International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Huippuliiga

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Huippuliiga
Organisers: Finland / OK Trian
Date: 2 July 2016

M21E

3 780 m, 65 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Frederic Tranchand Turku France 14:14 3:45
2 Vili Niemi - - Finland 14:22 +0:08 3:48
3 Mårten Boström Lidingö Finland 14:23 +0:09 3:48
4 Aleksi Niemi Tampere Finland 14:30 +0:16 3:50
5 Otto Simosas - - Finland 14:32 +0:18 3:50
6 Artem Popov St.Peterburg Russian Federation 14:35 +0:21 3:51
7 Miika Kirmula - - Finland 14:38 +0:24 3:52
8 Sander Vaher Tallinn Estonia 14:47 +0:33 3:54
9 Jussi Suna - - Finland 14:48 +0:34 3:54
10 Miika Suominen - - Finland 14:50 +0:36 3:55
11 Tuomo Mäkelä - - Finland 14:53 +0:39 3:56
12 Timo Sild - - Estonia 14:55 +0:41 3:56
13 Veli Kangas - - Finland 15:15 +1:01 4:02
14 Aapo Leskinen - - Finland 15:21 +1:07 4:03
15 Sami Hämäläinen - - Finland 15:24 +1:10 4:04
16 Topi Penttinen - - Finland 15:27 +1:13 4:05
16 Kristo Heinmann Tartu Estonia 15:27 +1:13 4:05
18 Antti Anttonen - - Finland 15:28 +1:14 4:05
19 Santeri Sainio - - Finland 15:32 +1:18 4:06
20 Mikko Huhtinen Turku Finland 15:38 +1:24 4:08
21 Santeri Silvennoinen Lehmo Finland 15:42 +1:28 4:09
22 Tommaso Scalet - - Italy 15:43 +1:29 4:09
23 Joni Hirvikallio - - Finland 15:46 +1:32 4:10
24 Hannu Airila Kuopio Finland 15:47 +1:33 4:10
25 Andreas Hall - - Finland 15:49 +1:35 4:11
26 Juha Sorvisto - - Finland 15:53 +1:39 4:12
27 Topias Ahola Mikkeli Finland 15:59 +1:45 4:13
28 Jere Sipponen - - Finland 16:03 +1:49 4:14
29 Topi Hasu - - Finland 16:06 +1:52 4:15
30 Mikko Patana Espoo Finland 16:13 +1:59 4:17
31 Otto Loukkalahti - - Finland 16:15 +2:01 4:17
32 Will Critchley - - Canada 16:20 +2:06 4:19
33 Henri Kalve - - Finland 16:25 +2:11 4:20
34 Einari Heinaro - - Finland 16:30 +2:16 4:21
35 Anssi Vesanto - - Finland 16:43 +2:29 4:25
36 Jarkko Huovila - - Finland 16:45 +2:31 4:25
37 Jere Ahonen - - Finland 16:47 +2:33 4:26
38 Jukka-Pekka Seppänen - - Finland 16:55 +2:41 4:28
39 Perttu Sorsa Espoo Finland 16:56 +2:42 4:28
40 Ats Sõnajalg - - Estonia 16:59 +2:45 4:29
41 Severi Kymäläinen - - Finland 17:03 +2:49 4:30
42 Mika Jokiranta - - Finland 17:04 +2:50 4:30
42 Tuukka Jurvakainen - - Finland 17:04 +2:50 4:30
44 Veli-Pekka Kuutti - - Finland 17:06 +2:52 4:31
45 Tomas Snellman - - Finland 17:07 +2:53 4:31
46 Niklas Saramäki - - Finland 17:12 +2:58 4:33
47 Markku Elo - - Finland 17:19 +3:05 4:34
48 Petteri Muukkonen - - Finland 17:22 +3:08 4:35
49 Timo Mähönen Söderkulla Finland 17:23 +3:09 4:35
50 Simo Hasu - - Finland 17:33 +3:19 4:38
51 Fabian af Hällström - - Finland 17:46 +3:32 4:42
52 Saul Klemola Lappeenranta Finland 17:53 +3:39 4:43
53 Kari-Pekka Seppänen Pori Finland 18:07 +3:53 4:47
54 Antti Väyrynen - - Finland 18:23 +4:09 4:51
55 Tuomo Lahtinen - - Finland 18:24 +4:10 4:52
56 Christopher Mikander - - Finland 18:42 +4:28 4:56
57 Lauri Sorsa - - Finland 18:52 +4:38 4:59
58 Teemu Niskanen Mäntsälä Finland 18:54 +4:40 5:00
59 Lauri Vuorinen Tampere Finland 18:55 +4:41 5:00
60 Kari Kokkinen Lahti Finland 19:57 +5:43 5:16
Jussi Taussi - - Finland disqualified
Luukas Valtonen Helsinki Finland disqualified
Juuso Metsälä - - Finland disqualified
Olli-Pekka Koistinen - - Finland disqualified
Jesse Laukkarinen - - Finland did not finish

W21E

3 280 m, 52 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Anna Haataja - - Finland 14:45 4:29
2 Kirsi Nurmi Göteborg Finland 14:47 +0:02 4:30
3 Anni-Maija Fincke - - Finland 14:57 +0:12 4:33
4 Maija Sianoja - - Finland 15:07 +0:22 4:36
4 Sofia Haajanen - - Finland 15:07 +0:22 4:36
6 Anna Närhi Göteborg Finland 15:11 +0:26 4:37
7 Emily Kemp - - Canada 15:13 +0:28 4:38
8 Venla Harju - - Finland 15:19 +0:34 4:40
9 Marika Teini - - Finland 15:23 +0:38 4:41
10 Sari Anttonen - - Finland 15:24 +0:39 4:41
11 Svetlana Mironova - - Russian Federation 15:26 +0:41 4:42
12 Johanna Hulkkonen - - Finland 15:46 +1:01 4:48
13 Inga Dambe - - Latvia 15:51 +1:06 4:49
13 Miia Niittynen - - Finland 15:51 +1:06 4:49
15 Emmi Jokela - - Finland 15:54 +1:09 4:50
16 Mira Kaskinen - - Finland 16:14 +1:29 4:56
17 Saila Kinni - - Finland 16:18 +1:33 4:58
18 Tiia Miettinen - - Finland 16:23 +1:38 4:59
19 Hanna Raitanen Jyväskylä Finland 16:24 +1:39 5:00
20 Enni Jalava Uusikaupunki Finland 16:25 +1:40 5:00
21 Yvonne Gunell - - Finland 16:28 +1:43 5:01
22 Sanni Kivelä - - Finland 16:30 +1:45 5:01
23 Eveliina Hirvonen - - Finland 16:34 +1:49 5:03
24 Lotta Karhola - - Finland 16:41 +1:56 5:05
25 Sanna Kauppila - - Finland 16:47 +2:02 5:07
26 Sanna Andelin - - Finland 16:48 +2:03 5:07
27 Ina Westerlund - - Finland 16:55 +2:10 5:09
28 Suvi Ylikylä - - Finland 17:12 +2:27 5:14
29 Lotta Kirvesmies - - Finland 17:27 +2:42 5:19
30 Laura Ahonen - - Finland 17:28 +2:43 5:19
31 Outi Hasu - - Finland 17:39 +2:54 5:22
32 Katja von Schoultz - - Finland 17:42 +2:57 5:23
33 Sara Karvonen - - Finland 17:43 +2:58 5:24
34 Niina Hulkkonen - - Finland 17:57 +3:12 5:28
35 Anniina Suhonen - - Finland 18:04 +3:19 5:30
36 Ulrika Uotila Tampere Finland 18:09 +3:24 5:32
37 Mia Taini - - Finland 18:11 +3:26 5:32
37 Päivi Autio - - Finland 18:11 +3:26 5:32
39 Milla Mattila - - Finland 18:21 +3:36 5:35
40 Tuija Kuusela - - Finland 18:22 +3:37 5:35
41 Anni Kivilaakso Veikkola Finland 18:47 +4:02 5:43
42 Päivi Pirtilä - - Finland 19:18 +4:33 5:53
43 Sanna Ylikylä - - Finland 19:25 +4:40 5:55
44 Pinja Hietanen - - Finland 19:51 +5:06 6:03
45 Anna Kotkajuuri Jyväskylä Finland 19:52 +5:07 6:03
46 Roosa Hämäläinen - - Finland 20:14 +5:29 6:10
Henna Skog Rauma Finland disqualified
Piia Latva-Kiskola - - Finland disqualified
Pihla Otsamo Helsinki Finland disqualified
Sanni Kymäläinen - - Finland disqualified
Matleena Boström Lidingö Sweden disqualified
Merja Rantanen - - Finland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org