International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Championships, Ski-orienteering, long distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Championships, Ski-orienteering, long distance
Organiser: Finland
Date: 12 March 2016

H21

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lars MoholdtRindalNorway1:31:19
2Tero Linnainmaa- -Finland1:32:55+1:36
3Tuomas Kotro- -Finland1:33:21+2:02
4Ville-Petteri Saarela- -Finland1:33:45+2:26
5Staffan Tunis- -Finland1:34:27+3:08
6Misa Tuomala- -Finland1:35:36+4:17
7Hannu-Pekka PukemaKouvolaFinland1:37:01+5:42
8Santeri Aikio- -Finland1:39:23+8:04
9Petri Kiiskinen- -Finland1:40:39+9:20
10Peter Sundelin- -Finland1:41:44+10:25
10Teemu Tauriainen- -Finland1:41:44+10:25
12Jukka Väyrynen- -Finland1:46:54+15:35
13Juha Martikainen- -Finland1:49:19+18:00
14Samuli Huusko- -Finland1:53:41+22:22
15Matti Linna- -Finland1:53:44+22:25
16Ville Saikko- -Finland1:55:27+24:08
17Joona Viholainen- -Finland2:00:10+28:51
18Anton Sulkula- -Finland2:01:20+30:01
19Kalle Häkkinen- -Finland2:13:33+42:14
Ilari SulkulaMuurameFinlanddisqualified
Seppo Väyrynen- -Finlanddid not finish
Tommi ReponenPaimioFinlanddid not finish
Janne Häkkinen- -Finlanddid not finish

D21

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mervi Pesu- -Finland55:46
2Marjut Turunen- -Finland56:36+0:50
3Salla Koskela- -Finland56:40+0:54
4Mira Kaskinen- -Finland57:46+2:00
5Sari Vääränen- -Finland1:00:01+4:15
6Johanna Niittymäki- -Finland1:00:36+4:50
7Tiia Tallila- -Finland1:01:38+5:52
8Sanna Pusa- -Finland1:06:00+10:14
9Eeva-Liisa Hakala- -Finland1:06:01+10:15
10Mari Koivunen- -Finland1:06:24+10:38
11Mari Puhakka-Asikainen- -Finland1:06:25+10:39
12Anni Honkimaa- -Finland1:06:34+10:48
13Pernilla Tunis- -Finland1:08:11+12:25
14Oona Valkonen- -Finland1:09:33+13:47
15Venla Tahvanainen- -Finland1:10:15+14:29
16Milla Lotvonen- -Finland1:14:40+18:54
17Alma Toivonen- -Finland1:15:17+19:31
18Marjo Bergman- -Finland1:16:56+21:10
19Essi Lotvonen- -Finland1:20:25+24:39
20Mia Lindroth- -Finland1:21:00+25:14
21Mira Räisänen- -Finland1:21:23+25:37
22Outi Valkonen- -Finland1:21:39+25:53
23Viivi ValkonenKutemajarviFinland1:36:42+40:56
Mirka SuutariMuhniemiFinlanddisqualified
Minna Närhi- -Finlanddid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World