International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Huippuliiga

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Huippuliiga
Organisers: Finland / OK Trian
Date: 2 July 2016

M21E

3 780 m, 65 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Frederic TranchandTurkuFrance14:143:45
2Vili Niemi- -Finland14:22+0:083:48
3Mårten BoströmLidingöFinland14:23+0:093:48
4Aleksi NiemiTampereFinland14:30+0:163:50
5Otto Simosas- -Finland14:32+0:183:50
6Artem PopovSt.PeterburgRussian Federation14:35+0:213:51
7Miika Kirmula- -Finland14:38+0:243:52
8Sander VaherTallinnEstonia14:47+0:333:54
9Jussi Suna- -Finland14:48+0:343:54
10Miika Suominen- -Finland14:50+0:363:55
11Tuomo Mäkelä- -Finland14:53+0:393:56
12Timo Sild- -Estonia14:55+0:413:56
13Veli Kangas- -Finland15:15+1:014:02
14Aapo Leskinen- -Finland15:21+1:074:03
15Sami Hämäläinen- -Finland15:24+1:104:04
16Topi Penttinen- -Finland15:27+1:134:05
16Kristo HeinmannTartuEstonia15:27+1:134:05
18Antti Anttonen- -Finland15:28+1:144:05
19Santeri Sainio- -Finland15:32+1:184:06
20Mikko HuhtinenTurkuFinland15:38+1:244:08
21Santeri SilvennoinenLehmoFinland15:42+1:284:09
22Tommaso Scalet- -Italy15:43+1:294:09
23Joni Hirvikallio- -Finland15:46+1:324:10
24Hannu AirilaKuopioFinland15:47+1:334:10
25Andreas Hall- -Finland15:49+1:354:11
26Juha Sorvisto- -Finland15:53+1:394:12
27Topias AholaMikkeliFinland15:59+1:454:13
28Jere Sipponen- -Finland16:03+1:494:14
29Topi Hasu- -Finland16:06+1:524:15
30Mikko PatanaEspooFinland16:13+1:594:17
31Otto Loukkalahti- -Finland16:15+2:014:17
32Will Critchley- -Canada16:20+2:064:19
33Henri Kalve- -Finland16:25+2:114:20
34Einari Heinaro- -Finland16:30+2:164:21
35Anssi Vesanto- -Finland16:43+2:294:25
36Jarkko Huovila- -Finland16:45+2:314:25
37Jere Ahonen- -Finland16:47+2:334:26
38Jukka-Pekka Seppänen- -Finland16:55+2:414:28
39Perttu SorsaEspooFinland16:56+2:424:28
40Ats Sõnajalg- -Estonia16:59+2:454:29
41Severi Kymäläinen- -Finland17:03+2:494:30
42Mika Jokiranta- -Finland17:04+2:504:30
42Tuukka Jurvakainen- -Finland17:04+2:504:30
44Veli-Pekka Kuutti- -Finland17:06+2:524:31
45Tomas Snellman- -Finland17:07+2:534:31
46Niklas Saramäki- -Finland17:12+2:584:33
47Markku Elo- -Finland17:19+3:054:34
48Petteri Muukkonen- -Finland17:22+3:084:35
49Timo MähönenSöderkullaFinland17:23+3:094:35
50Simo Hasu- -Finland17:33+3:194:38
51Fabian af Hällström- -Finland17:46+3:324:42
52Saul KlemolaLappeenrantaFinland17:53+3:394:43
53Kari-Pekka SeppänenPoriFinland18:07+3:534:47
54Antti Väyrynen- -Finland18:23+4:094:51
55Tuomo Lahtinen- -Finland18:24+4:104:52
56Christopher Mikander- -Finland18:42+4:284:56
57Lauri Sorsa- -Finland18:52+4:384:59
58Teemu NiskanenMäntsäläFinland18:54+4:405:00
59Lauri VuorinenTampereFinland18:55+4:415:00
60Kari KokkinenLahtiFinland19:57+5:435:16
Jussi Taussi- -Finlanddisqualified
Luukas ValtonenHelsinkiFinlanddisqualified
Juuso Metsälä- -Finlanddisqualified
Olli-Pekka Koistinen- -Finlanddisqualified
Jesse Laukkarinen- -Finlanddid not finish

W21E

3 280 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Anna Haataja- -Finland14:454:29
2Kirsi NurmiGöteborgFinland14:47+0:024:30
3Anni-Maija Fincke- -Finland14:57+0:124:33
4Maija Sianoja- -Finland15:07+0:224:36
4Sofia Haajanen- -Finland15:07+0:224:36
6Anna NärhiGöteborgFinland15:11+0:264:37
7Emily Kemp- -Canada15:13+0:284:38
8Venla Harju- -Finland15:19+0:344:40
9Marika Teini- -Finland15:23+0:384:41
10Sari Anttonen- -Finland15:24+0:394:41
11Svetlana Mironova- -Russian Federation15:26+0:414:42
12Johanna Hulkkonen- -Finland15:46+1:014:48
13Inga Dambe- -Latvia15:51+1:064:49
13Miia Niittynen- -Finland15:51+1:064:49
15Emmi Jokela- -Finland15:54+1:094:50
16Mira Kaskinen- -Finland16:14+1:294:56
17Saila Kinni- -Finland16:18+1:334:58
18Tiia Miettinen- -Finland16:23+1:384:59
19Hanna RaitanenJyväskyläFinland16:24+1:395:00
20Enni JalavaUusikaupunkiFinland16:25+1:405:00
21Yvonne Gunell- -Finland16:28+1:435:01
22Sanni Kivelä- -Finland16:30+1:455:01
23Eveliina Hirvonen- -Finland16:34+1:495:03
24Lotta Karhola- -Finland16:41+1:565:05
25Sanna Kauppila- -Finland16:47+2:025:07
26Sanna Andelin- -Finland16:48+2:035:07
27Ina Westerlund- -Finland16:55+2:105:09
28Suvi Ylikylä- -Finland17:12+2:275:14
29Lotta Kirvesmies- -Finland17:27+2:425:19
30Laura Ahonen- -Finland17:28+2:435:19
31Outi Hasu- -Finland17:39+2:545:22
32Katja von Schoultz- -Finland17:42+2:575:23
33Sara Karvonen- -Finland17:43+2:585:24
34Niina Hulkkonen- -Finland17:57+3:125:28
35Anniina Suhonen- -Finland18:04+3:195:30
36Ulrika UotilaTampereFinland18:09+3:245:32
37Mia Taini- -Finland18:11+3:265:32
37Päivi Autio- -Finland18:11+3:265:32
39Milla Mattila- -Finland18:21+3:365:35
40Tuija Kuusela- -Finland18:22+3:375:35
41Anni KivilaaksoVeikkolaFinland18:47+4:025:43
42Päivi Pirtilä- -Finland19:18+4:335:53
43Sanna Ylikylä- -Finland19:25+4:405:55
44Pinja Hietanen- -Finland19:51+5:066:03
45Anna KotkajuuriJyväskyläFinland19:52+5:076:03
46Roosa Hämäläinen- -Finland20:14+5:296:10
Henna SkogRaumaFinlanddisqualified
Piia Latva-Kiskola- -Finlanddisqualified
Pihla OtsamoHelsinkiFinlanddisqualified
Sanni Kymäläinen- -Finlanddisqualified
Matleena BoströmLidingöFinlanddisqualified
Merja Rantanen- -Finlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org