International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Championships, sprint distance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Championships, sprint distance
Organiser: Finland
Date: 17 September 2016

Classes: Show all | MEN | WOMEN | MENB1 | MENB2 | MENB3 | WOMENB1 | WOMENB2

Men

4 150 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Frederic TranchandTurkuFrance14:15
2Florian Howald- -Switzerland14:19+0:03
3Mårten BoströmLidingöFinland14:35+0:19
4Joni Hirvikallio- -Finland14:44+0:28
5Otto Simosas- -Finland14:47+0:32
6Kenny Kivikas- -Estonia14:51+0:35
7Andreas Hougaard Boesen- -Denmark14:52+0:36
8Vili Niemi- -Finland14:56+0:40
8Einari Heinaro- -Finland14:56+0:41
10Fredric Portin- -Finland14:57+0:41
11Hannu AirilaKuopioFinland15:04+0:48
11Miika Kirmula- -Finland15:04+0:48
13Pavel Kubat- -Czech Republic15:08+0:52
14Artem PopovSt.PeterburgRussian Federation15:10+0:54
15Sander VaherTallinnEstonia15:11+0:55
16Sami Hämäläinen- -Finland15:17+1:01
17Arto TalvinenTurkuFinland15:18+1:02
17Petteri Muukkonen- -Finland15:18+1:02
19Juha Sorvisto- -Finland15:23+1:07
20Otto Sund- -Finland15:28+1:12
21Philipp Von Arx- -Switzerland15:31+1:16
21Severi Kymäläinen- -Finland15:31+1:15
23Ari-Pekka Lassila- -Finland15:33+1:17
24Antti Anttonen- -Finland15:40+1:24
24Olli-Pekka Koistinen- -Finland15:40+1:25
26Toni Saari- -Finland15:42+1:26
27Ville Parkkinen- -Finland15:45+1:29
28Arttu Syrjäläinen- -Finland15:49+1:33
29Markku Elo- -Finland15:50+1:35
29Antti-Pekka Leskinen- -Finland15:50+1:34
31Andreas Hall- -Finland15:51+1:36
32Ats Sõnajalg- -Estonia15:52+1:36
33Veli Kangas- -Finland16:03+1:47
34Aapo Leskinen- -Finland16:04+1:48
35Jere Sipponen- -Finland16:18+2:02
35Dmitry TsvetkovSt.PetersburgRussian Federation16:18+2:02
37Patrick Kronberg- -Finland16:22+2:06
38Tommaso Scalet- -Italy16:26+2:10
39Santeri SilvennoinenLehmoFinland16:27+2:11
40Jussi Suna- -Finland16:29+2:13
41Miika Suominen- -Finland16:32+2:16
42Anssi Huostila- -Finland16:37+2:22
43Eeli Viholainen- -Finland16:39+2:23
43Toni-Antti Viitasaari- -Finland16:39+2:23
45Henri Kalve- -Finland16:40+2:24
45Tuukka Jurvakainen- -Finland16:40+2:24
Mikko PatanaEspooFinlanddisqualified
Otto Loukkalahti- -Finlanddisqualified
Tuomo Mäkelä- -Finlanddisqualified
Elias Kuukka- -Finlanddisqualified
Aleksi NiemiTampereFinlanddisqualified
Santeri Sainio- -Finlanddid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021