International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Championships, middle distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Championships, middle distance
Organisers: Anttolan Urheilijat / Finland
Date: 5 June 2016

Men A

49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olli-Markus Taivainen- -Finland32:12
2Fredric Portin- -Finland32:53+0:41
3Oleksandr Kratov- -Ukraine33:20+1:08
4Oskari Liukkonen- -Finland33:38+1:26
5Timo Sild- -Estonia33:43+1:31
5Hannu AirilaKuopioFinland33:43+1:31
7Mikko Sirén- -Finland33:58+1:46
8Elias Kuukka- -Finland34:21+2:09
9Jani Lakanen- -Finland34:25+2:13
10Frederic TranchandTurkuFrance34:32+2:20
11Olli OjanahoSaarenkyläFinland34:46+2:34
12Olli-Pekka Koistinen- -Finland34:55+2:43
13Miika Kirmula- -Finland35:15+3:03
14Sami Hämäläinen- -Finland35:25+3:13
15Niklas Saramäki- -Finland36:07+3:55
16Aleksi NiemiTampereFinland36:08+3:56
17Jussi Suna- -Finland36:18+4:06
17Lauri SildKose alevik, Võru valdEstonia36:18+4:06
19Joni Hirvikallio- -Finland36:21+4:09
19Mikko HuhtinenTurkuFinland36:21+4:09
21Tobias HenrikssonÅboFinland36:51+4:39
22Miika Suominen- -Finland36:53+4:41
23Jörgen Wickholm- -Finland36:56+4:44
24Aaro Asikainen- -Finland37:07+4:55
25Einari Heinaro- -Finland37:11+4:59
26Juuso Metsälä- -Finland37:46+5:34
27Markus Räsänen- -Finland38:11+5:59
28Andreas Hall- -Finland38:29+6:17
29Otto Simosas- -Finland38:30+6:18
30Sander VaherTallinnEstonia38:34+6:22
31Janne Mänkärlä- -Finland38:38+6:26
32Aki Saari- -Finland38:52+6:40
33Arto TalvinenTurkuFinland39:56+7:44
34Ville Parkkinen- -Finland40:14+8:02
35Veli Kangas- -Finland40:32+8:20
36Mikko PatanaEspooFinland40:53+8:41
37Jarno Parkkinen- -Finland41:00+8:48
38Daniel Stenlund- -Finland41:19+9:07
39Eetu Savolainen- -Finland41:45+9:33
40Aleksi Karppinen- -Finland41:51+9:39
41Mikko Knuuttila- -Finland41:58+9:46
42Ilari SulkulaMuurameFinland43:00+10:48
43Tomi Mattila20700Finland43:44+11:32
44Matti Kivelä- -Finland43:49+11:37
45Mikko SalervoEspooFinland44:31+12:19
46Ari-Pekka Lassila- -Finland51:52+19:40
Victor Mansner- -Finlanddisqualified
Petteri Muukkonen- -Finlanddisqualified
Jani Myllärinen- -Finlanddid not finish

Women A

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marika Teini- -Finland31:54
2Saila Kinni- -Finland32:40+0:46
3Miia Niittynen- -Finland33:57+2:03
4Merja Rantanen- -Finland34:36+2:42
5Emily Kemp- -Canada34:44+2:50
6Venla Harju- -Finland35:01+3:07
7Inga Dambe- -Latvia35:16+3:22
8Lotta Karhola- -Finland35:26+3:32
9Salla FageruddTurkuFinland35:47+3:53
10Maija Sianoja- -Finland35:50+3:56
11Outi HytönenTallinnFinland35:56+4:02
12Johanna Hulkkonen- -Finland36:17+4:23
13Kirsi NurmiGöteborgFinland37:00+5:06
14Katri Lindeqvist- -Finland37:41+5:47
15Tiia Miettinen- -Finland37:46+5:52
16Svetlana Mironova- -Russian Federation38:33+6:39
17Mari Väänänen- -Finland39:15+7:21
18Sanni Kivelä- -Finland39:46+7:52
19Yvonne Gunell- -Finland39:47+7:53
20Marttiina Joensuu- -Finland39:58+8:04
21Mira Kaskinen- -Finland40:25+8:31
22Tuulia Viberg- -Finland40:29+8:35
23Ulrika UotilaTampereFinland40:53+8:59
24Laura Ahonen- -Finland40:59+9:05
25Pihla OtsamoHelsinkiFinland41:02+9:08
26Aino Mänkärlä- -Finland41:19+9:25
27Paula Iso-Markku- -Finland41:28+9:34
28Tuija Kuusela- -Finland41:37+9:43
29Elli Peltomäki- -Finland42:03+10:09
30Anne-Mari Leskinen- -Finland42:21+10:27
31Aino Väyrynen- -Finland43:01+11:07
32Sanna Andelin- -Finland44:12+12:18
33Kaisa Lylynperä- -Finland44:29+12:35
34Heini Wennman- -Finland44:54+13:00
35Ina Westerlund- -Finland45:14+13:20
36Sara Karvonen- -Finland45:38+13:44
37Sari Nurmela- -Finland46:47+14:53
38Laura Jakobsson- -Finland49:23+17:29
Sonja Kyrölä- -Finlanddid not finish

Men B1

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Juha Sorvisto- -Finland32:41
2Esa Huttunen- -Finland33:32+0:51
3Jere PajunenJyväskyläFinland33:59+1:18
4Filip Brunell- -Finland34:50+2:09
5Juho Westerlund- -Finland35:24+2:43
6Janne NieminenTurkuFinland35:31+2:50
7Aapo Leskinen- -Finland35:49+3:08
8Santeri SilvennoinenLehmoFinland35:51+3:10
9Mats DahlenKristiansandFinland36:20+3:39
10Sami Valkama- -Finland36:29+3:48
11Jouni Heinonen- -Finland36:47+4:06
11Tomi NärväTampereFinland36:47+4:06
11Topi Penttinen- -Finland36:47+4:06
14Sami-Petteri Juopperi- -Finland36:55+4:14
15Jarkko Hautala- -Finland36:58+4:17
16Anssi Vesanto- -Finland37:11+4:30
17Rinat Gabitov- -Russian Federation37:44+5:03
17Mikael Fabritius- -Finland37:44+5:03
19Jarkko Saarinen- -Finland37:52+5:11
20Perttu SorsaEspooFinland38:12+5:31
21Jukka Tani- -Finland38:14+5:33
22Mikko Heinonen- -Finland38:23+5:42
23Lari TakanenHusulaFinland38:51+6:10
24Petri Saari- -Finland38:55+6:14
25Kalle Rantala- -Finland39:02+6:21
26Lauri Pohjola- -Finland39:12+6:31
27Tuukka Jurvakainen- -Finland39:22+6:41
28Eetu Summanen- -Finland40:12+7:31
29Lauri Oikarinen- -Finland40:22+7:41
30Tero Linnainmaa- -Finland40:38+7:57
31Sergey Gorokhov- -Russian Federation40:41+8:00
32Eero Inkeri- -Finland41:04+8:23
33Antti-Pekka Leskinen- -Finland41:05+8:24
34Tuomo Istolahti- -Finland41:36+8:55
35Yuri Agafontsev- -Russian Federation41:42+9:01
36Sampo Rahko- -Finland41:57+9:16
37Iisak Helander- -Finland42:13+9:32
38Jere Sipponen- -Finland43:03+10:22
39Seppo Järvinen- -Finland44:21+11:40
40Kristian KannusKangasalaFinland44:53+12:12
41Johannes Pohjala- -Finland48:51+16:10
42Philipp Von Arx- -Switzerland49:57+17:16
43Henrik Väisänen- -Finland51:37+18:56
44Simo Hasu- -Finland53:36+20:55
45Juho-Veikko HytönenTallinnFinland57:21+24:40
46Antti Vainio- -Finland1:00:05+27:24
Simo Mertanen- -Finlanddisqualified
Jere Ahonen- -Finlanddid not finish
Denis GrishmanPetrozavodskRussian Federationdid not finish
Aleksi Anttolainen- -Finlanddid not finish

Men B2

53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Vili Niemi- -Finland34:52
2Aapo AaltioHelsinkiFinland35:02+0:10
3Topi Hasu- -Finland35:55+1:03
4Otto Sund- -Finland36:47+1:55
5Henri Kalve- -Finland36:53+2:01
6Juho Kinni- -Finland37:04+2:12
7Otto Loukkalahti- -Finland37:17+2:25
8Lasse Kautto- -Finland37:35+2:43
9Jussi Taussi- -Finland37:39+2:47
10Tuomas Metsälä- -Finland37:46+2:54
11Lauri Valkonen- -Finland37:54+3:02
12Tapio Haarlaa- -Finland38:32+3:40
13Mikhail ChegarovskiySaint-PetersburgRussian Federation38:55+4:03
14Aapo Laiho- -Norway38:56+4:04
15Miika Laine- -Finland39:07+4:15
16Juha Vartiainen- -Finland39:08+4:16
17Juuso LindeqvistTurkuFinland39:38+4:46
18Juha Luoma- -Finland39:52+5:00
19Miika Hernelahti- -Finland40:04+5:12
20Jukka-Pekka Seppänen- -Finland40:35+5:43
21Aleksi Tuovinen- -Finland40:37+5:45
22Elmeri Juura- -Finland40:38+5:46
23Ville LampinenHelsinkiFinland40:43+5:51
24Iivo Kriikkula- -Finland40:59+6:07
25Ville Keskisaari- -Finland41:08+6:16
25Tuomas Fjällström- -Finland41:08+6:16
27Hannu-Pekka PukemaKouvolaFinland41:11+6:19
28Eeli Viholainen- -Finland41:17+6:25
29Markku Elo- -Finland41:22+6:30
30Marko Pitkänen- -Finland41:28+6:36
31Niko NissinenOuluFinland41:39+6:47
32Roope Koskinen- -Finland41:54+7:02
33Janne Häkkinen- -Finland42:16+7:24
34Lari-Antti Rissanen- -Finland42:24+7:32
35Antto-Iiro Suhonen- -Finland42:36+7:44
36Ville LuomaHelsinkiFinland42:39+7:47
37Jari Liuha- -Finland43:51+8:59
38Janne Kuningas- -Finland44:52+10:00
39Manu Mutka- -Finland44:57+10:05
40Gianluca Salvioni- -Italy45:11+10:19
41Heikki Kettunen- -Finland45:33+10:41
42Tatu Leirimaa- -Finland45:39+10:47
43Mikko Lepo- -Finland45:56+11:04
44Teemu NiskanenMäntsäläFinland46:08+11:16
45Pekka Lapila- -Finland47:03+12:11
46Olli Huhtinen- -Finland47:11+12:19
47George Mavchun- -Russian Federation47:33+12:41
48Mika Jokiranta- -Finland48:32+13:40
49Kare Kaskinen- -Finland48:49+13:57
50Aapo Summanen- -Finland53:28+18:36
Juho-Matti Taivainen- -Finlanddisqualified
Matias Sankari- -Finlanddid not finish
Ville Saikko- -Finlanddid not finish

Men B3

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tuomas Kotro- -Finland34:19
2Jouni Kujala- -Finland35:01+0:42
3Aaro Nurmiainen- -Finland37:01+2:42
4Peter Sundelin- -Finland37:16+2:57
5Perttu Hietala- -Finland37:53+3:34
6Ville-Petteri Saarela- -Finland38:37+4:18
7Janne Kukkonen- -Finland38:48+4:29
8Miikka Ketonen- -Finland39:18+4:59
9Viljam Grahn- -Finland39:28+5:09
10Jussi-Elmeri HalmeYlöjärviFinland40:05+5:46
11Lauri Sorsa- -Finland41:38+7:19
12Eero-Matti Vainio- -Finland41:51+7:32
13Jani Söyring- -Finland42:07+7:48
14Andres Saetalu- -Estonia42:16+7:57
15Esa Hongell- -Finland42:17+7:58
16André Bruguière- -Finland42:49+8:30
17Matti Alonen- -Finland42:52+8:33
18Hannu Niemelä- -Finland42:53+8:34
19Kari-Pekka SeppänenPoriFinland42:55+8:36
20Arto Niiranen- -Finland43:14+8:55
21Tomas Snellman- -Finland43:53+9:34
22Joonas Savola- -Finland43:57+9:38
23Arto Fränti- -Finland44:26+10:07
24Anton Sulkula- -Finland45:35+11:16
25Miika Vennelä- -Finland46:08+11:49
26Ville Kokkila- -Finland46:37+12:18
27Ilpo Viippola- -Finland46:38+12:19
28Christopher Mikander- -Finland47:09+12:50
29André Haga- -Finland47:55+13:36
30Jarrah Day- -Australia48:01+13:42
31Timo Hongell- -Finland48:55+14:36
32Jyri Rantala- -Finland49:02+14:43
33Veli-Pekka Kuutti- -Finland49:13+14:54
34Antti Korkeakangas- -Finland49:14+14:55
35Ari-Pekka Joensuu- -Finland51:05+16:46
36Ilkka Kohvakka- -Finland52:14+17:55
37Ville Väyrynen- -Finland52:59+18:40
38Lauri Kahila- -Finland54:08+19:49
39Santeri Vaara- -Finland54:24+20:05
40Heikki Virekunnas- -Finland54:28+20:09
41Joni Solonen- -Finland55:01+20:42
42Kari KokkinenLahtiFinland55:09+20:50
43Marko Tölli- -Finland58:14+23:55
44Antti-Ville SalomaaRistiinaFinland1:03:46+29:27
45Lauri Laasanen- -Finland1:16:23+42:04
Risto Uusivirta- -Finlanddisqualified
Petri Kuusinen- -Finlanddid not finish

Men B4

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Arttu Syrjäläinen- -Finland36:42
2Mikael Donner- -Finland41:03+4:21
3Petri Kotro- -Finland43:21+6:39
4Anssi Huostila- -Finland44:10+7:28
5Mikko Kukkola- -Finland49:23+12:41
6Juha TuomistoVaasaFinland49:44+13:02
7Ville Huomolin- -Finland50:12+13:30
8Pasi Asikainen- -Finland52:16+15:34
9Raimo Kariniemi- -Finland52:50+16:08
10Fredrik Blomster- -Finland53:25+16:43
11Janne Partanen- -Finland53:51+17:09
12Mika Näpänkangas- -Finland54:07+17:25
13Felix Gottberg- -Finland55:17+18:35
14Tuukka Senttula- -Finland56:15+19:33
15Aleksi Mattila- -Finland56:55+20:13
16Antti Lindqvist- -Finland57:50+21:08
17Joel Hakala- -Finland58:35+21:53
18Mika Seppänen- -Finland59:21+22:39
19Sami Mänty- -Finland1:03:13+26:31
20Petri Koskela- -Finland1:05:55+29:13
21Ville Jokela- -Finland1:13:09+36:27
22Sören Jansson- -Finland1:16:33+39:51
23Markus Heikkilä- -Finland1:19:29+42:47
24Jukka Alajoutsi- -Finland1:23:32+46:50
Jani Kiuru- -Finlanddid not finish

Women B1

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eveliina Hirvonen- -Finland34:44
2Anna KotkajuuriJyväskyläFinland35:09+0:25
3Marjo Niittynen- -Finland35:33+0:49
4Laura Joonas- -Estonia35:58+1:14
5Sanni Kymäläinen- -Finland36:57+2:13
6Sanna Kauppila- -Finland37:17+2:33
7Sonja Mörsky- -Finland37:19+2:35
8Satu Heittola- -Finland37:24+2:40
9Mia Taini- -Finland37:37+2:53
10Laura Portin- -Finland37:43+2:59
11Anni Heikkonen- -Finland37:44+3:00
12Jenni Laine- -Finland37:51+3:07
13Milla Mattila- -Finland38:12+3:28
14Susanna TervoJyväskyläFinland39:04+4:20
15Alma Toivonen- -Finland39:18+4:34
16Tytti Kirvesmies- -Finland39:32+4:48
17Laura Leijola- -Finland39:39+4:55
18Anniina Suhonen- -Finland39:40+4:56
19Elo Saue- -Estonia39:48+5:04
20Tiina Haarlaa- -Finland39:53+5:09
21Essi Hakala- -Finland40:32+5:48
22Saara Kukkonen- -Finland40:49+6:05
23Elina Kilpeläinen- -Finland41:41+6:57
24Elina Lammi- -Finland41:47+7:03
25Miitu Korhonen- -Finland41:50+7:06
26Ellu Munukka- -Finland42:31+7:47
27Minna Saarinen- -Finland43:05+8:21
28Anni Honkimaa- -Finland43:46+9:02
29Salla Laitinen- -Finland44:14+9:30
30Roosa Hämäläinen- -Finland44:17+9:33
31Saana-Maria Rahko- -Finland46:26+11:42
32Anu Uhotoinen- -Finland48:00+13:16
33Linda Talbonen- -Finland48:20+13:36
34Reetta Lassila- -Finland50:14+15:30
35Sirkku Minkkinen- -Finland51:24+16:40
36Eveliina Nykänen- -Finland52:01+17:17
37Sanna Ylikylä- -Finland53:05+18:21

Women B2

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Miina Kanko- -Finland36:50
2Sofia Haajanen- -Finland37:16+0:26
3Mari Seppänen- -Finland37:27+0:37
4Elisa Mäkinen- -Finland38:05+1:15
5Mari Väisänen- -Finland38:31+1:41
6Mervi Pötry- -Finland38:44+1:54
7Veera KortelainenKuukanniemiFinland39:15+2:25
8Suvi Heittola- -Finland42:30+5:40
9Vivian Lindholm- -Finland43:02+6:12
10Essi Rautasalo- -Finland43:14+6:24
11Frida Lönnberg- -Finland43:21+6:31
12Miia Karetjoki- -Finland43:39+6:49
13Miina Ruokolainen- -Finland44:33+7:43
14Katja Lahtinen- -Finland45:55+9:05
15Päivi Pirtilä- -Finland46:00+9:10
16Marja Tonder- -Finland46:16+9:26
17Oona Valkonen- -Finland48:35+11:45
18Emilia Hyvärinen- -Finland50:28+13:38
19Johanna Kriikkula- -Finland51:05+14:15
20Ella Nurmi- -Finland53:07+16:17
21Eeva-Maria Fränti- -Finland53:10+16:20
22Annukka Hanhijärvi- -Finland53:47+16:57
23Essi Kangasaho- -Finland55:23+18:33
24Agneta Boxström- -Finland56:18+19:28
25Nikola Kochova- -Czech Republic1:00:01+23:11
26Katariina Tiitto- -Finland1:00:46+23:56
27Marjukka Hanhijärvi- -Finland1:03:41+26:51
28Henna SkogRaumaFinland1:05:41+28:51
29Caroline Sandelin- -Finland1:11:32+34:42
Katja Luoma- -Finlanddisqualified
Elina Grahn- -Finlanddid not finish
Piia Latva-Kiskola- -Finlanddid not finish
Jaana Istolahti- -Finlanddid not finish

Women B3

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Sabrina Meriheinä- -Finland42:55
2Hanna Ruhanen- -Finland43:28+0:33
3Venla Heikkilä- -Finland46:30+3:35
4Johanna Honkanen- -Finland49:18+6:23
5Emilia Rantanen- -Finland49:21+6:26
6Outi Valkonen- -Finland52:47+9:52
7Alisa Tölli- -Finland52:55+10:00
8Maiju Kohonen- -Finland53:50+10:55
9Hanna Peltomäki- -Finland54:48+11:53
10Essi Jalanto- -Finland55:29+12:34
11Mikaela Borgman- -Finland57:23+14:28
12Johanna Tiitto- -Finland58:56+16:01
13Jenna Ojala- -Finland1:00:52+17:57
14Hanna-Mari SimpanenJyväskyläFinland1:06:48+23:53
15Ilona Haarlaa- -Finland1:18:27+35:32
Laura Lakanen- -Finlanddisqualified
Tiia-Maria Rauttola- -Finlanddid not finish
Emma Buss- -Finlanddid not finish
Leena Tani- -Finlanddid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org