International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Siljarastit 2016

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Siljarastit 2016
Organisers: Finland / Paimion Rasti
Date: 17 April 2016

Men 21 Elite

6 600 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Fredric Portin- -Finland36:065:28
2Toni Saari- -Finland36:59+0:535:36
3Hannu AirilaKuopioFinland37:09+1:035:37
4Frederic TranchandTurkuFrance37:11+1:055:38
5Miika Kirmula- -Finland37:36+1:305:41
6Tero FoehrJyväskyläFinland37:36+1:305:41
7Aaro Asikainen- -Finland37:52+1:465:44
8Topi Raitanen- -Finland37:55+1:495:44
9Jarkko Huovila- -Finland37:57+1:515:45
10Elias Kuukka- -Finland38:14+2:085:47
11Tobias HenrikssonÅboFinland38:20+2:145:48
12Niklas Saramaki- -Finland39:08+3:025:55
13Aleksi Karppinen- -Finland39:09+3:035:55
14Andrey Khramov- -Russian Federation39:13+3:075:56
15Oskari Liukkonen- -Finland39:16+3:105:56
16Olli Pekka Koistinen- -Finland39:21+3:155:57
17Mikko HuhtinenTurkuFinland39:35+3:295:59
18Severi Kymalainen- -Finland39:36+3:306:00
19Aleksi NiemiTampereFinland39:43+3:376:01
20Anton KuukkaTampereFinland39:57+3:516:03
21Yannick Michiels- -Belgium39:58+3:526:03
22Petteri Muukkonen- -Finland39:59+3:536:03
23Juuso Metsala- -Finland40:06+4:006:04
24Markus Rasanen- -Finland40:14+4:086:05
25Einari Heinaro- -Finland40:18+4:126:06
26Mikko Siren- -Finland40:27+4:216:07
27Sami Hamalainen- -Finland40:31+4:256:08
28Aki Saari- -Finland40:32+4:266:08
29Pasi IkonenTurkuFinland40:32+4:266:08
30Kenny Kivikas- -Estonia40:34+4:286:08
31Santeri SilvennoinenLehmoFinland40:46+4:406:10
32Otto Simosas- -Finland41:00+4:546:12
33Arto TalvinenTurkuFinland41:05+4:596:13
34Aapo Leskinen- -Finland41:20+5:146:15
35Gleb Tikhonov- -Russian Federation41:22+5:166:16
36Jussi Suna- -Finland41:28+5:226:16
37Janne Mankarla- -Finland41:36+5:306:18
38Aleksi Sorsa- -Finland41:45+5:396:19
39Daniel Stenlund- -Finland41:56+5:506:21
40Mikko PatanaEspooFinland41:59+5:536:21
41Denis GrishmanPetrozavodskRussian Federation42:06+6:006:22
42AnttiPekka Leskinen- -Finland42:12+6:066:23
43Roman Efimov- -Russian Federation42:46+6:406:28
44Tomi NarvaTampereFinland42:48+6:426:29
45Matti Kivela- -Finland43:34+7:286:36
46Topi Penttinen- -Finland43:35+7:296:36
47Veli Kangas- -Finland43:46+7:406:37
48Jesse Laukkarinen- -Finland43:48+7:426:38
49Jani Virta- -Finland44:14+8:086:42
50Timo MahonenSöderkullaFinland45:22+9:166:52

Women 21 Elite

5 600 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Emily Kemp- -Canada38:046:47
2Marika Teini- -Finland39:25+1:217:02
3Miia Niittynen- -Finland39:38+1:347:04
4AnniMaija Fincke- -Finland39:42+1:387:05
5Venla Niemi- -Finland39:47+1:437:06
6Sanni Kivela- -Finland40:06+2:027:09
7Natalya Efimova- -Russian Federation40:15+2:117:11
8Merja Rantanen- -Finland40:47+2:437:16
8Tuulia Viberg- -Finland40:47+2:437:16
10Outi HytonenTallinnFinland40:58+2:547:18
11Kirsi NurmiGöteborgFinland41:26+3:227:23
12Saila Kinni- -Finland41:34+3:307:25
13Johanna Hulkkonen- -Finland41:37+3:337:25
14Sari Anttonen- -Finland41:42+3:387:26
15Saara Norrgrann- -Finland41:43+3:397:26
16Heini Wennman- -Finland41:46+3:427:27
17Aino Mankarla- -Finland42:11+4:077:31
18Inga Dambe- -Latvia42:24+4:207:34
19Mira Kaskinen- -Finland42:26+4:227:34
20Maija Sianoja- -Finland42:38+4:347:36
21Karoliina Sundberg- -Finland43:01+4:577:40
22Sofia Haajanen- -Finland43:03+4:597:41
23Svetlana Mironova- -Russian Federation43:07+5:037:41
24Karoliina Ukskoski- -Finland43:11+5:077:42
25Emma SilvennoinenTurkuFinland43:16+5:127:43
26Yvonne Gunell- -Finland43:21+5:177:44
27Laura Vike- -Latvia43:33+5:297:46
28Tiia Miettinen- -Finland43:38+5:347:47
29Nina Temyakova- -Russian Federation43:50+5:467:49
30Leenukka Hanhijarvi- -Finland43:55+5:517:50
31Eveliina Hirvonen- -Finland44:33+6:297:57
32Salla FageruddTurkuFinland45:11+7:078:04
33Pihla OtsamoHelsinkiFinland45:36+7:328:08
34Emmi Jokela- -Finland47:05+9:018:24
36AnneMari Leskinen- -Finland48:30+10:268:39
37Paula Iso-Markku- -Finland49:10+11:068:46
38Laura Joonas- -Estonia57:36+19:3210:17

Men 21 Elite B

6 600 m, 53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Mikael Fabritius- -Finland37:425:42
2Eetu Savolainen- -Finland37:52+0:105:44
3Jorgen Wickholm- -Finland37:57+0:155:45
4Joni Hirvikallio- -Finland38:01+0:195:45
5Mikko Knuuttila- -Finland38:18+0:365:48
6Andreas Hall- -Finland38:23+0:415:48
7Sami Petteri Juopperi- -Finland39:03+1:215:55
8Vili Niemi- -Finland39:04+1:225:55
9Petri Saari- -Finland39:06+1:245:55
10Markku Elo- -Finland39:21+1:395:57
11Kristo HeinmannTartuEstonia39:23+1:415:58
12Aaro Julkunen- -Finland39:38+1:566:00
13Tuomas Mattila- -Finland39:40+1:586:00
14Ilari SulkulaMuurameFinland39:56+2:146:03
15Akseli Ruohola- -Finland39:58+2:166:03
16Sami Valkama- -Finland40:00+2:186:03
17Tuomas Heikkila- -Finland40:11+2:296:05
18Tuukka Jurvakainen- -Finland40:12+2:306:05
19Arttu Syrjalainen- -Finland40:18+2:366:06
20Tuomo Istolahti- -Finland40:25+2:436:07
21Jarkko Hautala- -Finland40:34+2:526:08
22Perttu SorsaEspooFinland40:35+2:536:08
23Otto Sund- -Finland40:47+3:056:10
24Ari Pekka Lassila- -Finland40:49+3:076:11
25Victor Mansner- -Finland40:54+3:126:11
26Mikhail KuleshovBelgorodRussian Federation40:54+3:126:11
27Ville Parkkinen- -Finland40:57+3:156:12
28Santeri Sainio- -Finland41:12+3:306:14
29Janne NieminenTurkuFinland41:22+3:406:16
30Lauri Oikarinen- -Finland42:00+4:186:21
31Esa Huttunen- -Finland42:00+4:186:21
32Henri Kalve- -Finland42:17+4:356:24
33Jaakko Istolahti- -Finland42:28+4:466:26
34Simo Hasu- -Finland42:39+4:576:27
35Pekka Hyvonen- -Finland42:49+5:076:29
36Iisak Helander- -Finland43:09+5:276:32
37Toni Antti Viitasaari- -Finland43:28+5:466:35
38Jukka Pekka Seppanen- -Finland43:34+5:526:36
39Luukas ValtonenHelsinkiFinland43:53+6:116:38
40Matti Alonen- -Finland44:17+6:356:42
41Jere Ahonen- -Finland44:20+6:386:43
42Aaro Nurmiainen- -Finland44:25+6:436:43
43Miika Hernelahti- -Finland44:29+6:476:44
44Anssi Vesanto- -Finland44:36+6:546:45
45Juho Matti Taivainen- -Finland45:03+7:216:49
46Mika Jokiranta- -Finland45:38+7:566:54
47Jukka Tani- -Finland45:47+8:056:56
48Juho Veikko HytonenTallinnFinland45:47+8:056:56
49Eero Matti Vainio- -Finland46:22+8:407:01
50Antto-Iiro Suhonen- -Finland46:42+9:007:04
51Petja Poyhonen- -Finland47:19+9:377:10
52Lari Pernu- -Finland47:27+9:457:11
53Marko Tolli- -Finland50:03+12:217:35

Men 21 Elite C

6 500 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Antti Anttonen- -Finland38:235:54
2Mikko SalervoEspooFinland38:43+0:205:57
3Matti Koivisto- -Finland39:17+0:546:02
4Samuel HeinonenJyväskyläFinland39:39+1:166:06
5Olli Huhtinen- -Finland39:46+1:236:07
6Otto Loukkalahti- -Finland40:02+1:396:09
7Aapo Summanen- -Finland40:29+2:066:13
8Topi Hasu- -Finland40:44+2:216:16
9Lari TakanenHusulaFinland41:05+2:426:19
10Asgeir Mjosund- -Norway41:06+2:436:19
11Tuomo Lahtinen- -Finland41:17+2:546:21
12Mikael Salo- -Finland41:25+3:026:22
15Aleksi Tuovinen- -Finland41:48+3:256:25
16Otto KaarioJyskäFinland42:23+4:006:31
17Saul KlemolaLappeenrantaFinland42:27+4:046:31
18Ollipekka Heikkila- -Finland42:38+4:156:33
19Eemeli SuominenLohjaFinland42:39+4:166:33
20Jarkko Laine- -Finland43:02+4:396:37
21Eero Heinonen- -Finland43:08+4:456:38
22Eetu Summanen- -Finland43:20+4:576:40
23Lauri Sorsa- -Finland43:25+5:026:40
24Ilkka Nurminen- -Finland43:43+5:206:43
25Petrus Hanhijarvi- -Finland44:20+5:576:49
26Kirill Komarov- -Russian Federation44:34+6:116:51
27Tapio Haarlaa- -Finland44:59+6:366:55
28Kalle Rantala- -Finland45:01+6:386:55
31Tuukka Senttula- -Finland45:32+7:097:00
32Miika Arvola- -Finland45:44+7:217:02
33Eero Tuomaala- -United States45:47+7:247:02
34Lassi Aaltonen- -Finland45:50+7:277:03
35Pauli Leinonen- -Finland45:52+7:297:03
36Benjamin TulonenkarjaaFinland45:55+7:327:03
37Jussi HalmeYlöjärviFinland46:01+7:387:04
38Patrik Vaisanen- -Finland46:27+8:047:08
39Miika Laine- -Finland46:39+8:167:10
40Tomas Snellman- -Finland46:54+8:317:12
41Anton Sulkula- -Finland47:18+8:557:16
42Jere Kommio- -Finland47:27+9:047:18
43Ville LampinenHelsinkiFinland47:40+9:177:20
44Juho Rajaniemi- -Finland49:00+10:377:32
45Janne Kukkonen- -Finland49:14+10:517:34
46Mikko LaaksoHelsinkiFinland50:20+11:577:44
47Vesa Ylis-Junttila- -Finland51:30+13:077:55
48Petri Laaksonen- -Finland51:52+13:297:58
49Jani Soyring- -Finland52:19+13:568:02
50Pauli Juutilainen- -Finland52:44+14:218:06
53Samuli Salmenoja- -Finlanddid not start
54Aaro RuoholaTampereFinlanddid not start

Women 21 Elite B

5 300 m, 49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Ulrika UotilaTampereFinland37:447:07
2Laura Palm- -Finland37:49+0:057:08
3Kaisa Lylynpera- -Finland38:52+1:087:20
4Mari Vaananen- -Finland38:53+1:097:20
5Laura PajunenMikkeliFinland39:20+1:367:25
6Satu Heittola- -Finland39:30+1:467:27
7Miina Kanko- -Finland39:38+1:547:28
8Roosa Hamalainen- -Finland40:03+2:197:33
9Silja Kauppinen- -Finland40:20+2:367:36
10Lotta Kirvesmies- -Finland40:33+2:497:39
11Marika Hara- -Finland40:50+3:067:42
11Henna SkogRaumaFinland40:50+3:067:42
13Laura Jakobsson- -Finland40:54+3:107:43
14Sara Karvonen- -Finland40:57+3:137:43
15Victoria Hostman- -Finland41:00+3:167:44
16Sanna Kauppila- -Finland41:10+3:267:46
17Miitu Korhonen- -Finland41:24+3:407:48
18Sara Forsstrom- -Finland41:34+3:507:50
19Marjo Niittynen- -Finland41:37+3:537:51
20Elina Lammi- -Finland41:41+3:577:51
20Mia Taini- -Finland41:41+3:577:51
22Milla Mattila- -Finland41:45+4:017:52
23Paivi Autio- -Finland41:55+4:117:54
24Anniina Suhonen- -Finland41:58+4:147:55
25Sanni Kymalainen- -Finland42:08+4:247:56
26Piia Latva-Kiskola- -Finland42:10+4:267:57
27Katja von Schoultz- -Finland42:12+4:287:57
28Jenna Pajunen- -Finland42:14+4:307:58
29Tiina Haarlaa- -Finland42:31+4:478:01
29Aino Vayrynen- -Finland42:31+4:478:01
31Julia Jarvelainen- -Finland43:02+5:188:07
32Erika Uotila- -Finland43:31+5:478:12
33Suvi Ylikyla- -Finland43:33+5:498:13
34Hanna RaitanenJyväskyläFinland43:35+5:518:13
35Essi Hietaoja- -Finland44:06+6:228:19
36Suvi Heittola- -Finland44:20+6:368:21
37Anna MoilanenKuopioFinland44:23+6:398:22
38Frida Lonnberg- -Finland44:29+6:458:23
39Susanna TervoJyväskyläFinland44:35+6:518:24
40Anna-Kaisa Asikainen- -Finland44:43+6:598:26
41Linda Talbonen- -Finland46:20+8:368:44
42Vivian Lindholm- -Finland46:46+9:028:49
42Ina Westerlund- -Finland46:46+9:028:49
44Johanna Kiiski- -Finland47:02+9:188:52
45Reetta Lassila- -Finland47:31+9:478:57
46Emilia Rantanen- -Finland48:42+10:589:11
47Katja Lahtinen- -Finland48:50+11:069:12
48Lilja Osterman- -Finland50:46+13:029:34
48Sanna Ylikyla- -Finland50:46+13:029:34

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org