International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Championships, middle distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Championships, middle distance
Organisers: Anttolan Urheilijat / Finland
Date: 5 June 2016

Men A

49 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff
1 Olli-Markus Taivainen - - Finland 32:12
2 Fredric Portin - - Finland 32:53 +0:41
3 Oleksandr Kratov - - Ukraine 33:20 +1:08
4 Oskari Liukkonen - - Finland 33:38 +1:26
5 Timo Sild - - Estonia 33:43 +1:31
5 Hannu Airila Kuopio Finland 33:43 +1:31
7 Mikko Sirén - - Finland 33:58 +1:46
8 Elias Kuukka - - Finland 34:21 +2:09
9 Jani Lakanen - - Finland 34:25 +2:13
10 Frederic Tranchand Turku France 34:32 +2:20
11 Olli Ojanaho Saarenkylä Finland 34:46 +2:34
12 Olli-Pekka Koistinen - - Finland 34:55 +2:43
13 Miika Kirmula - - Finland 35:15 +3:03
14 Sami Hämäläinen - - Finland 35:25 +3:13
15 Niklas Saramäki - - Finland 36:07 +3:55
16 Aleksi Niemi Tampere Finland 36:08 +3:56
17 Jussi Suna - - Finland 36:18 +4:06
17 Lauri Sild Kose alevik, Võru vald Estonia 36:18 +4:06
19 Joni Hirvikallio - - Finland 36:21 +4:09
19 Mikko Huhtinen Turku Finland 36:21 +4:09
21 Tobias Henriksson Åbo Finland 36:51 +4:39
22 Miika Suominen - - Finland 36:53 +4:41
23 Jörgen Wickholm - - Finland 36:56 +4:44
24 Aaro Asikainen - - Finland 37:07 +4:55
25 Einari Heinaro - - Finland 37:11 +4:59
26 Juuso Metsälä - - Finland 37:46 +5:34
27 Markus Räsänen - - Finland 38:11 +5:59
28 Andreas Hall - - Finland 38:29 +6:17
29 Otto Simosas - - Finland 38:30 +6:18
30 Sander Vaher Tallinn Estonia 38:34 +6:22
31 Janne Mänkärlä - - Finland 38:38 +6:26
32 Aki Saari - - Finland 38:52 +6:40
33 Arto Talvinen Turku Finland 39:56 +7:44
34 Ville Parkkinen - - Finland 40:14 +8:02
35 Veli Kangas - - Finland 40:32 +8:20
36 Mikko Patana Espoo Finland 40:53 +8:41
37 Jarno Parkkinen - - Finland 41:00 +8:48
38 Daniel Stenlund - - Finland 41:19 +9:07
39 Eetu Savolainen - - Finland 41:45 +9:33
40 Aleksi Karppinen - - Finland 41:51 +9:39
41 Mikko Knuuttila - - Finland 41:58 +9:46
42 Ilari Sulkula Muurame Finland 43:00 +10:48
43 Tomi Mattila 20700 Finland 43:44 +11:32
44 Matti Kivelä - - Finland 43:49 +11:37
45 Mikko Salervo Espoo Finland 44:31 +12:19
46 Ari-Pekka Lassila - - Finland 51:52 +19:40
Victor Mansner - - Finland disqualified
Petteri Muukkonen - - Finland disqualified
Jani Myllärinen - - Finland did not finish

Women A

39 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff
1 Marika Teini - - Finland 31:54
2 Saila Kinni - - Finland 32:40 +0:46
3 Miia Niittynen - - Finland 33:57 +2:03
4 Merja Rantanen - - Finland 34:36 +2:42
5 Emily Kemp - - Canada 34:44 +2:50
6 Venla Harju - - Finland 35:01 +3:07
7 Inga Dambe - - Latvia 35:16 +3:22
8 Lotta Karhola - - Finland 35:26 +3:32
9 Salla Fagerudd Turku Finland 35:47 +3:53
10 Maija Sianoja - - Finland 35:50 +3:56
11 Outi Hytönen Tallinn Finland 35:56 +4:02
12 Johanna Hulkkonen - - Finland 36:17 +4:23
13 Kirsi Nurmi Göteborg Finland 37:00 +5:06
14 Katri Lindeqvist - - Finland 37:41 +5:47
15 Tiia Miettinen - - Finland 37:46 +5:52
16 Svetlana Mironova - - Russian Federation 38:33 +6:39
17 Mari Väänänen - - Finland 39:15 +7:21
18 Sanni Kivelä - - Finland 39:46 +7:52
19 Yvonne Gunell - - Finland 39:47 +7:53
20 Marttiina Joensuu - - Finland 39:58 +8:04
21 Mira Kaskinen - - Finland 40:25 +8:31
22 Tuulia Viberg - - Finland 40:29 +8:35
23 Ulrika Uotila Tampere Finland 40:53 +8:59
24 Laura Ahonen - - Finland 40:59 +9:05
25 Pihla Otsamo Helsinki Finland 41:02 +9:08
26 Aino Mänkärlä - - Finland 41:19 +9:25
27 Paula Iso-Markku - - Finland 41:28 +9:34
28 Tuija Kuusela - - Finland 41:37 +9:43
29 Elli Peltomäki - - Finland 42:03 +10:09
30 Anne-Mari Leskinen - - Finland 42:21 +10:27
31 Aino Väyrynen - - Finland 43:01 +11:07
32 Sanna Andelin - - Finland 44:12 +12:18
33 Kaisa Lylynperä - - Finland 44:29 +12:35
34 Heini Wennman - - Finland 44:54 +13:00
35 Ina Westerlund - - Finland 45:14 +13:20
36 Sara Karvonen - - Finland 45:38 +13:44
37 Sari Nurmela - - Finland 46:47 +14:53
38 Laura Jakobsson - - Finland 49:23 +17:29
Sonja Kyrölä - - Finland did not finish

Men B1

50 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff
1 Juha Sorvisto - - Finland 32:41
2 Esa Huttunen - - Finland 33:32 +0:51
3 Jere Pajunen Jyväskylä Finland 33:59 +1:18
4 Filip Brunell - - Finland 34:50 +2:09
5 Juho Westerlund - - Finland 35:24 +2:43
6 Janne Nieminen Turku Finland 35:31 +2:50
7 Aapo Leskinen - - Finland 35:49 +3:08
8 Santeri Silvennoinen Lehmo Finland 35:51 +3:10
9 Mats Dahlen Kristiansand Finland 36:20 +3:39
10 Sami Valkama - - Finland 36:29 +3:48
11 Jouni Heinonen - - Finland 36:47 +4:06
11 Tomi Närvä Tampere Finland 36:47 +4:06
11 Topi Penttinen - - Finland 36:47 +4:06
14 Sami-Petteri Juopperi - - Finland 36:55 +4:14
15 Jarkko Hautala - - Finland 36:58 +4:17
16 Anssi Vesanto - - Finland 37:11 +4:30
17 Rinat Gabitov - - Russian Federation 37:44 +5:03
17 Mikael Fabritius - - Finland 37:44 +5:03
19 Jarkko Saarinen - - Finland 37:52 +5:11
20 Perttu Sorsa Espoo Finland 38:12 +5:31
21 Jukka Tani - - Finland 38:14 +5:33
22 Mikko Heinonen - - Finland 38:23 +5:42
23 Lari Takanen Husula Finland 38:51 +6:10
24 Petri Saari - - Finland 38:55 +6:14
25 Kalle Rantala - - Finland 39:02 +6:21
26 Lauri Pohjola - - Finland 39:12 +6:31
27 Tuukka Jurvakainen - - Finland 39:22 +6:41
28 Eetu Summanen - - Finland 40:12 +7:31
29 Lauri Oikarinen - - Finland 40:22 +7:41
30 Tero Linnainmaa - - Finland 40:38 +7:57
31 Sergey Gorokhov - - Russian Federation 40:41 +8:00
32 Eero Inkeri - - Finland 41:04 +8:23
33 Antti-Pekka Leskinen - - Finland 41:05 +8:24
34 Tuomo Istolahti - - Finland 41:36 +8:55
35 Yuri Agafontsev - - Russian Federation 41:42 +9:01
36 Sampo Rahko - - Finland 41:57 +9:16
37 Iisak Helander - - Finland 42:13 +9:32
38 Jere Sipponen - - Finland 43:03 +10:22
39 Seppo Järvinen - - Finland 44:21 +11:40
40 Kristian Kannus Kangasala Finland 44:53 +12:12
41 Johannes Pohjala - - Finland 48:51 +16:10
42 Philipp Von Arx - - Switzerland 49:57 +17:16
43 Henrik Väisänen - - Finland 51:37 +18:56
44 Simo Hasu - - Finland 53:36 +20:55
45 Juho-Veikko Hytönen Tallinn Finland 57:21 +24:40
46 Antti Vainio - - Finland 1:00:05 +27:24
Simo Mertanen - - Finland disqualified
Jere Ahonen - - Finland did not finish
Denis Grishman Petrozavodsk Russian Federation did not finish
Aleksi Anttolainen - - Finland did not finish

Men B2

53 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff
1 Vili Niemi - - Finland 34:52
2 Aapo Aaltio Helsinki Finland 35:02 +0:10
3 Topi Hasu - - Finland 35:55 +1:03
4 Otto Sund - - Finland 36:47 +1:55
5 Henri Kalve - - Finland 36:53 +2:01
6 Juho Kinni - - Finland 37:04 +2:12
7 Otto Loukkalahti - - Finland 37:17 +2:25
8 Lasse Kautto - - Finland 37:35 +2:43
9 Jussi Taussi - - Finland 37:39 +2:47
10 Tuomas Metsälä - - Finland 37:46 +2:54
11 Lauri Valkonen - - Finland 37:54 +3:02
12 Tapio Haarlaa - - Finland 38:32 +3:40
13 Mikhail Chegarovskiy Saint-Petersburg Russian Federation 38:55 +4:03
14 Aapo Laiho - - Norway 38:56 +4:04
15 Miika Laine - - Finland 39:07 +4:15
16 Juha Vartiainen - - Finland 39:08 +4:16
17 Juuso Lindeqvist Turku Finland 39:38 +4:46
18 Juha Luoma - - Finland 39:52 +5:00
19 Miika Hernelahti - - Finland 40:04 +5:12
20 Jukka-Pekka Seppänen - - Finland 40:35 +5:43
21 Aleksi Tuovinen - - Finland 40:37 +5:45
22 Elmeri Juura - - Finland 40:38 +5:46
23 Ville Lampinen Helsinki Finland 40:43 +5:51
24 Iivo Kriikkula - - Finland 40:59 +6:07
25 Ville Keskisaari - - Finland 41:08 +6:16
25 Tuomas Fjällström - - Finland 41:08 +6:16
27 Hannu-Pekka Pukema Kouvola Finland 41:11 +6:19
28 Eeli Viholainen - - Finland 41:17 +6:25
29 Markku Elo - - Finland 41:22 +6:30
30 Marko Pitkänen - - Finland 41:28 +6:36
31 Niko Nissinen Oulu Finland 41:39 +6:47
32 Roope Koskinen - - Finland 41:54 +7:02
33 Janne Häkkinen - - Finland 42:16 +7:24
34 Lari-Antti Rissanen - - Finland 42:24 +7:32
35 Antto-Iiro Suhonen - - Finland 42:36 +7:44
36 Ville Luoma Helsinki Finland 42:39 +7:47
37 Jari Liuha - - Finland 43:51 +8:59
38 Janne Kuningas - - Finland 44:52 +10:00
39 Manu Mutka - - Finland 44:57 +10:05
40 Gianluca Salvioni - - Italy 45:11 +10:19
41 Heikki Kettunen - - Finland 45:33 +10:41
42 Tatu Leirimaa - - Finland 45:39 +10:47
43 Mikko Lepo - - Finland 45:56 +11:04
44 Teemu Niskanen Mäntsälä Finland 46:08 +11:16
45 Pekka Lapila - - Finland 47:03 +12:11
46 Olli Huhtinen - - Finland 47:11 +12:19
47 George Mavchun - - Russian Federation 47:33 +12:41
48 Mika Jokiranta - - Finland 48:32 +13:40
49 Kare Kaskinen - - Finland 48:49 +13:57
50 Aapo Summanen - - Finland 53:28 +18:36
Juho-Matti Taivainen - - Finland disqualified
Matias Sankari - - Finland did not finish
Ville Saikko - - Finland did not finish

Men B3

47 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff
1 Tuomas Kotro - - Finland 34:19
2 Jouni Kujala - - Finland 35:01 +0:42
3 Aaro Nurmiainen - - Finland 37:01 +2:42
4 Peter Sundelin - - Finland 37:16 +2:57
5 Perttu Hietala - - Finland 37:53 +3:34
6 Ville-Petteri Saarela - - Finland 38:37 +4:18
7 Janne Kukkonen - - Finland 38:48 +4:29
8 Miikka Ketonen - - Finland 39:18 +4:59
9 Viljam Grahn - - Finland 39:28 +5:09
10 Jussi-Elmeri Halme Ylöjärvi Finland 40:05 +5:46
11 Lauri Sorsa - - Finland 41:38 +7:19
12 Eero-Matti Vainio - - Finland 41:51 +7:32
13 Jani Söyring - - Finland 42:07 +7:48
14 Andres Saetalu - - Estonia 42:16 +7:57
15 Esa Hongell - - Finland 42:17 +7:58
16 André Bruguière - - Finland 42:49 +8:30
17 Matti Alonen - - Finland 42:52 +8:33
18 Hannu Niemelä - - Finland 42:53 +8:34
19 Kari-Pekka Seppänen Pori Finland 42:55 +8:36
20 Arto Niiranen - - Finland 43:14 +8:55
21 Tomas Snellman - - Finland 43:53 +9:34
22 Joonas Savola - - Finland 43:57 +9:38
23 Arto Fränti - - Finland 44:26 +10:07
24 Anton Sulkula - - Finland 45:35 +11:16
25 Miika Vennelä - - Finland 46:08 +11:49
26 Ville Kokkila - - Finland 46:37 +12:18
27 Ilpo Viippola - - Finland 46:38 +12:19
28 Christopher Mikander - - Finland 47:09 +12:50
29 André Haga - - Finland 47:55 +13:36
30 Jarrah Day - - Australia 48:01 +13:42
31 Timo Hongell - - Finland 48:55 +14:36
32 Jyri Rantala - - Finland 49:02 +14:43
33 Veli-Pekka Kuutti - - Finland 49:13 +14:54
34 Antti Korkeakangas - - Finland 49:14 +14:55
35 Ari-Pekka Joensuu - - Finland 51:05 +16:46
36 Ilkka Kohvakka - - Finland 52:14 +17:55
37 Ville Väyrynen - - Finland 52:59 +18:40
38 Lauri Kahila - - Finland 54:08 +19:49
39 Santeri Vaara - - Finland 54:24 +20:05
40 Heikki Virekunnas - - Finland 54:28 +20:09
41 Joni Solonen - - Finland 55:01 +20:42
42 Kari Kokkinen Lahti Finland 55:09 +20:50
43 Marko Tölli - - Finland 58:14 +23:55
44 Antti-Ville Salomaa Ristiina Finland 1:03:46 +29:27
45 Lauri Laasanen - - Finland 1:16:23 +42:04
Risto Uusivirta - - Finland disqualified
Petri Kuusinen - - Finland did not finish

Men B4

25 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff
1 Arttu Syrjäläinen - - Finland 36:42
2 Mikael Donner - - Finland 41:03 +4:21
3 Petri Kotro - - Finland 43:21 +6:39
4 Anssi Huostila - - Finland 44:10 +7:28
5 Mikko Kukkola - - Finland 49:23 +12:41
6 Juha Tuomisto Vaasa Finland 49:44 +13:02
7 Ville Huomolin - - Finland 50:12 +13:30
8 Pasi Asikainen - - Finland 52:16 +15:34
9 Raimo Kariniemi - - Finland 52:50 +16:08
10 Fredrik Blomster - - Finland 53:25 +16:43
11 Janne Partanen - - Finland 53:51 +17:09
12 Mika Näpänkangas - - Finland 54:07 +17:25
13 Felix Gottberg - - Finland 55:17 +18:35
14 Tuukka Senttula - - Finland 56:15 +19:33
15 Aleksi Mattila - - Finland 56:55 +20:13
16 Antti Lindqvist - - Finland 57:50 +21:08
17 Joel Hakala - - Finland 58:35 +21:53
18 Mika Seppänen - - Finland 59:21 +22:39
19 Sami Mänty - - Finland 1:03:13 +26:31
20 Petri Koskela - - Finland 1:05:55 +29:13
21 Ville Jokela - - Finland 1:13:09 +36:27
22 Sören Jansson - - Finland 1:16:33 +39:51
23 Markus Heikkilä - - Finland 1:19:29 +42:47
24 Jukka Alajoutsi - - Finland 1:23:32 +46:50
Jani Kiuru - - Finland did not finish

Women B1

37 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff
1 Eveliina Hirvonen - - Finland 34:44
2 Anna Kotkajuuri Jyväskylä Finland 35:09 +0:25
3 Marjo Niittynen - - Finland 35:33 +0:49
4 Laura Joonas - - Estonia 35:58 +1:14
5 Sanni Kymäläinen - - Finland 36:57 +2:13
6 Sanna Kauppila - - Finland 37:17 +2:33
7 Sonja Mörsky - - Finland 37:19 +2:35
8 Satu Heittola - - Finland 37:24 +2:40
9 Mia Taini - - Finland 37:37 +2:53
10 Laura Portin - - Finland 37:43 +2:59
11 Anni Heikkonen - - Finland 37:44 +3:00
12 Jenni Laine - - Finland 37:51 +3:07
13 Milla Mattila - - Finland 38:12 +3:28
14 Susanna Tervo Jyväskylä Finland 39:04 +4:20
15 Alma Toivonen - - Finland 39:18 +4:34
16 Tytti Kirvesmies - - Finland 39:32 +4:48
17 Laura Leijola - - Finland 39:39 +4:55
18 Anniina Suhonen - - Finland 39:40 +4:56
19 Elo Saue - - Estonia 39:48 +5:04
20 Tiina Haarlaa - - Finland 39:53 +5:09
21 Essi Hakala - - Finland 40:32 +5:48
22 Saara Kukkonen - - Finland 40:49 +6:05
23 Elina Kilpeläinen - - Finland 41:41 +6:57
24 Elina Lammi - - Finland 41:47 +7:03
25 Miitu Korhonen - - Finland 41:50 +7:06
26 Ellu Munukka - - Finland 42:31 +7:47
27 Minna Saarinen - - Finland 43:05 +8:21
28 Anni Honkimaa - - Finland 43:46 +9:02
29 Salla Laitinen - - Finland 44:14 +9:30
30 Roosa Hämäläinen - - Finland 44:17 +9:33
31 Saana-Maria Rahko - - Finland 46:26 +11:42
32 Anu Uhotoinen - - Finland 48:00 +13:16
33 Linda Talbonen - - Finland 48:20 +13:36
34 Reetta Lassila - - Finland 50:14 +15:30
35 Sirkku Minkkinen - - Finland 51:24 +16:40
36 Eveliina Nykänen - - Finland 52:01 +17:17
37 Sanna Ylikylä - - Finland 53:05 +18:21

Women B2

33 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff
1 Miina Kanko - - Finland 36:50
2 Sofia Haajanen - - Finland 37:16 +0:26
3 Mari Seppänen - - Finland 37:27 +0:37
4 Elisa Mäkinen - - Finland 38:05 +1:15
5 Mari Väisänen - - Finland 38:31 +1:41
6 Mervi Pötry - - Finland 38:44 +1:54
7 Veera Kortelainen Kuukanniemi Finland 39:15 +2:25
8 Suvi Heittola - - Finland 42:30 +5:40
9 Vivian Lindholm - - Finland 43:02 +6:12
10 Essi Rautasalo - - Finland 43:14 +6:24
11 Frida Lönnberg - - Finland 43:21 +6:31
12 Miia Karetjoki - - Finland 43:39 +6:49
13 Miina Ruokolainen - - Finland 44:33 +7:43
14 Katja Lahtinen - - Finland 45:55 +9:05
15 Päivi Pirtilä - - Finland 46:00 +9:10
16 Marja Tonder - - Finland 46:16 +9:26
17 Oona Valkonen - - Finland 48:35 +11:45
18 Emilia Hyvärinen - - Finland 50:28 +13:38
19 Johanna Kriikkula - - Finland 51:05 +14:15
20 Ella Nurmi - - Finland 53:07 +16:17
21 Eeva-Maria Fränti - - Finland 53:10 +16:20
22 Annukka Hanhijärvi - - Finland 53:47 +16:57
23 Essi Kangasaho - - Finland 55:23 +18:33
24 Agneta Boxström - - Finland 56:18 +19:28
25 Nikola Kochova - - Czech Republic 1:00:01 +23:11
26 Katariina Tiitto - - Finland 1:00:46 +23:56
27 Marjukka Hanhijärvi - - Finland 1:03:41 +26:51
28 Henna Skog Rauma Finland 1:05:41 +28:51
29 Caroline Sandelin - - Finland 1:11:32 +34:42
Katja Luoma - - Finland disqualified
Elina Grahn - - Finland did not finish
Piia Latva-Kiskola - - Finland did not finish
Jaana Istolahti - - Finland did not finish

Women B3

19 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff
1 Sabrina Meriheinä - - Finland 42:55
2 Hanna Ruhanen - - Finland 43:28 +0:33
3 Venla Heikkilä - - Finland 46:30 +3:35
4 Johanna Honkanen - - Finland 49:18 +6:23
5 Emilia Rantanen - - Finland 49:21 +6:26
6 Outi Valkonen - - Finland 52:47 +9:52
7 Alisa Tölli - - Finland 52:55 +10:00
8 Maiju Kohonen - - Finland 53:50 +10:55
9 Hanna Peltomäki - - Finland 54:48 +11:53
10 Essi Jalanto - - Finland 55:29 +12:34
11 Mikaela Borgman - - Finland 57:23 +14:28
12 Johanna Tiitto - - Finland 58:56 +16:01
13 Jenna Ojala - - Finland 1:00:52 +17:57
14 Hanna-Mari Simpanen Jyväskylä Finland 1:06:48 +23:53
15 Ilona Haarlaa - - Finland 1:18:27 +35:32
Laura Lakanen - - Finland disqualified
Tiia-Maria Rauttola - - Finland did not finish
Emma Buss - - Finland did not finish
Leena Tani - - Finland did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org