International Orienteering Federation

Official results for BOM MTBO 2016 - LONG DISTANCE

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: BOM MTBO 2016 - LONG DISTANCE
Organisers: CAB Clube de Aventura da Bairrada / Portugal
Date: 5 March 2016

M21Elite

20 000 m, 53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Baptiste Fuchs[8840] Team Elite MTBOFrance58:58
2Davide Machado[102] .COMPortugal59:09+0:11
3Jussi Laurila[8833] Team FinlandFinland59:27+0:29
4Andre Haga[8833] Team FinlandFinland59:47+0:49
5Lasse Bruhn Pedersen[8805] Team DKDenmark1:00:14+1:16
6Allan Jensen[8805] Team DKDenmark1:00:54+1:56
7Pekka Niemi[8833] Team FinlandFinland1:00:55+1:57
8Grigory Medvedev[8832] Cube Russia TeamRussian Federation1:01:09+2:11
9Angel Garcia Garcia[8823] Seleção EspanholaSpain1:01:26+2:28
10Kare Kaskinen[8833] Team FinlandFinland1:01:41+2:43
11Beat Schaffner[8839] Team SwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:06+3:08
11Ruslan Gritsan[8838] SHIMANO BERGAMONTRussian Federation1:02:06+3:08
13Jean Baptiste Bourrin[8840] Team Elite MTBOFrance1:02:24+3:26
14Cedric Beill[8840] Team Elite MTBOFrance1:02:26+3:28
15Anders Blomster[8833] Team FinlandFinland1:02:51+3:53
16David Toll Clos[8823] Seleção EspanholaSpain1:03:35+4:37
17Luca Dallavalle[8834] Team ItalyItaly1:03:41+4:43
18Loic Lonchampt[8840] Team Elite MTBOFrance1:04:58+6:00
19Nicolas Pinsard[8840] Team Elite MTBOFrance1:05:29+6:31
20Thibaud Guelennoc[8840] Team Elite MTBOFrance1:06:31+7:33
21Rasmus Soegaard[8805] Team DKDenmark1:06:57+7:59
22João Ferreira[168] CABPortugal1:07:11+8:13
23Piero Turra[8834] Team ItalyItaly1:07:36+8:38
24Luis Barreiro[054] NADAPortugal1:09:29+10:31
25Aleksi Rantala[8833] Team FinlandFinland1:09:47+10:49
26Leonid Tsvetkov[8837] Russian FederationRussian Federation1:10:50+11:52
27Maxim Zhurkin[8836] Orienta Gold teamRussian Federation1:11:05+12:07
28Yoann Garde[8840] Team Elite MTBOFrance1:11:37+12:39
29Riivo Roose[8835] NAEstonia1:12:08+13:10
30David Tarres Villegas[8823] Seleção EspanholaSpain1:13:25+14:27
31Daniel Marques[070] COCPortugal1:13:31+14:33
32Andreas Bergmann Hansen[8805] Team DKDenmark1:13:59+15:01
33Jacques Schmidt Morgenroth[8840] Team Elite MTBOFrance1:14:00+15:02
34Adrian Jaeggi[8839] Team SwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:26+16:28
35Alberto Taboada[7233] AABTSpain1:15:42+16:44
36Paul Roothans[035] CN AlvitoPortugal1:15:53+16:55
37Marco Palhinha[125] Casa Povo AbrunheiraPortugal1:16:43+17:45
38Carlos Simões[128] COALAPortugal1:17:12+18:14
39Arnaldo Mendes[166] ADM Ori-MondegoPortugal1:20:12+21:14
40Francisco Javier López[7233] AABTSpain1:21:03+22:05
41Florian Pinsard[8840] Team Elite MTBOFrance1:22:44+23:46
42Miguel Pires[102] .COMPortugal1:27:23+28:25
43Bruno Gonçalves[105] BTTLoulé/BPIPortugal1:27:48+28:50
44André Guimarães[007] Ori-EstarrejaPortugal1:29:49+30:51
45José João Henriques[085] A MontanhaPortugal1:31:01+32:03
46Pedro Rama[166] ADM Ori-MondegoPortugal1:32:47+33:49
47Josep Morlá[4028] WakhánSpain1:33:31+34:33
48Noel Valadão[166] ADM Ori-MondegoPortugal1:33:53+34:55
49Alberto Bethaz[8834] Team ItalyItaly1:41:47+42:49
50Jorge Frazão[070] COCPortugal2:12:14+1:13:16
Pasi Pyykonen[8833] Team FinlandFinlandmispunched
João Fernandes[105] BTTLoulé/BPIPortugalmispunched
Riccardo Rossetto[8834] Team ItalyItalymispunched
Israel Fuentes[4028] WakhánSpaindid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org