International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Siljarastit 2016

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Siljarastit 2016
Organisers: Finland / Paimion Rasti
Date: 17 April 2016

Classes: Show all | M21E | W21E | M21EB | M21EC | W21EB

Men 21 Elite

6 600 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Fredric Portin- -Finland36:06
2Toni Saari- -Finland36:59+0:53
3Hannu AirilaKuopioFinland37:09+1:03
4Frederic TranchandTurkuFrance37:11+1:05
5Miika Kirmula- -Finland37:36+1:30
6Tero FoehrJyväskyläFinland37:36+1:30
7Aaro Asikainen- -Finland37:52+1:46
8Topi Raitanen- -Finland37:55+1:49
9Jarkko Huovila- -Finland37:57+1:51
10Elias Kuukka- -Finland38:14+2:08
11Tobias HenrikssonÅboFinland38:20+2:14
12Niklas Saramaki- -Finland39:08+3:02
13Aleksi Karppinen- -Finland39:09+3:03
14Andrey Khramov- -Russian Federation39:13+3:07
15Oskari Liukkonen- -Finland39:16+3:10
16Olli Pekka Koistinen- -Finland39:21+3:15
17Mikko HuhtinenTurkuFinland39:35+3:29
18Severi Kymalainen- -Finland39:36+3:30
19Aleksi NiemiTampereFinland39:43+3:37
20Anton KuukkaTampereFinland39:57+3:51
21Yannick Michiels- -Belgium39:58+3:52
22Petteri Muukkonen- -Finland39:59+3:53
23Juuso Metsala- -Finland40:06+4:00
24Markus Rasanen- -Finland40:14+4:08
25Einari Heinaro- -Finland40:18+4:12
26Mikko Siren- -Finland40:27+4:21
27Sami Hamalainen- -Finland40:31+4:25
28Aki Saari- -Finland40:32+4:26
29Pasi IkonenTurkuFinland40:32+4:26
30Kenny Kivikas- -Estonia40:34+4:28
31Santeri SilvennoinenLehmoFinland40:46+4:40
32Otto Simosas- -Finland41:00+4:54
33Arto TalvinenTurkuFinland41:05+4:59
34Aapo Leskinen- -Finland41:20+5:14
35Gleb Tikhonov- -Russian Federation41:22+5:16
36Jussi Suna- -Finland41:28+5:22
37Janne Mankarla- -Finland41:36+5:30
38Aleksi Sorsa- -Finland41:45+5:39
39Daniel Stenlund- -Finland41:56+5:50
40Mikko PatanaEspooFinland41:59+5:53
41Denis GrishmanPetrozavodskRussian Federation42:06+6:00
42AnttiPekka Leskinen- -Finland42:12+6:06
43Roman Efimov- -Russian Federation42:46+6:40
44Tomi NarvaTampereFinland42:48+6:42
45Matti Kivela- -Finland43:34+7:28
46Topi Penttinen- -Finland43:35+7:29
47Veli Kangas- -Finland43:46+7:40
48Jesse Laukkarinen- -Finland43:48+7:42
49Jani Virta- -Finland44:14+8:08
50Timo MahonenSöderkullaFinland45:22+9:16

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021