International Orienteering Federation

Official results for BOM MTBO 2016 - MIDDLE DISTANCE

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: BOM MTBO 2016 - MIDDLE DISTANCE
Organisers: CAB Clube de Aventura da Bairrada / Portugal
Date: 6 March 2016

M21Elite

30 000 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Davide Machado[102] .COMPortugal1:27:222:54
2Luca Dallavalle[8834] Team ItalyItaly1:28:03+0:412:56
3Cedric Beill[8840] Team Elite MTBOFrance1:29:07+1:452:58
4Yoann Garde[8840] Team Elite MTBOFrance1:29:56+2:342:59
5Riccardo Rossetto[8834] Team ItalyItaly1:32:54+5:323:05
6Ruslan Gritsan[8838] SHIMANO BERGAMONTRussian Federation1:33:08+5:463:06
7Jussi Laurila[8833] Team FinlandFinland1:34:40+7:183:09
8Angel Garcia Garcia[8823] Seleção EspanholaSpain1:35:27+8:053:10
9Baptiste Fuchs[8840] Team Elite MTBOFrance1:35:34+8:123:11
10Rasmus Soegaard[8805] Team DKDenmark1:36:24+9:023:12
11Beat Schaffner[8839] Team SwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:29+9:073:12
12Andreas Bergmann Hansen[8805] Team DKDenmark1:38:30+11:083:17
13João Ferreira[168] CABPortugal1:38:54+11:323:17
14Grigory Medvedev[8832] Cube Russia TeamRussian Federation1:39:30+12:083:19
15Loic Lonchampt[8840] Team Elite MTBOFrance1:39:39+12:173:19
16David Toll Clos[8823] Seleção EspanholaSpain1:41:48+14:263:23
17Lasse Bruhn Pedersen[8805] Team DKDenmark1:42:01+14:393:24
18Daniel Marques[070] COCPortugal1:42:12+14:503:24
19Piero Turra[8834] Team ItalyItaly1:44:34+17:123:29
20Kare Kaskinen[8833] Team FinlandFinland1:44:35+17:133:29
21Allan Jensen[8805] Team DKDenmark1:45:27+18:053:30
22Jean Baptiste Bourrin[8840] Team Elite MTBOFrance1:46:12+18:503:32
22Luis Barreiro[054] NADAPortugal1:46:12+18:503:32
24Nicolas Pinsard[8840] Team Elite MTBOFrance1:46:13+18:513:32
25Jacques Schmidt Morgenroth[8840] Team Elite MTBOFrance1:47:09+19:473:34
26Leonid Tsvetkov[8837] Russian FederationRussian Federation1:48:46+21:243:37
27David Tarres Villegas[8823] Seleção EspanholaSpain1:48:50+21:283:37
28Anders Blomster[8833] Team FinlandFinland1:49:44+22:223:39
29Adrian Jaeggi[8839] Team SwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:48+23:263:41
30Florian Pinsard[8840] Team Elite MTBOFrance1:51:03+23:413:42
31Francisco Javier López[7233] AABTSpain1:52:51+25:293:45
32Riivo Roose[8835] NAEstonia1:54:09+26:473:48
33Paul Roothans[035] CN AlvitoPortugal1:57:28+30:063:54
34Alberto Taboada[7233] AABTSpain1:57:29+30:073:54
35Marco Palhinha[125] Casa Povo AbrunheiraPortugal1:59:43+32:213:59
36José João Henriques[085] A MontanhaPortugal2:12:31+45:094:25
37Maxim Zhurkin[8836] Orienta Gold teamRussian Federation2:13:59+46:374:27
38Josep Morlá[4028] WakhánSpain2:15:17+47:554:30
39Pasi Pyykonen[8833] Team FinlandFinland2:15:34+48:124:31
40Alberto Bethaz[8834] Team ItalyItaly2:25:56+58:344:51
41Pedro Rama[166] ADM Ori-MondegoPortugal2:31:59+1:04:375:03
42João Fernandes[105] BTTLoulé/BPIPortugal2:33:04+1:05:425:06
43André Guimarães[007] Ori-EstarrejaPortugal2:35:57+1:08:355:11
44Noel Valadão[166] ADM Ori-MondegoPortugal2:59:17+1:31:555:58
Jorge Frazão[070] COCPortugalmispunched
Arnaldo Mendes[166] ADM Ori-MondegoPortugalmispunched
Miguel Pires[102] .COMPortugalmispunched
Carlos Simões[128] COALAPortugalmispunched
Aleksi Rantala[8833] Team FinlandFinlandmispunched
Thibaud Guelennoc[8840] Team Elite MTBOFrancemispunched
Andre Haga[8833] Team FinlandFinlandmispunched
Pekka Niemi[8833] Team FinlandFinlandmispunched
Israel Fuentes[4028] WakhánSpaindid not start
Bruno Gonçalves[105] BTTLoulé/BPIPortugaldid not start

W21Elite

20 000 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Marika Hara[8833] Team FinlandFinland1:29:074:27
2Antonia Haga[8833] Team FinlandFinland1:29:40+0:334:29
3Gaelle Barlet[8840] Team Elite MTBOFrance1:30:46+1:394:32
4Svetlana Poverina[8836] Orienta Gold teamRussian Federation1:34:38+5:314:43
5Christine Schaffner[8839] Team SwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:39+9:324:55
6Henna Saarinen[8833] Team FinlandFinland1:39:07+10:004:57
7Laura Scaravonati[8834] Team ItalyItaly1:39:13+10:064:57
8Anastasiya Svir[8837] Russian FederationRussian Federation1:39:32+10:254:58
9Nina Hoffmann[8805] Team DKDenmark1:40:27+11:205:01
10Tatiana Repina[8832] Cube Russia TeamRussian Federation1:41:03+11:565:03
11Caecilie Christoffersen[8805] Team DKDenmark1:41:15+12:085:03
12Ruska Saarela[8833] Team FinlandFinland1:48:11+19:045:24
13Monica Aguilera Viladomiu[8823] Seleção EspanholaSpain1:50:52+21:455:32
14Ana Filipa Silva[094] CPOCPortugal1:51:55+22:485:35
15Essi Hakala[8833] Team FinlandFinland1:52:12+23:055:36
16Lou Denaix[8840] Team Elite MTBOFrance1:54:43+25:365:44
17Susana Pontes[070] COCPortugal1:58:42+29:355:56
18Ana Varela[8823] Seleção EspanholaSpain2:01:26+32:196:04
19Tânia Covas Costa[102] .COMPortugal2:05:29+36:226:16
20Veronica Montes[7233] AABTSpain2:09:43+40:366:29
21Rita Gomes[105] BTTLoulé/BPIPortugal2:39:46+1:10:397:59
22Noémia Magalhães[085] A MontanhaPortugal2:42:34+1:13:278:07
Maja Rothweiler[8839] Team SwitzerlandSwitzerlandmispunched
Camilla Soegaard[8805] Team DKDenmarkmispunched
Helena Hakala[8833] Team FinlandFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org