International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Pavasario Taure (Spring Cup)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Pavasario Taure (Spring Cup)
Organisers: Lithuania / Medeina OK
Date: 17 April 2016

Men

16 200 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Jonas Vytautas GvildysMedeina OK SM GajaLithuania1:31:275:38
2Arturs PaulinsIgtisa SKLatvia1:32:53+1:265:44
3Vilius AleliunasIgtisa SKLithuania1:34:08+2:415:48
4Simonas KrepstaTakas OKLithuania1:34:40+3:135:50
5Dmitry MikhalkinTakas OKBelarus1:35:14+3:475:52
6Donatas StulgysDainava OKLithuania1:35:24+3:575:53
7Martynas TirlikasIgtisa SK SM Gaja KTULithuania1:36:06+4:395:55
8Andris JubelisIgtisa SKLatvia1:36:32+5:055:57
9Vytautas BeliunasSilas OKLithuania1:39:12+7:456:07
10Henrikas PauzasDainava OKLithuania1:40:32+9:056:12
11Viktoras StaisiunasAzuolas OKLithuania1:45:38+14:116:31
12Ilya BeliankaSavedalens AIKBelarus1:47:35+16:086:38
13Tomas KuzminskisAzuolas OK LKSKLithuania1:50:14+18:476:48
14Mindaugas NakvosasSakas OKLithuania1:50:30+19:036:49
15Gediminas MorenasTakas OKLithuania1:50:57+19:306:50
16Gintaras KukeSM Gaja OK TakasLithuania1:51:56+20:296:54
17Nerijus SulcysPerkunas OKLithuania1:52:58+21:316:58
18Rimvydas AlminasVersme OK Plunges SRCLithuania1:53:27+22:007:00
19Giedrius SabaliauskasVersme OKLithuania1:54:32+23:057:04
20Edvardas ScerbaviciusFortuna OKLithuania1:54:48+23:217:05
21Gytis NakvosasAzuolas OK Vilniaus m. SCLithuania1:56:13+24:467:10
22Mantas MartinkusJavonis OKLithuania1:56:14+24:477:10
23Paulius VidziunasSakas OK Siauliu JTCLithuania1:56:38+25:117:11
24Svajunas PajaujisLevuo OKLithuania1:56:48+25:217:12
25Justas MisiunasMedeina OK SM GajaLithuania1:56:55+25:287:13
26Viktors MateicsSaldus OKLatvia1:59:06+27:397:21
27Atis ReskisSaldus OKLatvia1:59:40+28:137:23
28Matiss SliksjanisAzimuts OKLatvia2:04:57+33:307:42
29Marius KantautasLevuo OKLithuania2:05:42+34:157:45
30Gediminas JanusisLabirintas OKLithuania2:05:55+34:287:46
31Eduard NovicenkoSiurpys OKLithuania2:08:16+36:497:55
32Andrejus JemeljanenkoTakas OKLithuania2:09:15+37:487:58
33Audrius JanulynasJavonis OKLithuania2:20:42+49:158:41
34Andrius MichailovasArboro OKLithuania2:21:41+50:148:44
35Mantas VolungeviciusindividualiaiLithuania2:23:12+51:458:50
36Egidijus LelesiusDainava OKLithuania2:23:49+52:228:52
37Sebastian FleissBerliner TSCGermany2:44:55+1:13:2810:10
38Lok Hin MaHong Kong Island Orienteering ForceHong Kong3:05:59+1:34:3211:28
39Dzmitry DavidovichBSUBelarus3:16:31+1:45:0412:07
Liutauras BileviciusLinne OKLithuaniadisqualified
Kwun Him Himmy LauSouth London OrienteersHong Kongdid not start
Karolis LazdauskasTakas OKLithuaniadid not start

Women

10 600 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Tekle Emilija GvildyteMedeina OKLithuania1:15:287:07
2Sandra PauzaiteDainava OKLithuania1:17:01+1:337:15
3Inga KazlauskaiteOK LinneLithuania1:17:48+2:207:20
4Ausrine KutkaiteMedeina OK SM GajaLithuania1:19:04+3:367:27
5Anna DvorianskaiaSamaraRussian Federation1:21:40+6:127:42
6Kristina RybakovaiteKopa OK SM GajaLithuania1:24:44+9:167:59
7Indre ValaiteAzuolas OKLithuania1:34:05+18:378:52
8Vesta AmbrazaiteSakas OKLithuania1:36:17+20:499:05
9Judita VolungevicieneLevuo OKLithuania1:39:37+24:099:23
10Vilija RevaiteArboro OK SM GajaLithuania1:43:13+27:459:44
11Rasa KaunelyteLevuo OKLithuania1:43:15+27:479:44
12Ieva BaltriukaiteKopa OKLithuania1:48:21+32:5310:13
13Giedre KrasauskeMedeina OKLithuania1:49:29+34:0110:19
14Indre BeliuneSilas OKLithuania1:51:45+36:1710:32
15Sandra LukosieneLevuo OK LKSKLithuania1:53:13+37:4510:40
16Gedvile DirziuteLevuo OK Vilniaus m. SCLithuania2:11:01+55:3312:21
Deimante MikuckyteSilas OKLithuaniadisqualified
Britta MeissnerOLV LandshutGermanydisqualified
Irina YurokBSUBelarusdisqualified
Reda VeldeAzuolas OKLithuaniadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org