International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Championships, sprint distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Championships, sprint distance
Organiser: Finland
Date: 17 September 2016

Men

4 150 m, 52 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Frederic Tranchand Turku France 14:15 3:26
2 Florian Howald - - Switzerland 14:19 +0:03 3:26
3 Mårten Boström Lidingö Finland 14:35 +0:19 3:30
4 Joni Hirvikallio - - Finland 14:44 +0:28 3:33
5 Otto Simosas - - Finland 14:47 +0:32 3:33
6 Kenny Kivikas - - Estonia 14:51 +0:35 3:34
7 Andreas Hougaard Boesen - - Denmark 14:52 +0:36 3:34
8 Vili Niemi - - Finland 14:56 +0:40 3:35
8 Einari Heinaro - - Finland 14:56 +0:41 3:35
10 Fredric Portin - - Finland 14:57 +0:41 3:36
11 Hannu Airila Kuopio Finland 15:04 +0:48 3:37
11 Miika Kirmula - - Finland 15:04 +0:48 3:37
13 Pavel Kubat - - Czech Republic 15:08 +0:52 3:38
14 Artem Popov St.Peterburg Russian Federation 15:10 +0:54 3:39
15 Sander Vaher Tallinn Estonia 15:11 +0:55 3:39
16 Sami Hämäläinen - - Finland 15:17 +1:01 3:40
17 Arto Talvinen Turku Finland 15:18 +1:02 3:41
17 Petteri Muukkonen - - Finland 15:18 +1:02 3:41
19 Juha Sorvisto - - Finland 15:23 +1:07 3:42
20 Otto Sund - - Finland 15:28 +1:12 3:43
21 Philipp Von Arx - - Switzerland 15:31 +1:16 3:44
21 Severi Kymäläinen - - Finland 15:31 +1:15 3:44
23 Ari-Pekka Lassila - - Finland 15:33 +1:17 3:44
24 Antti Anttonen - - Finland 15:40 +1:24 3:46
24 Olli-Pekka Koistinen - - Finland 15:40 +1:25 3:46
26 Toni Saari - - Finland 15:42 +1:26 3:46
27 Ville Parkkinen - - Finland 15:45 +1:29 3:47
28 Arttu Syrjäläinen - - Finland 15:49 +1:33 3:48
29 Markku Elo - - Finland 15:50 +1:35 3:48
29 Antti-Pekka Leskinen - - Finland 15:50 +1:34 3:48
31 Andreas Hall - - Finland 15:51 +1:36 3:49
32 Ats Sõnajalg - - Estonia 15:52 +1:36 3:49
33 Veli Kangas - - Finland 16:03 +1:47 3:52
34 Aapo Leskinen - - Finland 16:04 +1:48 3:52
35 Jere Sipponen - - Finland 16:18 +2:02 3:55
35 Dmitry Tsvetkov St.Petersburg Russian Federation 16:18 +2:02 3:55
37 Patrick Kronberg - - Finland 16:22 +2:06 3:56
38 Tommaso Scalet - - Italy 16:26 +2:10 3:57
39 Santeri Silvennoinen Lehmo Finland 16:27 +2:11 3:57
40 Jussi Suna - - Finland 16:29 +2:13 3:58
41 Miika Suominen - - Finland 16:32 +2:16 3:59
42 Anssi Huostila - - Finland 16:37 +2:22 4:00
43 Eeli Viholainen - - Finland 16:39 +2:23 4:00
43 Toni-Antti Viitasaari - - Finland 16:39 +2:23 4:00
45 Henri Kalve - - Finland 16:40 +2:24 4:00
45 Tuukka Jurvakainen - - Finland 16:40 +2:24 4:00
Mikko Patana Espoo Finland disqualified
Otto Loukkalahti - - Finland disqualified
Tuomo Mäkelä - - Finland disqualified
Elias Kuukka - - Finland disqualified
Aleksi Niemi Tampere Finland disqualified
Santeri Sainio - - Finland did not finish

Women

3 750 m, 40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Merja Rantanen - - Finland 15:11 4:02
2 Anna Närhi Göteborg Finland 15:14 +0:03 4:03
3 Marika Teini - - Finland 15:17 +0:06 4:04
4 Simona Aebersold Brügg BE Switzerland 15:23 +0:12 4:06
5 Venla Harju - - Finland 15:26 +0:15 4:06
6 Emily Kemp - - Canada 15:31 +0:20 4:08
7 Sofia Haajanen - - Finland 15:34 +0:23 4:09
8 Maija Sianoja - - Finland 15:37 +0:26 4:09
9 Svetlana Mironova - - Russian Federation 15:42 +0:31 4:11
10 Kirsi Nurmi Göteborg Finland 15:44 +0:33 4:11
11 Anna Haataja - - Finland 15:46 +0:35 4:12
12 Saara Norrgrann - - Finland 15:47 +0:36 4:12
13 Tuulia Viberg - - Finland 15:48 +0:37 4:12
14 Saila Kinni - - Finland 15:51 +0:40 4:13
15 Pihla Otsamo Helsinki Finland 16:01 +0:50 4:16
16 Marttiina Joensuu - - Finland 16:13 +1:02 4:19
16 Elli Virta - - Finland 16:13 +1:02 4:19
18 Eveliina Hirvonen - - Finland 16:17 +1:06 4:20
18 Inga Dambe - - Latvia 16:17 +1:06 4:20
20 Mira Kaskinen - - Finland 16:18 +1:07 4:20
21 Sari Anttonen - - Finland 16:19 +1:08 4:21
22 Heini Wennman - - Finland 16:22 +1:11 4:21
23 Miia Niittynen - - Finland 16:25 +1:14 4:22
24 Julia Järveläinen - - Finland 16:32 +1:21 4:24
24 Tiia Miettinen - - Finland 16:32 +1:21 4:24
24 Ina Westerlund - - Finland 16:32 +1:21 4:24
27 Sari Nurmela - - Finland 16:45 +1:34 4:28
28 Piia Latva-Kiskola - - Finland 16:48 +1:37 4:28
29 Sara Karvonen - - Finland 17:00 +1:49 4:32
30 Sonja Mörsky - - Finland 17:16 +2:05 4:36
31 Aino Väyrynen - - Finland 17:17 +2:06 4:36
32 Evely Kaasiku - - Estonia 17:23 +2:12 4:38
33 Matleena Boström Lidingö Sweden 17:24 +2:13 4:38
34 Satu Heittola - - Finland 17:26 +2:15 4:38
35 Mari Väänänen - - Finland 17:38 +2:27 4:42
36 Elina Kilpeläinen - - Finland 17:42 +2:31 4:43
37 Elli Peltomäki - - Finland 17:55 +2:44 4:46
Jenny Patana - - Finland disqualified
Johanna Hulkkonen Turku Finland disqualified
Yvonne Gunell - - Finland disqualified

MenB1

3 590 m, 39 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Juha Hyyryläinen Mikkeli Finland 13:50 3:51
2 Ilari Sulkula Muurame Finland 13:54 +0:03 3:52
3 Igor Popov Priozersk Russian Federation 13:59 +0:09 3:53
4 Christian Kronberg - - Finland 14:17 +0:27 3:58
5 Tuomas Kari - - Finland 14:24 +0:33 4:00
6 Vilho Loukkalahti - - Finland 14:26 +0:35 4:01
7 Sampo Rahko - - Finland 14:30 +0:39 4:02
8 Iisak Helander - - Finland 14:35 +0:44 4:03
9 Janne Kuningas - - Finland 14:37 +0:46 4:04
9 Juho-Matti Taivainen - - Finland 14:37 +0:47 4:04
11 Ville-Petteri Saarela - - Finland 14:38 +0:47 4:04
12 Tonis Laugesaar - - Estonia 14:43 +0:52 4:05
13 Olli Huhtinen - - Finland 14:45 +0:55 4:06
14 Niko Nissinen Oulu Finland 14:46 +0:55 4:06
15 Peter Sundelin - - Finland 14:47 +0:56 4:07
16 Aapo Aaltio Helsinki Finland 14:50 +0:59 4:07
17 Henri Taanila - - Finland 14:52 +1:02 4:08
18 Eero-Matti Vainio - - Finland 14:57 +1:06 4:09
18 Filip Brunell - - Finland 14:57 +1:07 4:09
20 Eero Saleva - - Finland 15:04 +1:13 4:11
21 Antto-Iiro Suhonen - - Finland 15:07 +1:16 4:12
22 Timo Mähönen Söderkulla Finland 15:12 +1:21 4:14
23 Antti Iivari - - Finland 15:13 +1:22 4:14
24 Petja Pöyhönen - - Finland 15:15 +1:24 4:14
25 Tatu Leirimaa - - Finland 15:17 +1:27 4:15
26 Juho Rajaniemi - - Finland 15:20 +1:30 4:16
27 Tomas Snellman - - Finland 15:21 +1:31 4:16
28 Simo Hasu - - Finland 15:23 +1:32 4:17
29 Miika Laine - - Finland 15:24 +1:33 4:17
30 Kari-Pekka Seppänen Pori Finland 15:25 +1:35 4:17
31 Kare Kaskinen - - Finland 15:27 +1:36 4:18
32 Veli-Pekka Kuutti - - Finland 15:33 +1:42 4:19
33 Wouter Leeuws Boechout Belgium 15:39 +1:48 4:21
34 Jari Välikorpi - - Finland 16:10 +2:20 4:30
35 Matias Lund - - Finland 16:11 +2:20 4:30
36 Vesa Aaltonen - - Finland 16:20 +2:30 4:32
37 Aleksi Leskinen - - Finland 16:22 +2:32 4:33
38 Aleksi Anttolainen - - Finland 19:32 +5:41 5:26
Jouni Kujala - - Finland disqualified

MenB2

3 510 m, 44 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Niko Hakulinen Vuokatti Finland 14:20 4:05
2 Jukka-Pekka Seppänen - - Finland 14:41 +0:20 4:10
3 Ville Saikko - - Finland 15:04 +0:44 4:17
4 Perttu Sorsa Espoo Finland 15:05 +0:44 4:17
5 Elmeri Juura - - Finland 15:09 +0:48 4:18
5 Ville Kosola - - Finland 15:09 +0:48 4:18
7 Tuukka Senttula - - Finland 15:11 +0:50 4:19
8 Jeremias Lipsanen - - Finland 15:12 +0:51 4:19
9 Konsta Vanhanen - - Finland 15:13 +0:53 4:20
10 Ville Lampinen Helsinki Finland 15:19 +0:59 4:21
11 Lauri Sorsa - - Finland 15:27 +1:06 4:24
12 Antti Hakala - - Finland 15:35 +1:15 4:26
12 Matti Alonen - - Finland 15:35 +1:14 4:26
14 Kalle Rantala - - Finland 15:37 +1:17 4:26
15 Christopher Mikander - - Finland 15:41 +1:20 4:28
16 Jussi Uitto - - Finland 15:45 +1:24 4:29
16 Ville Uitto - - Finland 15:45 +1:24 4:29
18 Anton Sulkula - - Finland 15:48 +1:28 4:30
19 Ville Luoma Helsinki Finland 15:50 +1:29 4:30
20 Vili Virkki - - Finland 15:53 +1:32 4:31
21 Heikki Virekunnas - - Finland 15:55 +1:34 4:32
21 Eero Markkila - - Finland 15:55 +1:35 4:32
23 Joona Ojapalo Kirkkonummi Finland 15:59 +1:38 4:33
24 Joona Viholainen - - Finland 16:01 +1:40 4:33
25 Staffan Järn - - Finland 16:04 +1:43 4:34
25 Victor Lövdal - - Finland 16:04 +1:43 4:34
25 Miikka Ketonen - - Finland 16:04 +1:43 4:34
28 Lauri Laasanen - - Finland 16:07 +1:46 4:35
29 Ville Kokkila - - Finland 16:09 +1:48 4:36
29 Mika Seppänen Oulu Finland 16:09 +1:48 4:36
31 Matti Linna - - Finland 16:16 +1:55 4:38
32 Lauri Vuorinen Tampere Finland 16:25 +2:04 4:40
33 Petri Annila - - Finland 16:28 +2:07 4:41
34 Kari Kokkinen Lahti Finland 16:30 +2:09 4:42
35 Jens Jern - - Finland 16:35 +2:14 4:43
35 Niko Latva - - Finland 16:35 +2:15 4:43
35 Juuso Tuomaala - - Finland 16:35 +2:14 4:43
38 Lauri Kleemola - - Finland 16:39 +2:18 4:44
39 Sami Mänty - - Finland 17:05 +2:44 4:52
40 Matias Kankkunen - - Finland 17:14 +2:53 4:54
41 Ville Huomolin - - Finland 17:22 +3:01 4:56
42 Patrik Väisänen - - Finland 17:45 +3:24 5:03
Matti Kärkkäinen - - Finland disqualified
Eetu Summanen - - Finland did not finish

MenB3

3 500 m, 31 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Tuomo Lahtinen - - Finland 13:30 3:51
2 Lauri Pohjola - - Finland 13:54 +0:23 3:58
3 André Haga - - Finland 14:25 +0:54 4:07
4 Antti Korkeakangas - - Finland 14:52 +1:21 4:14
5 Joni Solonen - - Finland 14:56 +1:25 4:16
6 Jussi-Elmeri Halme Ylöjärvi Finland 15:00 +1:29 4:17
7 Janne Häkkinen - - Finland 15:13 +1:42 4:20
8 Seppo Järvinen - - Finland 15:15 +1:44 4:21
9 Aapo Häkkinen - - Finland 15:47 +2:16 4:30
10 Viljam Grahn - - Finland 15:58 +2:27 4:33
11 Joel Hakala - - Finland 15:59 +2:28 4:34
12 Markus Hakkarainen - - Finland 16:05 +2:34 4:35
13 Joonas Hirvi - - Finland 16:07 +2:36 4:36
14 Kalle Häkkinen - - Finland 16:30 +2:59 4:42
15 Kenneth Smeds - - Finland 16:31 +3:00 4:43
16 Mikko Kemppinen - - Finland 16:40 +3:09 4:45
17 Timo Hongell - - Finland 16:41 +3:10 4:46
18 Christoffer Granholm - - Finland 16:47 +3:16 4:47
19 Mikko Kesälä - - Finland 17:02 +3:31 4:52
20 Christoffer Melin Helsinki Finland 17:03 +3:32 4:52
21 Raul Ferra Lorca (Murcia) Spain 17:16 +3:45 4:56
22 Patrik Levlin - - Finland 17:46 +4:15 5:04
23 Jarkko Lauronen - - Finland 17:50 +4:19 5:05
24 Antti-Ville Salomaa Ristiina Finland 18:03 +4:32 5:09
25 Antti Lindqvist - - Finland 18:13 +4:42 5:12
26 Arto Ranki - - Finland 18:19 +4:48 5:14
27 Leo Tolvanen - - Finland 19:12 +5:41 5:29
28 Jukka Alajoutsi - - Finland 24:09 +10:38 6:54
Juho Pirttiniemi Kalmari Finland disqualified
Lauri Kahila - - Finland disqualified
Joakim Hakala - - Finland disqualified

WOMENB1

2 990 m, 39 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Hanna Raitanen Jyväskylä Finland 13:02 4:21
2 Annika Rihma Polva Estonia 13:17 +0:14 4:26
3 Nina Temjakova - - Russian Federation 13:31 +0:28 4:31
4 Alma Toivonen - - Finland 13:51 +0:48 4:37
5 Milla Mattila - - Finland 13:52 +0:49 4:38
6 Silja Tarvonen - - Finland 13:53 +0:50 4:38
7 Kaisa Lylynperä - - Finland 14:04 +1:01 4:42
8 Sanni Kymäläinen - - Finland 14:05 +1:02 4:42
9 Sanna Kauppila - - Finland 14:08 +1:05 4:43
10 Anna Moilanen Kuopio Finland 14:12 +1:10 4:44
11 Elina Lammi - - Finland 14:13 +1:10 4:45
12 Anni Toiviainen Imatra Finland 14:14 +1:11 4:45
13 Päivi Autio - - Finland 14:21 +1:18 4:47
14 Laura Pajunen Mikkeli Finland 14:24 +1:21 4:48
15 Salla Koskela - - Finland 14:25 +1:22 4:49
16 Anne-Mari Leskinen - - Finland 14:28 +1:26 4:50
17 Eeva-Liisa Hakala - - Finland 14:32 +1:29 4:51
18 Sanna Andelin - - Finland 14:33 +1:30 4:51
19 Anniina Suhonen - - Finland 14:35 +1:32 4:52
20 Erika Uotila - - Finland 14:37 +1:34 4:53
21 Milla Lohikainen - - Finland 14:38 +1:35 4:53
22 Anu Uhotoinen - - Finland 14:43 +1:40 4:55
23 Mirka Suutari Muhniemi Finland 14:44 +1:41 4:55
24 Anni Liimatainen - - Finland 14:46 +1:43 4:56
25 Suvi Ylikylä - - Finland 14:48 +1:45 4:56
26 Victoria Höstman - - Finland 14:50 +1:47 4:57
27 Sanna Ylikylä - - Finland 14:53 +1:50 4:58
28 Miina Ruokolainen - - Finland 15:07 +2:04 5:03
29 Essi Kangasaho - - Finland 15:15 +2:12 5:06
30 Pinja Hietanen - - Finland 15:16 +2:13 5:06
31 Vivian Lindholm - - Finland 15:24 +2:21 5:09
32 Ruska Saarela - - Finland 15:26 +2:23 5:09
33 Johanna Pensas-Maajärvi - - Finland 15:27 +2:24 5:10
34 Suvi Heittola - - Finland 15:35 +2:32 5:12
35 Miitu Korhonen - - Finland 15:37 +2:34 5:13
36 Katariina Tiitto - - Finland 15:50 +2:48 5:17
37 Frida Lönnberg - - Finland 15:58 +2:56 5:20
38 Linda Ekonoja - - Finland 17:02 +3:59 5:41
39 Sigrid Ruul - - Estonia 17:37 +4:35 5:53

WOMENB2

2 990 m, 33 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Silja Kauppinen - - Finland 13:44 4:35
2 Roosa Hämäläinen - - Finland 13:56 +0:12 4:39
3 Tuija Kuusela - - Finland 14:30 +0:46 4:50
4 Mari Seppänen - - Finland 15:15 +1:31 5:06
5 Katja Lahtinen - - Finland 15:55 +2:10 5:19
6 Venla Heikkilä - - Finland 16:14 +2:30 5:25
7 Annukka Hanhijärvi - - Finland 16:19 +2:35 5:27
8 Emilia Rantanen - - Finland 16:26 +2:42 5:29
9 Kati Korhonen - - Finland 16:29 +2:45 5:30
10 Caroline Sandelin - - Finland 16:34 +2:50 5:32
11 Essi Lotvonen - - Finland 16:39 +2:55 5:34
12 Jasmin Sundbäck - - Finland 16:41 +2:57 5:34
13 Sabina Bäck - - Finland 16:51 +3:07 5:38
14 Essi Ylipelkola - - Finland 16:53 +3:09 5:38
15 Päivi Pirtilä - - Finland 16:55 +3:10 5:39
16 Hanne Kolehmainen - - Finland 17:03 +3:19 5:42
17 Pernilla Backlund - - Finland 17:06 +3:21 5:43
18 Anni Toppila - - Finland 17:21 +3:37 5:48
19 Elina Alvoittu - - Finland 17:25 +3:41 5:49
20 Jenny Ray - - Finland 17:32 +3:48 5:51
21 Elina Grahn - - Finland 17:36 +3:52 5:53
22 Marjo Bergman - - Finland 17:39 +3:55 5:54
23 Mira Räisänen - - Finland 17:44 +4:00 5:55
24 Maarit Korpi - - Finland 18:04 +4:20 6:02
25 Alisa Tölli - - Finland 18:12 +4:28 6:05
26 Ulla Ojala - - Finland 18:16 +4:31 6:06
27 Eeva Rautanen - - Finland 18:35 +4:51 6:12
28 Annelie Glasberg - - Finland 18:47 +5:03 6:16
29 Sanni Mäkinen - - Finland 19:26 +5:42 6:29
30 Johanna Erämaja - - Finland 19:45 +6:01 6:36
31 Hanna-Kaisa Sadwinski - - Finland 19:47 +6:03 6:36
32 Tiia-Maria Rauttola - - Finland 20:48 +7:04 6:57
33 Iisa Lehtiniemi - - Finland 23:33 +9:49 7:52

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
BML Print
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org