International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Huippuliiga

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Huippuliiga
Organisers: Finland / OK Trian
Date: 2 July 2016

M21E

3 780 m, 65 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Frederic TranchandTurkuFrance14:14
2Vili Niemi- -Finland14:22+0:08
3Mårten BoströmLidingöFinland14:23+0:09
4Aleksi NiemiTampereFinland14:30+0:16
5Otto Simosas- -Finland14:32+0:18
6Artem PopovSt.PeterburgRussian Federation14:35+0:21
7Miika Kirmula- -Finland14:38+0:24
8Sander VaherTallinnEstonia14:47+0:33
9Jussi Suna- -Finland14:48+0:34
10Miika Suominen- -Finland14:50+0:36
11Tuomo Mäkelä- -Finland14:53+0:39
12Timo Sild- -Estonia14:55+0:41
13Veli Kangas- -Finland15:15+1:01
14Aapo Leskinen- -Finland15:21+1:07
15Sami Hämäläinen- -Finland15:24+1:10
16Topi Penttinen- -Finland15:27+1:13
16Kristo HeinmannTartuEstonia15:27+1:13
18Antti Anttonen- -Finland15:28+1:14
19Santeri Sainio- -Finland15:32+1:18
20Mikko HuhtinenTurkuFinland15:38+1:24
21Santeri SilvennoinenLehmoFinland15:42+1:28
22Tommaso Scalet- -Italy15:43+1:29
23Joni Hirvikallio- -Finland15:46+1:32
24Hannu AirilaKuopioFinland15:47+1:33
25Andreas Hall- -Finland15:49+1:35
26Juha Sorvisto- -Finland15:53+1:39
27Topias AholaMikkeliFinland15:59+1:45
28Jere Sipponen- -Finland16:03+1:49
29Topi Hasu- -Finland16:06+1:52
30Mikko PatanaEspooFinland16:13+1:59
31Otto Loukkalahti- -Finland16:15+2:01
32Will Critchley- -Canada16:20+2:06
33Henri Kalve- -Finland16:25+2:11
34Einari Heinaro- -Finland16:30+2:16
35Anssi Vesanto- -Finland16:43+2:29
36Jarkko Huovila- -Finland16:45+2:31
37Jere Ahonen- -Finland16:47+2:33
38Jukka-Pekka Seppänen- -Finland16:55+2:41
39Perttu SorsaEspooFinland16:56+2:42
40Ats Sõnajalg- -Estonia16:59+2:45
41Severi Kymäläinen- -Finland17:03+2:49
42Mika Jokiranta- -Finland17:04+2:50
42Tuukka Jurvakainen- -Finland17:04+2:50
44Veli-Pekka Kuutti- -Finland17:06+2:52
45Tomas Snellman- -Finland17:07+2:53
46Niklas Saramäki- -Finland17:12+2:58
47Markku Elo- -Finland17:19+3:05
48Petteri Muukkonen- -Finland17:22+3:08
49Timo MähönenSöderkullaFinland17:23+3:09
50Simo Hasu- -Finland17:33+3:19
51Fabian af Hällström- -Finland17:46+3:32
52Saul KlemolaLappeenrantaFinland17:53+3:39
53Kari-Pekka SeppänenPoriFinland18:07+3:53
54Antti Väyrynen- -Finland18:23+4:09
55Tuomo Lahtinen- -Finland18:24+4:10
56Christopher Mikander- -Finland18:42+4:28
57Lauri Sorsa- -Finland18:52+4:38
58Teemu NiskanenMäntsäläFinland18:54+4:40
59Lauri VuorinenTampereFinland18:55+4:41
60Kari KokkinenLahtiFinland19:57+5:43
Jussi Taussi- -Finlanddisqualified
Luukas ValtonenHelsinkiFinlanddisqualified
Juuso Metsälä- -Finlanddisqualified
Olli-Pekka Koistinen- -Finlanddisqualified
Jesse Laukkarinen- -Finlanddid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org