Official results for Siljarastit 2016

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Siljarastit 2016
Organisers: Finland / Paimion Rasti
Date: 17 April 2016

Men 21 Elite

6 600 m, 50 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Fredric Portin - - Finland 36:06 5:28
2 Toni Saari - - Finland 36:59 +0:53 5:36
3 Hannu Airila Kuopio Finland 37:09 +1:03 5:37
4 Frederic Tranchand Turku France 37:11 +1:05 5:38
5 Miika Kirmula - - Finland 37:36 +1:30 5:41
6 Tero Foehr Jyväskylä Finland 37:36 +1:30 5:41
7 Aaro Asikainen - - Finland 37:52 +1:46 5:44
8 Topi Raitanen - - Finland 37:55 +1:49 5:44
9 Jarkko Huovila - - Finland 37:57 +1:51 5:45
10 Elias Kuukka - - Finland 38:14 +2:08 5:47
11 Tobias Henriksson Åbo Finland 38:20 +2:14 5:48
12 Niklas Saramaki - - Finland 39:08 +3:02 5:55
13 Aleksi Karppinen - - Finland 39:09 +3:03 5:55
14 Andrey Khramov - - Russian Federation 39:13 +3:07 5:56
15 Oskari Liukkonen - - Finland 39:16 +3:10 5:56
16 Olli Pekka Koistinen - - Finland 39:21 +3:15 5:57
17 Mikko Huhtinen Turku Finland 39:35 +3:29 5:59
18 Severi Kymalainen - - Finland 39:36 +3:30 6:00
19 Aleksi Niemi Tampere Finland 39:43 +3:37 6:01
20 Anton Kuukka Tampere Finland 39:57 +3:51 6:03
21 Yannick Michiels - - Belgium 39:58 +3:52 6:03
22 Petteri Muukkonen - - Finland 39:59 +3:53 6:03
23 Juuso Metsala - - Finland 40:06 +4:00 6:04
24 Markus Rasanen - - Finland 40:14 +4:08 6:05
25 Einari Heinaro - - Finland 40:18 +4:12 6:06
26 Mikko Siren - - Finland 40:27 +4:21 6:07
27 Sami Hamalainen - - Finland 40:31 +4:25 6:08
28 Aki Saari - - Finland 40:32 +4:26 6:08
29 Pasi Ikonen Turku Finland 40:32 +4:26 6:08
30 Kenny Kivikas - - Estonia 40:34 +4:28 6:08
31 Santeri Silvennoinen Lehmo Finland 40:46 +4:40 6:10
32 Otto Simosas - - Finland 41:00 +4:54 6:12
33 Arto Talvinen Turku Finland 41:05 +4:59 6:13
34 Aapo Leskinen - - Finland 41:20 +5:14 6:15
35 Gleb Tikhonov - - Russian Federation 41:22 +5:16 6:16
36 Jussi Suna - - Finland 41:28 +5:22 6:16
37 Janne Mankarla - - Finland 41:36 +5:30 6:18
38 Aleksi Sorsa - - Finland 41:45 +5:39 6:19
39 Daniel Stenlund - - Finland 41:56 +5:50 6:21
40 Mikko Patana Espoo Finland 41:59 +5:53 6:21
41 Denis Grishman Petrozavodsk Russian Federation 42:06 +6:00 6:22
42 AnttiPekka Leskinen - - Finland 42:12 +6:06 6:23
43 Roman Efimov - - Russian Federation 42:46 +6:40 6:28
44 Tomi Narva Tampere Finland 42:48 +6:42 6:29
45 Matti Kivela - - Finland 43:34 +7:28 6:36
46 Topi Penttinen - - Finland 43:35 +7:29 6:36
47 Veli Kangas - - Finland 43:46 +7:40 6:37
48 Jesse Laukkarinen - - Finland 43:48 +7:42 6:38
49 Jani Virta - - Finland 44:14 +8:08 6:42
50 Timo Mahonen Söderkulla Finland 45:22 +9:16 6:52

Women 21 Elite

5 600 m, 37 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Emily Kemp - - Canada 38:04 6:47
2 Marika Teini - - Finland 39:25 +1:21 7:02
3 Miia Niittynen - - Finland 39:38 +1:34 7:04
4 AnniMaija Fincke - - Finland 39:42 +1:38 7:05
5 Venla Niemi - - Finland 39:47 +1:43 7:06
6 Sanni Kivela - - Finland 40:06 +2:02 7:09
7 Natalya Efimova - - Russian Federation 40:15 +2:11 7:11
8 Merja Rantanen - - Finland 40:47 +2:43 7:16
8 Tuulia Viberg - - Finland 40:47 +2:43 7:16
10 Outi Hytonen Tallinn Finland 40:58 +2:54 7:18
11 Kirsi Nurmi Göteborg Finland 41:26 +3:22 7:23
12 Saila Kinni - - Finland 41:34 +3:30 7:25
13 Johanna Hulkkonen - - Finland 41:37 +3:33 7:25
14 Sari Anttonen - - Finland 41:42 +3:38 7:26
15 Saara Norrgrann - - Finland 41:43 +3:39 7:26
16 Heini Wennman - - Finland 41:46 +3:42 7:27
17 Aino Mankarla - - Finland 42:11 +4:07 7:31
18 Inga Dambe - - Latvia 42:24 +4:20 7:34
19 Mira Kaskinen - - Finland 42:26 +4:22 7:34
20 Maija Sianoja - - Finland 42:38 +4:34 7:36
21 Karoliina Sundberg - - Finland 43:01 +4:57 7:40
22 Sofia Haajanen - - Finland 43:03 +4:59 7:41
23 Svetlana Mironova - - Russian Federation 43:07 +5:03 7:41
24 Karoliina Ukskoski - - Finland 43:11 +5:07 7:42
25 Emma Silvennoinen Turku Finland 43:16 +5:12 7:43
26 Yvonne Gunell - - Finland 43:21 +5:17 7:44
27 Laura Vike - - Latvia 43:33 +5:29 7:46
28 Tiia Miettinen - - Finland 43:38 +5:34 7:47
29 Nina Temyakova - - Russian Federation 43:50 +5:46 7:49
30 Leenukka Hanhijarvi - - Finland 43:55 +5:51 7:50
31 Eveliina Hirvonen - - Finland 44:33 +6:29 7:57
32 Salla Fagerudd Turku Finland 45:11 +7:07 8:04
33 Pihla Otsamo Helsinki Finland 45:36 +7:32 8:08
34 Emmi Jokela - - Finland 47:05 +9:01 8:24
36 AnneMari Leskinen - - Finland 48:30 +10:26 8:39
37 Paula Iso-Markku - - Finland 49:10 +11:06 8:46
38 Laura Joonas - - Estonia 57:36 +19:32 10:17

Men 21 Elite B

6 600 m, 53 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Mikael Fabritius - - Finland 37:42 5:42
2 Eetu Savolainen - - Finland 37:52 +0:10 5:44
3 Jorgen Wickholm - - Finland 37:57 +0:15 5:45
4 Joni Hirvikallio - - Finland 38:01 +0:19 5:45
5 Mikko Knuuttila - - Finland 38:18 +0:36 5:48
6 Andreas Hall - - Finland 38:23 +0:41 5:48
7 Sami Petteri Juopperi - - Finland 39:03 +1:21 5:55
8 Vili Niemi - - Finland 39:04 +1:22 5:55
9 Petri Saari - - Finland 39:06 +1:24 5:55
10 Markku Elo - - Finland 39:21 +1:39 5:57
11 Kristo Heinmann Tartu Estonia 39:23 +1:41 5:58
12 Aaro Julkunen - - Finland 39:38 +1:56 6:00
13 Tuomas Mattila - - Finland 39:40 +1:58 6:00
14 Ilari Sulkula Muurame Finland 39:56 +2:14 6:03
15 Akseli Ruohola - - Finland 39:58 +2:16 6:03
16 Sami Valkama - - Finland 40:00 +2:18 6:03
17 Tuomas Heikkila - - Finland 40:11 +2:29 6:05
18 Tuukka Jurvakainen - - Finland 40:12 +2:30 6:05
19 Arttu Syrjalainen - - Finland 40:18 +2:36 6:06
20 Tuomo Istolahti - - Finland 40:25 +2:43 6:07
21 Jarkko Hautala - - Finland 40:34 +2:52 6:08
22 Perttu Sorsa Espoo Finland 40:35 +2:53 6:08
23 Otto Sund - - Finland 40:47 +3:05 6:10
24 Ari Pekka Lassila - - Finland 40:49 +3:07 6:11
25 Victor Mansner - - Finland 40:54 +3:12 6:11
26 Mikhail Kuleshov Belgorod Russian Federation 40:54 +3:12 6:11
27 Ville Parkkinen - - Finland 40:57 +3:15 6:12
28 Santeri Sainio - - Finland 41:12 +3:30 6:14
29 Janne Nieminen Turku Finland 41:22 +3:40 6:16
30 Lauri Oikarinen - - Finland 42:00 +4:18 6:21
31 Esa Huttunen - - Finland 42:00 +4:18 6:21
32 Henri Kalve - - Finland 42:17 +4:35 6:24
33 Jaakko Istolahti - - Finland 42:28 +4:46 6:26
34 Simo Hasu - - Finland 42:39 +4:57 6:27
35 Pekka Hyvonen - - Finland 42:49 +5:07 6:29
36 Iisak Helander - - Finland 43:09 +5:27 6:32
37 Toni Antti Viitasaari - - Finland 43:28 +5:46 6:35
38 Jukka Pekka Seppanen - - Finland 43:34 +5:52 6:36
39 Luukas Valtonen Helsinki Finland 43:53 +6:11 6:38
40 Matti Alonen - - Finland 44:17 +6:35 6:42
41 Jere Ahonen - - Finland 44:20 +6:38 6:43
42 Aaro Nurmiainen - - Finland 44:25 +6:43 6:43
43 Miika Hernelahti - - Finland 44:29 +6:47 6:44
44 Anssi Vesanto - - Finland 44:36 +6:54 6:45
45 Juho Matti Taivainen - - Finland 45:03 +7:21 6:49
46 Mika Jokiranta - - Finland 45:38 +7:56 6:54
47 Jukka Tani - - Finland 45:47 +8:05 6:56
48 Juho Veikko Hytonen Tallinn Finland 45:47 +8:05 6:56
49 Eero Matti Vainio - - Finland 46:22 +8:40 7:01
50 Antto-Iiro Suhonen - - Finland 46:42 +9:00 7:04
51 Petja Poyhonen - - Finland 47:19 +9:37 7:10
52 Lari Pernu - - Finland 47:27 +9:45 7:11
53 Marko Tolli - - Finland 50:03 +12:21 7:35

Men 21 Elite C

6 500 m, 46 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Antti Anttonen - - Finland 38:23 5:54
2 Mikko Salervo Espoo Finland 38:43 +0:20 5:57
3 Matti Koivisto - - Finland 39:17 +0:54 6:02
4 Samuel Heinonen Jyväskylä Finland 39:39 +1:16 6:06
5 Olli Huhtinen - - Finland 39:46 +1:23 6:07
6 Otto Loukkalahti - - Finland 40:02 +1:39 6:09
7 Aapo Summanen - - Finland 40:29 +2:06 6:13
8 Topi Hasu - - Finland 40:44 +2:21 6:16
9 Lari Takanen Husula Finland 41:05 +2:42 6:19
10 Asgeir Mjosund - - Norway 41:06 +2:43 6:19
11 Tuomo Lahtinen - - Finland 41:17 +2:54 6:21
12 Mikael Salo - - Finland 41:25 +3:02 6:22
15 Aleksi Tuovinen - - Finland 41:48 +3:25 6:25
16 Otto Kaario Jyskä Finland 42:23 +4:00 6:31
17 Saul Klemola Lappeenranta Finland 42:27 +4:04 6:31
18 Ollipekka Heikkila - - Finland 42:38 +4:15 6:33
19 Eemeli Suominen Lohja Finland 42:39 +4:16 6:33
20 Jarkko Laine - - Finland 43:02 +4:39 6:37
21 Eero Heinonen - - Finland 43:08 +4:45 6:38
22 Eetu Summanen - - Finland 43:20 +4:57 6:40
23 Lauri Sorsa - - Finland 43:25 +5:02 6:40
24 Ilkka Nurminen - - Finland 43:43 +5:20 6:43
25 Petrus Hanhijarvi - - Finland 44:20 +5:57 6:49
26 Kirill Komarov - - Russian Federation 44:34 +6:11 6:51
27 Tapio Haarlaa - - Finland 44:59 +6:36 6:55
28 Kalle Rantala - - Finland 45:01 +6:38 6:55
31 Tuukka Senttula - - Finland 45:32 +7:09 7:00
32 Miika Arvola - - Finland 45:44 +7:21 7:02
33 Eero Tuomaala - - United States 45:47 +7:24 7:02
34 Lassi Aaltonen - - Finland 45:50 +7:27 7:03
35 Pauli Leinonen - - Finland 45:52 +7:29 7:03
36 Benjamin Tulonen karjaa Finland 45:55 +7:32 7:03
37 Jussi Halme Ylöjärvi Finland 46:01 +7:38 7:04
38 Patrik Vaisanen - - Finland 46:27 +8:04 7:08
39 Miika Laine - - Finland 46:39 +8:16 7:10
40 Tomas Snellman - - Finland 46:54 +8:31 7:12
41 Anton Sulkula - - Finland 47:18 +8:55 7:16
42 Jere Kommio - - Finland 47:27 +9:04 7:18
43 Ville Lampinen Helsinki Finland 47:40 +9:17 7:20
44 Juho Rajaniemi - - Finland 49:00 +10:37 7:32
45 Janne Kukkonen - - Finland 49:14 +10:51 7:34
46 Mikko Laakso Helsinki Finland 50:20 +11:57 7:44
47 Vesa Ylis-Junttila - - Finland 51:30 +13:07 7:55
48 Petri Laaksonen - - Finland 51:52 +13:29 7:58
49 Jani Soyring - - Finland 52:19 +13:56 8:02
50 Pauli Juutilainen - - Finland 52:44 +14:21 8:06
Aaro Ruohola Tampere Finland did not start
Samuli Salmenoja - - Finland did not start

Women 21 Elite B

5 300 m, 49 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Ulrika Uotila Tampere Finland 37:44 7:07
2 Laura Palm - - Finland 37:49 +0:05 7:08
3 Kaisa Lylynpera - - Finland 38:52 +1:08 7:20
4 Mari Vaananen - - Finland 38:53 +1:09 7:20
5 Laura Pajunen Mikkeli Finland 39:20 +1:36 7:25
6 Satu Heittola - - Finland 39:30 +1:46 7:27
7 Miina Kanko - - Finland 39:38 +1:54 7:28
8 Roosa Hamalainen - - Finland 40:03 +2:19 7:33
9 Silja Kauppinen - - Finland 40:20 +2:36 7:36
10 Lotta Kirvesmies - - Finland 40:33 +2:49 7:39
11 Marika Hara - - Finland 40:50 +3:06 7:42
11 Henna Skog Rauma Finland 40:50 +3:06 7:42
13 Laura Jakobsson - - Finland 40:54 +3:10 7:43
14 Sara Karvonen - - Finland 40:57 +3:13 7:43
15 Victoria Hostman - - Finland 41:00 +3:16 7:44
16 Sanna Kauppila - - Finland 41:10 +3:26 7:46
17 Miitu Korhonen - - Finland 41:24 +3:40 7:48
18 Sara Forsstrom - - Finland 41:34 +3:50 7:50
19 Marjo Niittynen - - Finland 41:37 +3:53 7:51
20 Elina Lammi - - Finland 41:41 +3:57 7:51
20 Mia Taini - - Finland 41:41 +3:57 7:51
22 Milla Mattila - - Finland 41:45 +4:01 7:52
23 Paivi Autio - - Finland 41:55 +4:11 7:54
24 Anniina Suhonen - - Finland 41:58 +4:14 7:55
25 Sanni Kymalainen - - Finland 42:08 +4:24 7:56
26 Piia Latva-Kiskola - - Finland 42:10 +4:26 7:57
27 Katja von Schoultz - - Finland 42:12 +4:28 7:57
28 Jenna Pajunen - - Finland 42:14 +4:30 7:58
29 Tiina Haarlaa - - Finland 42:31 +4:47 8:01
29 Aino Vayrynen - - Finland 42:31 +4:47 8:01
31 Julia Jarvelainen - - Finland 43:02 +5:18 8:07
32 Erika Uotila - - Finland 43:31 +5:47 8:12
33 Suvi Ylikyla - - Finland 43:33 +5:49 8:13
34 Hanna Raitanen Jyväskylä Finland 43:35 +5:51 8:13
35 Essi Hietaoja - - Finland 44:06 +6:22 8:19
36 Suvi Heittola - - Finland 44:20 +6:36 8:21
37 Anna Moilanen Kuopio Finland 44:23 +6:39 8:22
38 Frida Lonnberg - - Finland 44:29 +6:45 8:23
39 Susanna Tervo Jyväskylä Finland 44:35 +6:51 8:24
40 Anna-Kaisa Asikainen - - Finland 44:43 +6:59 8:26
41 Linda Talbonen - - Finland 46:20 +8:36 8:44
42 Vivian Lindholm - - Finland 46:46 +9:02 8:49
42 Ina Westerlund - - Finland 46:46 +9:02 8:49
44 Johanna Kiiski - - Finland 47:02 +9:18 8:52
45 Reetta Lassila - - Finland 47:31 +9:47 8:57
46 Emilia Rantanen - - Finland 48:42 +10:58 9:11
47 Katja Lahtinen - - Finland 48:50 +11:06 9:12
48 Lilja Osterman - - Finland 50:46 +13:02 9:34
48 Sanna Ylikyla - - Finland 50:46 +13:02 9:34

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!