Official results for Finnish Championships, sprint distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Championships, sprint distance
Organiser: Finland
Date: 17 September 2016

Men

4 150 m, 52 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Frederic Tranchand Turku France 14:15 3:26
2 Florian Howald - - Switzerland 14:19 +0:03 3:26
3 Mårten Boström Lidingö Finland 14:35 +0:19 3:30
4 Joni Hirvikallio - - Finland 14:44 +0:28 3:33
5 Otto Simosas - - Finland 14:47 +0:32 3:33
6 Kenny Kivikas - - Estonia 14:51 +0:35 3:34
7 Andreas Hougaard Boesen - - Denmark 14:52 +0:36 3:34
8 Vili Niemi - - Finland 14:56 +0:40 3:35
8 Einari Heinaro - - Finland 14:56 +0:41 3:35
10 Fredric Portin - - Finland 14:57 +0:41 3:36
11 Hannu Airila Kuopio Finland 15:04 +0:48 3:37
11 Miika Kirmula - - Finland 15:04 +0:48 3:37
13 Pavel Kubat - - Czech Republic 15:08 +0:52 3:38
14 Artem Popov St.Peterburg Russian Federation 15:10 +0:54 3:39
15 Sander Vaher Tallinn Estonia 15:11 +0:55 3:39
16 Sami Hämäläinen - - Finland 15:17 +1:01 3:40
17 Arto Talvinen Turku Finland 15:18 +1:02 3:41
17 Petteri Muukkonen - - Finland 15:18 +1:02 3:41
19 Juha Sorvisto - - Finland 15:23 +1:07 3:42
20 Otto Sund - - Finland 15:28 +1:12 3:43
21 Philipp Von Arx - - Switzerland 15:31 +1:16 3:44
21 Severi Kymäläinen - - Finland 15:31 +1:15 3:44
23 Ari-Pekka Lassila - - Finland 15:33 +1:17 3:44
24 Antti Anttonen - - Finland 15:40 +1:24 3:46
24 Olli-Pekka Koistinen - - Finland 15:40 +1:25 3:46
26 Toni Saari - - Finland 15:42 +1:26 3:46
27 Ville Parkkinen - - Finland 15:45 +1:29 3:47
28 Arttu Syrjäläinen - - Finland 15:49 +1:33 3:48
29 Markku Elo - - Finland 15:50 +1:35 3:48
29 Antti-Pekka Leskinen - - Finland 15:50 +1:34 3:48
31 Andreas Hall - - Finland 15:51 +1:36 3:49
32 Ats Sõnajalg - - Estonia 15:52 +1:36 3:49
33 Veli Kangas - - Finland 16:03 +1:47 3:52
34 Aapo Leskinen - - Finland 16:04 +1:48 3:52
35 Jere Sipponen - - Finland 16:18 +2:02 3:55
35 Dmitry Tsvetkov St.Petersburg Russian Federation 16:18 +2:02 3:55
37 Patrick Kronberg - - Finland 16:22 +2:06 3:56
38 Tommaso Scalet - - Italy 16:26 +2:10 3:57
39 Santeri Silvennoinen Lehmo Finland 16:27 +2:11 3:57
40 Jussi Suna - - Finland 16:29 +2:13 3:58
41 Miika Suominen - - Finland 16:32 +2:16 3:59
42 Anssi Huostila - - Finland 16:37 +2:22 4:00
43 Eeli Viholainen - - Finland 16:39 +2:23 4:00
43 Toni-Antti Viitasaari - - Finland 16:39 +2:23 4:00
45 Henri Kalve - - Finland 16:40 +2:24 4:00
45 Tuukka Jurvakainen - - Finland 16:40 +2:24 4:00
Mikko Patana Espoo Finland disqualified
Otto Loukkalahti - - Finland disqualified
Tuomo Mäkelä - - Finland disqualified
Elias Kuukka - - Finland disqualified
Aleksi Niemi Tampere Finland disqualified
Santeri Sainio - - Finland did not finish

Women

3 750 m, 40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Merja Rantanen - - Finland 15:11 4:02
2 Anna Närhi Göteborg Finland 15:14 +0:03 4:03
3 Marika Teini - - Finland 15:17 +0:06 4:04
4 Simona Aebersold Brügg BE Switzerland 15:23 +0:12 4:06
5 Venla Harju - - Finland 15:26 +0:15 4:06
6 Emily Kemp - - Canada 15:31 +0:20 4:08
7 Sofia Haajanen - - Finland 15:34 +0:23 4:09
8 Maija Sianoja - - Finland 15:37 +0:26 4:09
9 Svetlana Mironova - - Russian Federation 15:42 +0:31 4:11
10 Kirsi Nurmi Göteborg Finland 15:44 +0:33 4:11
11 Anna Haataja - - Finland 15:46 +0:35 4:12
12 Saara Norrgrann - - Finland 15:47 +0:36 4:12
13 Tuulia Viberg - - Finland 15:48 +0:37 4:12
14 Saila Kinni - - Finland 15:51 +0:40 4:13
15 Pihla Otsamo Helsinki Finland 16:01 +0:50 4:16
16 Marttiina Joensuu - - Finland 16:13 +1:02 4:19
16 Elli Virta - - Finland 16:13 +1:02 4:19
18 Eveliina Hirvonen - - Finland 16:17 +1:06 4:20
18 Inga Dambe - - Latvia 16:17 +1:06 4:20
20 Mira Kaskinen - - Finland 16:18 +1:07 4:20
21 Sari Anttonen - - Finland 16:19 +1:08 4:21
22 Heini Wennman - - Finland 16:22 +1:11 4:21
23 Miia Niittynen - - Finland 16:25 +1:14 4:22
24 Julia Järveläinen - - Finland 16:32 +1:21 4:24
24 Tiia Miettinen - - Finland 16:32 +1:21 4:24
24 Ina Westerlund - - Finland 16:32 +1:21 4:24
27 Sari Nurmela - - Finland 16:45 +1:34 4:28
28 Piia Latva-Kiskola - - Finland 16:48 +1:37 4:28
29 Sara Karvonen - - Finland 17:00 +1:49 4:32
30 Sonja Mörsky - - Finland 17:16 +2:05 4:36
31 Aino Väyrynen - - Finland 17:17 +2:06 4:36
32 Evely Kaasiku - - Estonia 17:23 +2:12 4:38
33 Matleena Boström Lidingö Sweden 17:24 +2:13 4:38
34 Satu Heittola - - Finland 17:26 +2:15 4:38
35 Mari Väänänen - - Finland 17:38 +2:27 4:42
36 Elina Kilpeläinen - - Finland 17:42 +2:31 4:43
37 Elli Peltomäki - - Finland 17:55 +2:44 4:46
Jenny Patana - - Finland disqualified
Johanna Hulkkonen Turku Finland disqualified
Yvonne Gunell - - Finland disqualified

MenB1

3 590 m, 39 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Juha Hyyryläinen Mikkeli Finland 13:50 3:51
2 Ilari Sulkula Muurame Finland 13:54 +0:03 3:52
3 Igor Popov Priozersk Russian Federation 13:59 +0:09 3:53
4 Christian Kronberg - - Finland 14:17 +0:27 3:58
5 Tuomas Kari - - Finland 14:24 +0:33 4:00
6 Vilho Loukkalahti - - Finland 14:26 +0:35 4:01
7 Sampo Rahko - - Finland 14:30 +0:39 4:02
8 Iisak Helander - - Finland 14:35 +0:44 4:03
9 Janne Kuningas - - Finland 14:37 +0:46 4:04
9 Juho-Matti Taivainen - - Finland 14:37 +0:47 4:04
11 Ville-Petteri Saarela - - Finland 14:38 +0:47 4:04
12 Tonis Laugesaar - - Estonia 14:43 +0:52 4:05
13 Olli Huhtinen - - Finland 14:45 +0:55 4:06
14 Niko Nissinen Oulu Finland 14:46 +0:55 4:06
15 Peter Sundelin - - Finland 14:47 +0:56 4:07
16 Aapo Aaltio Helsinki Finland 14:50 +0:59 4:07
17 Henri Taanila - - Finland 14:52 +1:02 4:08
18 Eero-Matti Vainio - - Finland 14:57 +1:06 4:09
18 Filip Brunell - - Finland 14:57 +1:07 4:09
20 Eero Saleva - - Finland 15:04 +1:13 4:11
21 Antto-Iiro Suhonen - - Finland 15:07 +1:16 4:12
22 Timo Mähönen Söderkulla Finland 15:12 +1:21 4:14
23 Antti Iivari - - Finland 15:13 +1:22 4:14
24 Petja Pöyhönen - - Finland 15:15 +1:24 4:14
25 Tatu Leirimaa - - Finland 15:17 +1:27 4:15
26 Juho Rajaniemi - - Finland 15:20 +1:30 4:16
27 Tomas Snellman - - Finland 15:21 +1:31 4:16
28 Simo Hasu - - Finland 15:23 +1:32 4:17
29 Miika Laine - - Finland 15:24 +1:33 4:17
30 Kari-Pekka Seppänen Pori Finland 15:25 +1:35 4:17
31 Kare Kaskinen - - Finland 15:27 +1:36 4:18
32 Veli-Pekka Kuutti - - Finland 15:33 +1:42 4:19
33 Wouter Leeuws Boechout Belgium 15:39 +1:48 4:21
34 Jari Välikorpi - - Finland 16:10 +2:20 4:30
35 Matias Lund - - Finland 16:11 +2:20 4:30
36 Vesa Aaltonen - - Finland 16:20 +2:30 4:32
37 Aleksi Leskinen - - Finland 16:22 +2:32 4:33
38 Aleksi Anttolainen - - Finland 19:32 +5:41 5:26
Jouni Kujala - - Finland disqualified

MenB2

3 510 m, 44 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Niko Hakulinen Vuokatti Finland 14:20 4:05
2 Jukka-Pekka Seppänen - - Finland 14:41 +0:20 4:10
3 Ville Saikko - - Finland 15:04 +0:44 4:17
4 Perttu Sorsa Espoo Finland 15:05 +0:44 4:17
5 Elmeri Juura - - Finland 15:09 +0:48 4:18
5 Ville Kosola - - Finland 15:09 +0:48 4:18
7 Tuukka Senttula - - Finland 15:11 +0:50 4:19
8 Jeremias Lipsanen - - Finland 15:12 +0:51 4:19
9 Konsta Vanhanen - - Finland 15:13 +0:53 4:20
10 Ville Lampinen Helsinki Finland 15:19 +0:59 4:21
11 Lauri Sorsa - - Finland 15:27 +1:06 4:24
12 Antti Hakala - - Finland 15:35 +1:15 4:26
12 Matti Alonen - - Finland 15:35 +1:14 4:26
14 Kalle Rantala - - Finland 15:37 +1:17 4:26
15 Christopher Mikander - - Finland 15:41 +1:20 4:28
16 Jussi Uitto - - Finland 15:45 +1:24 4:29
16 Ville Uitto - - Finland 15:45 +1:24 4:29
18 Anton Sulkula - - Finland 15:48 +1:28 4:30
19 Ville Luoma Helsinki Finland 15:50 +1:29 4:30
20 Vili Virkki - - Finland 15:53 +1:32 4:31
21 Heikki Virekunnas - - Finland 15:55 +1:34 4:32
21 Eero Markkila - - Finland 15:55 +1:35 4:32
23 Joona Ojapalo Kirkkonummi Finland 15:59 +1:38 4:33
24 Joona Viholainen - - Finland 16:01 +1:40 4:33
25 Staffan Järn - - Finland 16:04 +1:43 4:34
25 Victor Lövdal - - Finland 16:04 +1:43 4:34
25 Miikka Ketonen - - Finland 16:04 +1:43 4:34
28 Lauri Laasanen - - Finland 16:07 +1:46 4:35
29 Ville Kokkila - - Finland 16:09 +1:48 4:36
29 Mika Seppänen Oulu Finland 16:09 +1:48 4:36
31 Matti Linna - - Finland 16:16 +1:55 4:38
32 Lauri Vuorinen Tampere Finland 16:25 +2:04 4:40
33 Petri Annila - - Finland 16:28 +2:07 4:41
34 Kari Kokkinen Lahti Finland 16:30 +2:09 4:42
35 Jens Jern - - Finland 16:35 +2:14 4:43
35 Niko Latva - - Finland 16:35 +2:15 4:43
35 Juuso Tuomaala - - Finland 16:35 +2:14 4:43
38 Lauri Kleemola - - Finland 16:39 +2:18 4:44
39 Sami Mänty - - Finland 17:05 +2:44 4:52
40 Matias Kankkunen - - Finland 17:14 +2:53 4:54
41 Ville Huomolin - - Finland 17:22 +3:01 4:56
42 Patrik Väisänen - - Finland 17:45 +3:24 5:03
Matti Kärkkäinen - - Finland disqualified
Eetu Summanen - - Finland did not finish

MenB3

3 500 m, 31 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Tuomo Lahtinen - - Finland 13:30 3:51
2 Lauri Pohjola - - Finland 13:54 +0:23 3:58
3 André Haga - - Finland 14:25 +0:54 4:07
4 Antti Korkeakangas - - Finland 14:52 +1:21 4:14
5 Joni Solonen - - Finland 14:56 +1:25 4:16
6 Jussi-Elmeri Halme Ylöjärvi Finland 15:00 +1:29 4:17
7 Janne Häkkinen - - Finland 15:13 +1:42 4:20
8 Seppo Järvinen - - Finland 15:15 +1:44 4:21
9 Aapo Häkkinen - - Finland 15:47 +2:16 4:30
10 Viljam Grahn - - Finland 15:58 +2:27 4:33
11 Joel Hakala - - Finland 15:59 +2:28 4:34
12 Markus Hakkarainen - - Finland 16:05 +2:34 4:35
13 Joonas Hirvi - - Finland 16:07 +2:36 4:36
14 Kalle Häkkinen - - Finland 16:30 +2:59 4:42
15 Kenneth Smeds - - Finland 16:31 +3:00 4:43
16 Mikko Kemppinen - - Finland 16:40 +3:09 4:45
17 Timo Hongell - - Finland 16:41 +3:10 4:46
18 Christoffer Granholm - - Finland 16:47 +3:16 4:47
19 Mikko Kesälä - - Finland 17:02 +3:31 4:52
20 Christoffer Melin Helsinki Finland 17:03 +3:32 4:52
21 Raul Ferra Lorca (Murcia) Spain 17:16 +3:45 4:56
22 Patrik Levlin - - Finland 17:46 +4:15 5:04
23 Jarkko Lauronen - - Finland 17:50 +4:19 5:05
24 Antti-Ville Salomaa Ristiina Finland 18:03 +4:32 5:09
25 Antti Lindqvist - - Finland 18:13 +4:42 5:12
26 Arto Ranki - - Finland 18:19 +4:48 5:14
27 Leo Tolvanen - - Finland 19:12 +5:41 5:29
28 Jukka Alajoutsi - - Finland 24:09 +10:38 6:54
Juho Pirttiniemi Kalmari Finland disqualified
Lauri Kahila - - Finland disqualified
Joakim Hakala - - Finland disqualified

WOMENB1

2 990 m, 39 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Hanna Raitanen Jyväskylä Finland 13:02 4:21
2 Annika Rihma Polva Estonia 13:17 +0:14 4:26
3 Nina Temjakova - - Russian Federation 13:31 +0:28 4:31
4 Alma Toivonen - - Finland 13:51 +0:48 4:37
5 Milla Mattila - - Finland 13:52 +0:49 4:38
6 Silja Tarvonen - - Finland 13:53 +0:50 4:38
7 Kaisa Lylynperä - - Finland 14:04 +1:01 4:42
8 Sanni Kymäläinen - - Finland 14:05 +1:02 4:42
9 Sanna Kauppila - - Finland 14:08 +1:05 4:43
10 Anna Moilanen Kuopio Finland 14:12 +1:10 4:44
11 Elina Lammi - - Finland 14:13 +1:10 4:45
12 Anni Toiviainen Imatra Finland 14:14 +1:11 4:45
13 Päivi Autio - - Finland 14:21 +1:18 4:47
14 Laura Pajunen Mikkeli Finland 14:24 +1:21 4:48
15 Salla Koskela - - Finland 14:25 +1:22 4:49
16 Anne-Mari Leskinen - - Finland 14:28 +1:26 4:50
17 Eeva-Liisa Hakala - - Finland 14:32 +1:29 4:51
18 Sanna Andelin - - Finland 14:33 +1:30 4:51
19 Anniina Suhonen - - Finland 14:35 +1:32 4:52
20 Erika Uotila - - Finland 14:37 +1:34 4:53
21 Milla Lohikainen - - Finland 14:38 +1:35 4:53
22 Anu Uhotoinen - - Finland 14:43 +1:40 4:55
23 Mirka Suutari Muhniemi Finland 14:44 +1:41 4:55
24 Anni Liimatainen - - Finland 14:46 +1:43 4:56
25 Suvi Ylikylä - - Finland 14:48 +1:45 4:56
26 Victoria Höstman - - Finland 14:50 +1:47 4:57
27 Sanna Ylikylä - - Finland 14:53 +1:50 4:58
28 Miina Ruokolainen - - Finland 15:07 +2:04 5:03
29 Essi Kangasaho - - Finland 15:15 +2:12 5:06
30 Pinja Hietanen - - Finland 15:16 +2:13 5:06
31 Vivian Lindholm - - Finland 15:24 +2:21 5:09
32 Ruska Saarela - - Finland 15:26 +2:23 5:09
33 Johanna Pensas-Maajärvi - - Finland 15:27 +2:24 5:10
34 Suvi Heittola - - Finland 15:35 +2:32 5:12
35 Miitu Korhonen - - Finland 15:37 +2:34 5:13
36 Katariina Tiitto - - Finland 15:50 +2:48 5:17
37 Frida Lönnberg - - Finland 15:58 +2:56 5:20
38 Linda Ekonoja - - Finland 17:02 +3:59 5:41
39 Sigrid Ruul - - Estonia 17:37 +4:35 5:53

WOMENB2

2 990 m, 33 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Silja Kauppinen - - Finland 13:44 4:35
2 Roosa Hämäläinen - - Finland 13:56 +0:12 4:39
3 Tuija Kuusela - - Finland 14:30 +0:46 4:50
4 Mari Seppänen - - Finland 15:15 +1:31 5:06
5 Katja Lahtinen - - Finland 15:55 +2:10 5:19
6 Venla Heikkilä - - Finland 16:14 +2:30 5:25
7 Annukka Hanhijärvi - - Finland 16:19 +2:35 5:27
8 Emilia Rantanen - - Finland 16:26 +2:42 5:29
9 Kati Korhonen - - Finland 16:29 +2:45 5:30
10 Caroline Sandelin - - Finland 16:34 +2:50 5:32
11 Essi Lotvonen - - Finland 16:39 +2:55 5:34
12 Jasmin Sundbäck - - Finland 16:41 +2:57 5:34
13 Sabina Bäck - - Finland 16:51 +3:07 5:38
14 Essi Ylipelkola - - Finland 16:53 +3:09 5:38
15 Päivi Pirtilä - - Finland 16:55 +3:10 5:39
16 Hanne Kolehmainen - - Finland 17:03 +3:19 5:42
17 Pernilla Backlund - - Finland 17:06 +3:21 5:43
18 Anni Toppila - - Finland 17:21 +3:37 5:48
19 Elina Alvoittu - - Finland 17:25 +3:41 5:49
20 Jenny Ray - - Finland 17:32 +3:48 5:51
21 Elina Grahn - - Finland 17:36 +3:52 5:53
22 Marjo Bergman - - Finland 17:39 +3:55 5:54
23 Mira Räisänen - - Finland 17:44 +4:00 5:55
24 Maarit Korpi - - Finland 18:04 +4:20 6:02
25 Alisa Tölli - - Finland 18:12 +4:28 6:05
26 Ulla Ojala - - Finland 18:16 +4:31 6:06
27 Eeva Rautanen - - Finland 18:35 +4:51 6:12
28 Annelie Glasberg - - Finland 18:47 +5:03 6:16
29 Sanni Mäkinen - - Finland 19:26 +5:42 6:29
30 Johanna Erämaja - - Finland 19:45 +6:01 6:36
31 Hanna-Kaisa Sadwinski - - Finland 19:47 +6:03 6:36
32 Tiia-Maria Rauttola - - Finland 20:48 +7:04 6:57
33 Iisa Lehtiniemi - - Finland 23:33 +9:49 7:52

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org