO RAUS AD Trento Orienteering Italy 23:45 +7:13 5:56
41 MARIANO BIGARELLA Erebus Orientamento Vicenza Italy 23:59 +7:27 5:59
42 MATTEO SANDRI Gronlait Orienteering Team Italy 24:06 +7:34 6:01
43 KRISTIAN BOSISIO Erebus Orientamento Vicenza Italy 24:14 +7:42 6:03
44 FEDERICO NAVARRA Polisportiva Besanese Asd Italy 24:16 +7:44 6:04
45 ANDREA BRANDOLINI ASD Agorosso Orienteering Italy 24:31 +7:59 6:07
46 MATTEO CIVILLINI Polisportiva Besanese Asd Italy 24:49 +8:17 6:12
47 ZANON CLAUDIO G.S. Monte Giner A.S.D. Italy 25:26 +8:54 6:21
48 EDUARDO BRANDI Corsaorientamento Club Roma Italy 25:53 +9:21 6:28
49 DAPRA FEDERICO G.S. Monte Giner A.S.D. Italy 26:07 +9:35 6:31
50 MAURIZIO MEL Orienteering Tarzo Italy 26:14 +9:42 6:33
51 GIOVANNI SONNA G.S. Monte Giner A.S.D. Italy 26:26 +9:54 6:36
52 MATTEO ZOPPE Panda Or Valsugana Italy 27:00 +10:28 6:45
53 MATTEO CAPELLI ASD Agorosso Orienteering Italy 27:22 +10:50 6:50
55 RUPP VITALII Gronlait Orienteering Team Italy 29:09 +12:37 7:17
56 FABIO RONZANI Erebus Orientamento Vicenza Italy 30:09 +13:37 7:32
57 ANDREA FOSCHIAN ASD Semiperdo Orienteering Maniago Italy 30:24 +13:52 7:36
59 EDOARDO TONA Orienteering Tarzo Italy 32:10 +15:38 8:02
60 SIMONE RATTENNI AD Trento Orienteering Italy 32:51 +16:19 8:12
61 NICOLO ORLER US Primiero ASD Italy 34:49 +18:17 8:42
62 STEFANO GALLETTI ASD Unione Lombarda Italy 35:59 +19:27 8:59
63 FRANCESCO NANNI ACACIS CIRCOLO DOZZA ASD BOLOGNA Italy 48:07 +31:35 12:01
LUCA IENNACO Polisportiva Besanese Asd Italy mispunched
SERHIY MUKHIDINOV U.S. ALDO MORO A.S.D. Ukraine mispunched
LUCA MAPELLI Polisportiva Besanese Asd Italy mispunched
STEFANO BACCELLI IKP Prato Italy mispunched
JONNI MALACARNE US Primiero ASD Italy mispunched
ROBERTO DALLAVALLE G.S. Monte Giner A.S.D. Italy mispunched
CHI KO ABDON CHEUNG Scout Orienteering Club Hong Kong mispunched
MICHELE FRANCO Erebus Orientamento Vicenza Italy did not finish
LORIS GIOELE D ERRICO Orienteering Tarzo Italy did not start
DANIELE PAGLIARI Gruppo Sportivo Forestale Italy did not start

W 21 Elite

3 600 m, 41 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 CHRISTINE KIRCHLECHNER Sportclub Meran Italy 17:06 4:45
2 ALEKSANDRA HORNIK WKS Grunwald Poznan Poland 17:48 +0:42 4:56
3 CARLOTTA SCALET Sportclub Meran Italy 17:52 +0:46 4:57
4 LIA PATSCHEIDER Sportclub Meran Italy 18:18 +1:12 5:05
5 MAJA MORAWSKA Azymut 45 Gdynia Poland 18:26 +1:20 5:07
6 WERONIKA CYCH Polish National Team Poland 18:50 +1:44 5:13
7 NICOLE SCALET US Primiero ASD Italy 18:53 +1:47 5:14
8 VANESSA ROUND Orienteering Australia Australia 19:12 +2:06 5:20
9 LUCIA CURZIO Polisportiva G Masi Italy 19:23 +2:17 5:23
10 ADRIENNE BRANDI Corsaorientamento Club Roma Italy 19:56 +2:50 5:32
11 VIOLA ZAGONEL US Primiero ASD Italy 20:03 +2:57 5:34
12 JESSICA ORLER US Primiero ASD Italy 20:29 +3:23 5:41
13 MARIA PABICH UKS Azymut Pabianice Poland 21:14 +4:08 5:53
14 ANNA CAGLIO Polisportiva Besanese Asd Italy 21:15 +4:09 5:54
15 JUTTA TORGGLER Sportclub Meran Italy 21:30 +4:24 5:58
16 IRENE POZZEBON Polisportiva Besanese Asd Italy 21:31 +4:25 5:58
17 MARIACHIARA CRIPPA Polisportiva Besanese Asd Italy 21:54 +4:48 6:05
18 WING HAY YU Hong Kong Island Orienteering Force Hong Kong 22:25 +5:19 6:13
19 SARA DI FURIA IKP Prato Italy 22:32 +5:26 6:15
20 GAIGHER PAMELA Gronlait Orienteering Team Italy 23:17 +6:11 6:28
21 ANDREINA BRANDI Corsaorientamento Club Roma Italy 23:47 +6:41 6:36
21 HEIKE TORGGLER Sportclub Meran Italy 23:47 +6:41 6:36
23 LAURA CARLUCCIO Polisportiva G Masi Italy 24:28 +7:22 6:47
24 ANTHEA COMELLINI TUMIZA ORIENTEERING CHIARI Italy 24:42 +7:36 6:51
25 MONICA CASALINI IKP Prato Italy 24:44 +7:38 6:52
26 FEDERICA ANEDDA ASD Orienteering Galilei Italy 25:00 +7:54 6:56
27 CRISTINA BELLOTTI IKP Prato Italy 25:47 +8:41 7:09
28 ALESSANDRA ARRIGONI Polisportiva Besanese Asd Italy 25:54 +8:48 7:11
29 MARTINA CORONA IKP Prato Italy 26:06 +9:00 7:15
30 IRENE SAGGIN Erebus Orientamento Vicenza Italy 26:18 +9:12 7:18
31 STELLA VAROTTI Eridano Adventure Asd Italy 26:31 +9:25 7:21
32 FEDERICA NEGRI Polisportiva Besanese Asd Italy 26:32 +9:26 7:22
33 NICOLE ANEDDA ASD Orienteering Galilei Italy 27:02 +9:56 7:30
34 CHIARA CAGLIO Polisportiva Besanese Asd Italy 27:04 +9:58 7:31
35 GIADA FRANZ IKP Prato Italy 27:30 +10:24 7:38
36 MARIA PRUSS Sportclub Meran Italy 28:08 +11:02 7:48
36 CHIARA DANDREA Panda Or Valsugana Italy 28:08 +11:02 7:48
38 ALESSIA PANZERI Polisportiva Besanese Asd Italy 29:45 +12:39 8:15
39 PEZZE CATERINA Gronlait Orienteering Team Italy 34:29 +17:23 9:34
SILVIA BRAMATI Polisportiva Besanese Asd Italy mispunched
ALICE DAL BELLO Erebus Orientamento Vicenza Italy mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
All4O
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org