International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Pavasario Taure (Spring Cup)

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Pavasario Taure (Spring Cup)
Organisers: Lithuania / Medeina OK
Date: 16 April 2016

Arboro OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Vilija RevaiteWomen (20)48:28+13:229:19
33Andrius MichailovasMen (46)51:30+14:017:41

Azimuts OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Matiss SliksjanisMen (46)disqualified

Azuolas OK

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Indre ValaiteWomen (20)39:20+4:147:33
12Viktoras StaisiunasMen (46)42:48+5:196:23
13Tomas KuzminskisMen (46)44:24+6:556:37
14Reda VeldeWomen (20)49:23+14:179:29
17Gytis NakvosasMen (46)45:16+7:476:45
21Martynas GermanaviciusMen (46)47:16+9:477:03
30Audrius SmilgiusMen (46)49:33+12:047:23

Berliner TSC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Sebastian FleissMen (46)1:03:34+26:059:29

BSU

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Irina YurokWomen (20)50:37+15:319:44
40Dzmitry DavidovichMen (46)1:05:03+27:349:42

Dainava OK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Sandra PauzaiteWomen (20)35:066:45
5Donatas StulgysMen (46)38:33+1:045:45
9Henrikas PauzasMen (46)40:28+2:596:02
34Egidijus LeliasiusMen (46)51:36+14:077:42

Fortuna OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Edvardas ScerbaviciusMen (46)44:41+7:126:40

Hong Kong Island Orienteering Force

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Lok Hin MaMen (46)1:00:31+23:029:01

Igtisa SK SM Gaja KTU

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Martynas TirlikasMen (46)37:295:35
2Andris JubelisMen (46)37:55+0:265:39
3Arturs PaulinsMen (46)38:10+0:415:41
10Vilius AleliunasMen (46)41:10+3:416:08

individualiai

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Mantas VolungeviciusMen (46)1:05:28+27:599:46

Jaunyste OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Ramunas PabrezaMen (46)1:10:15+32:4610:29

Javonis OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Mantas MartinkusMen (46)50:58+13:297:36
35Audrius JanulynasMen (46)51:43+14:147:43

Karsuva OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Daivaras GenysMen (46)49:59+12:307:27
43Giedrius JokubaitisMen (46)1:12:33+35:0410:49

Kopa OK SM Gaja

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Kristina RybakovaiteWomen (20)40:54+5:487:51
12Ieva BaltriukaiteWomen (20)48:30+13:249:19
Reda ZalimieneWomen (20)did not start

Labirintas OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Gediminas JanusisMen (46)disqualified

Levuo OK

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Judita VolungevicieneWomen (20)47:43+12:379:10
10Rasa KaunelyteWomen (20)48:04+12:589:14
19Sandra LukosieneWomen (20)56:57+21:5110:57
20Gedvile DirziuteWomen (20)1:20:28+45:2215:28
22Svajunas PajaujisMen (46)47:26+9:577:04
25Marius KantautasMen (46)47:57+10:287:09

Linne OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Inga KazlauskaiteWomen (20)35:24+0:186:48
27Liutauras BileviciusMen (46)48:50+11:217:17

Medeina OK SM Gaja

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Ausrine KutkaiteWomen (20)36:41+1:357:03
4Tekle Emilija GvildyteWomen (20)37:03+1:577:07
6Jonas Vytautas GvildysMen (46)38:34+1:055:45
17Giedre KrasauskeWomen (20)54:01+18:5510:23
26Justas MisiunasMen (46)48:28+10:597:14

OLV Landshut

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Britta MeissnerWomen (20)52:00+16:5410:00

Perkunas OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Nerijus SulcysMen (46)45:18+7:496:45

Sakas OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Vesta AmbrazaiteWomen (20)45:00+9:548:39
20Mindaugas NakvosasMen (46)46:33+9:046:56
29Paulius VidziunasMen (46)49:10+11:417:20

Saldus OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Viktors MateicsMen (46)44:45+7:166:40
23Atis ReskisMen (46)47:38+10:097:06

Samara

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Anna DvorianskaiaWomen (20)41:02+5:567:53

Savedalens AIK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Ilya BeliankaMen (46)45:36+8:076:48

Silas OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Vytautas BeliunasMen (46)38:25+0:565:44
13Indre BeliuneWomen (20)48:58+13:529:25
18Deimante MikuckyteWomen (20)54:33+19:2710:29

Siurpys OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Eduard NovicenkoMen (46)51:54+14:257:44

South London Orienteers

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Kwun Him Himmy LauWomen (20)did not start

Takas OK

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Simonas KrepstaMen (46)39:19+1:505:52
8Dmitry MikhalkinMen (46)39:22+1:535:52
11Karolis LazdauskasMen (46)42:07+4:386:17
24Gediminas MorenasMen (46)47:43+10:147:07
37Andrejus JemeljanenkoMen (46)56:02+18:338:21
Gintaras KukeMen (46)disqualified

Versme OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Giedrius SabaliauskasMen (46)44:39+7:106:39
28Rimvydas AlminasMen (46)48:54+11:257:17

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org