International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Championships, sprint distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Championships, sprint distance
Organiser: Finland
Date: 17 September 2016

Men

4 150 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Frederic TranchandTurkuFrance14:153:26
2Florian Howald- -Switzerland14:19+0:033:26
3Mårten BoströmLidingöFinland14:35+0:193:30
4Joni Hirvikallio- -Finland14:44+0:283:33
5Otto Simosas- -Finland14:47+0:323:33
6Kenny Kivikas- -Estonia14:51+0:353:34
7Andreas Hougaard Boesen- -Denmark14:52+0:363:34
8Vili Niemi- -Finland14:56+0:403:35
8Einari Heinaro- -Finland14:56+0:413:35
10Fredric Portin- -Finland14:57+0:413:36
11Hannu AirilaKuopioFinland15:04+0:483:37
11Miika Kirmula- -Finland15:04+0:483:37
13Pavel Kubat- -Czech Republic15:08+0:523:38
14Artem PopovSt.PeterburgRussian Federation15:10+0:543:39
15Sander VaherTallinnEstonia15:11+0:553:39
16Sami Hämäläinen- -Finland15:17+1:013:40
17Arto TalvinenTurkuFinland15:18+1:023:41
17Petteri Muukkonen- -Finland15:18+1:023:41
19Juha Sorvisto- -Finland15:23+1:073:42
20Otto Sund- -Finland15:28+1:123:43
21Philipp Von Arx- -Switzerland15:31+1:163:44
21Severi Kymäläinen- -Finland15:31+1:153:44
23Ari-Pekka Lassila- -Finland15:33+1:173:44
24Antti Anttonen- -Finland15:40+1:243:46
24Olli-Pekka Koistinen- -Finland15:40+1:253:46
26Toni Saari- -Finland15:42+1:263:46
27Ville Parkkinen- -Finland15:45+1:293:47
28Arttu Syrjäläinen- -Finland15:49+1:333:48
29Markku Elo- -Finland15:50+1:353:48
29Antti-Pekka Leskinen- -Finland15:50+1:343:48
31Andreas Hall- -Finland15:51+1:363:49
32Ats Sõnajalg- -Estonia15:52+1:363:49
33Veli Kangas- -Finland16:03+1:473:52
34Aapo Leskinen- -Finland16:04+1:483:52
35Jere Sipponen- -Finland16:18+2:023:55
35Dmitry TsvetkovSt.PetersburgRussian Federation16:18+2:023:55
37Patrick Kronberg- -Finland16:22+2:063:56
38Tommaso Scalet- -Italy16:26+2:103:57
39Santeri SilvennoinenLehmoFinland16:27+2:113:57
40Jussi Suna- -Finland16:29+2:133:58
41Miika Suominen- -Finland16:32+2:163:59
42Anssi Huostila- -Finland16:37+2:224:00
43Eeli Viholainen- -Finland16:39+2:234:00
43Toni-Antti Viitasaari- -Finland16:39+2:234:00
45Henri Kalve- -Finland16:40+2:244:00
45Tuukka Jurvakainen- -Finland16:40+2:244:00
Mikko PatanaEspooFinlanddisqualified
Otto Loukkalahti- -Finlanddisqualified
Tuomo Mäkelä- -Finlanddisqualified
Elias Kuukka- -Finlanddisqualified
Aleksi NiemiTampereFinlanddisqualified
Santeri Sainio- -Finlanddid not finish

Women

3 750 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Merja Rantanen- -Finland15:114:02
2Anna NärhiGöteborgFinland15:14+0:034:03
3Marika Teini- -Finland15:17+0:064:04
4Simona AebersoldBrügg BESwitzerland15:23+0:124:06
5Venla Harju- -Finland15:26+0:154:06
6Emily Kemp- -Canada15:31+0:204:08
7Sofia Haajanen- -Finland15:34+0:234:09
8Maija Sianoja- -Finland15:37+0:264:09
9Svetlana Mironova- -Russian Federation15:42+0:314:11
10Kirsi NurmiGöteborgFinland15:44+0:334:11
11Anna Haataja- -Finland15:46+0:354:12
12Saara Norrgrann- -Finland15:47+0:364:12
13Tuulia Viberg- -Finland15:48+0:374:12
14Saila Kinni- -Finland15:51+0:404:13
15Pihla OtsamoHelsinkiFinland16:01+0:504:16
16Marttiina Joensuu- -Finland16:13+1:024:19
16Elli Virta- -Finland16:13+1:024:19
18Eveliina Hirvonen- -Finland16:17+1:064:20
18Inga Dambe- -Latvia16:17+1:064:20
20Mira Kaskinen- -Finland16:18+1:074:20
21Sari Anttonen- -Finland16:19+1:084:21
22Heini Wennman- -Finland16:22+1:114:21
23Miia Niittynen- -Finland16:25+1:144:22
24Julia Järveläinen- -Finland16:32+1:214:24
24Tiia Miettinen- -Finland16:32+1:214:24
24Ina Westerlund- -Finland16:32+1:214:24
27Sari Nurmela- -Finland16:45+1:344:28
28Piia Latva-Kiskola- -Finland16:48+1:374:28
29Sara Karvonen- -Finland17:00+1:494:32
30Sonja Mörsky- -Finland17:16+2:054:36
31Aino Väyrynen- -Finland17:17+2:064:36
32Evely Kaasiku- -Estonia17:23+2:124:38
33Matleena BoströmLidingöFinland17:24+2:134:38
34Satu Heittola- -Finland17:26+2:154:38
35Mari Väänänen- -Finland17:38+2:274:42
36Elina Kilpeläinen- -Finland17:42+2:314:43
37Elli Peltomäki- -Finland17:55+2:444:46
Jenny Patana- -Finlanddisqualified
Johanna HulkkonenTurkuFinlanddisqualified
Yvonne Gunell- -Finlanddisqualified

MenB1

3 590 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Juha HyyryläinenMikkeliFinland13:503:51
2Ilari SulkulaMuurameFinland13:54+0:033:52
3Igor PopovPriozerskRussian Federation13:59+0:093:53
4Christian Kronberg- -Finland14:17+0:273:58
5Tuomas Kari- -Finland14:24+0:334:00
6Vilho Loukkalahti- -Finland14:26+0:354:01
7Sampo Rahko- -Finland14:30+0:394:02
8Iisak Helander- -Finland14:35+0:444:03
9Janne Kuningas- -Finland14:37+0:464:04
9Juho-Matti Taivainen- -Finland14:37+0:474:04
11Ville-Petteri Saarela- -Finland14:38+0:474:04
12Tonis Laugesaar- -Estonia14:43+0:524:05
13Olli Huhtinen- -Finland14:45+0:554:06
14Niko NissinenOuluFinland14:46+0:554:06
15Peter Sundelin- -Finland14:47+0:564:07
16Aapo AaltioHelsinkiFinland14:50+0:594:07
17Henri Taanila- -Finland14:52+1:024:08
18Eero-Matti Vainio- -Finland14:57+1:064:09
18Filip Brunell- -Finland14:57+1:074:09
20Eero Saleva- -Finland15:04+1:134:11
21Antto-Iiro Suhonen- -Finland15:07+1:164:12
22Timo MähönenSöderkullaFinland15:12+1:214:14
23Antti Iivari- -Finland15:13+1:224:14
24Petja Pöyhönen- -Finland15:15+1:244:14
25Tatu Leirimaa- -Finland15:17+1:274:15
26Juho Rajaniemi- -Finland15:20+1:304:16
27Tomas Snellman- -Finland15:21+1:314:16
28Simo Hasu- -Finland15:23+1:324:17
29Miika Laine- -Finland15:24+1:334:17
30Kari-Pekka SeppänenPoriFinland15:25+1:354:17
31Kare Kaskinen- -Finland15:27+1:364:18
32Veli-Pekka Kuutti- -Finland15:33+1:424:19
33Wouter LeeuwsBoechoutBelgium15:39+1:484:21
34Jari Välikorpi- -Finland16:10+2:204:30
35Matias Lund- -Finland16:11+2:204:30
36Vesa Aaltonen- -Finland16:20+2:304:32
37Aleksi Leskinen- -Finland16:22+2:324:33
38Aleksi Anttolainen- -Finland19:32+5:415:26
Jouni Kujala- -Finlanddisqualified

MenB2

3 510 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Niko HakulinenVuokattiFinland14:204:05
2Jukka-Pekka Seppänen- -Finland14:41+0:204:10
3Ville Saikko- -Finland15:04+0:444:17
4Perttu SorsaEspooFinland15:05+0:444:17
5Elmeri Juura- -Finland15:09+0:484:18
5Ville Kosola- -Finland15:09+0:484:18
7Tuukka Senttula- -Finland15:11+0:504:19
8Jeremias Lipsanen- -Finland15:12+0:514:19
9Konsta Vanhanen- -Finland15:13+0:534:20
10Ville LampinenHelsinkiFinland15:19+0:594:21
11Lauri Sorsa- -Finland15:27+1:064:24
12Antti Hakala- -Finland15:35+1:154:26
12Matti Alonen- -Finland15:35+1:144:26
14Kalle Rantala- -Finland15:37+1:174:26
15Christopher Mikander- -Finland15:41+1:204:28
16Jussi Uitto- -Finland15:45+1:244:29
16Ville Uitto- -Finland15:45+1:244:29
18Anton Sulkula- -Finland15:48+1:284:30
19Ville LuomaHelsinkiFinland15:50+1:294:30
20Vili Virkki- -Finland15:53+1:324:31
21Heikki Virekunnas- -Finland15:55+1:344:32
21Eero Markkila- -Finland15:55+1:354:32
23Joona OjapaloKirkkonummiFinland15:59+1:384:33
24Joona Viholainen- -Finland16:01+1:404:33
25Staffan Järn- -Finland16:04+1:434:34
25Victor Lövdal- -Finland16:04+1:434:34
25Miikka Ketonen- -Finland16:04+1:434:34
28Lauri Laasanen- -Finland16:07+1:464:35
29Ville Kokkila- -Finland16:09+1:484:36
29Mika SeppänenOuluFinland16:09+1:484:36
31Matti Linna- -Finland16:16+1:554:38
32Lauri VuorinenTampereFinland16:25+2:044:40
33Petri Annila- -Finland16:28+2:074:41
34Kari KokkinenLahtiFinland16:30+2:094:42
35Jens Jern- -Finland16:35+2:144:43
35Niko Latva- -Finland16:35+2:154:43
35Juuso Tuomaala- -Finland16:35+2:144:43
38Lauri Kleemola- -Finland16:39+2:184:44
39Sami Mänty- -Finland17:05+2:444:52
40Matias Kankkunen- -Finland17:14+2:534:54
41Ville Huomolin- -Finland17:22+3:014:56
42Patrik Väisänen- -Finland17:45+3:245:03
Matti Kärkkäinen- -Finlanddisqualified
Eetu Summanen- -Finlanddid not finish

MenB3

3 500 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Tuomo Lahtinen- -Finland13:303:51
2Lauri Pohjola- -Finland13:54+0:233:58
3André Haga- -Finland14:25+0:544:07
4Antti Korkeakangas- -Finland14:52+1:214:14
5Joni Solonen- -Finland14:56+1:254:16
6Jussi-Elmeri HalmeYlöjärviFinland15:00+1:294:17
7Janne Häkkinen- -Finland15:13+1:424:20
8Seppo Järvinen- -Finland15:15+1:444:21
9Aapo Häkkinen- -Finland15:47+2:164:30
10Viljam Grahn- -Finland15:58+2:274:33
11Joel Hakala- -Finland15:59+2:284:34
12Markus Hakkarainen- -Finland16:05+2:344:35
13Joonas Hirvi- -Finland16:07+2:364:36
14Kalle Häkkinen- -Finland16:30+2:594:42
15Kenneth Smeds- -Finland16:31+3:004:43
16Mikko Kemppinen- -Finland16:40+3:094:45
17Timo Hongell- -Finland16:41+3:104:46
18Christoffer Granholm- -Finland16:47+3:164:47
19Mikko Kesälä- -Finland17:02+3:314:52
20Christoffer MelinHelsinkiFinland17:03+3:324:52
21Raul FerraLorca (Murcia)Spain17:16+3:454:56
22Patrik Levlin- -Finland17:46+4:155:04
23Jarkko Lauronen- -Finland17:50+4:195:05
24Antti-Ville SalomaaRistiinaFinland18:03+4:325:09
25Antti Lindqvist- -Finland18:13+4:425:12
26Arto Ranki- -Finland18:19+4:485:14
27Leo Tolvanen- -Finland19:12+5:415:29
28Jukka Alajoutsi- -Finland24:09+10:386:54
Juho PirttiniemiKalmariFinlanddisqualified
Lauri Kahila- -Finlanddisqualified
Joakim Hakala- -Finlanddisqualified

WOMENB1

2 990 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Hanna RaitanenJyväskyläFinland13:024:21
2Annika RihmaPolvaEstonia13:17+0:144:26
3Nina Temjakova- -Russian Federation13:31+0:284:31
4Alma Toivonen- -Finland13:51+0:484:37
5Milla Mattila- -Finland13:52+0:494:38
6Silja Tarvonen- -Finland13:53+0:504:38
7Kaisa Lylynperä- -Finland14:04+1:014:42
8Sanni Kymäläinen- -Finland14:05+1:024:42
9Sanna Kauppila- -Finland14:08+1:054:43
10Anna MoilanenKuopioFinland14:12+1:104:44
11Elina Lammi- -Finland14:13+1:104:45
12Anni ToiviainenImatraFinland14:14+1:114:45
13Päivi Autio- -Finland14:21+1:184:47
14Laura PajunenMikkeliFinland14:24+1:214:48
15Salla Koskela- -Finland14:25+1:224:49
16Anne-Mari Leskinen- -Finland14:28+1:264:50
17Eeva-Liisa Hakala- -Finland14:32+1:294:51
18Sanna Andelin- -Finland14:33+1:304:51
19Anniina Suhonen- -Finland14:35+1:324:52
20Erika Uotila- -Finland14:37+1:344:53
21Milla Lohikainen- -Finland14:38+1:354:53
22Anu Uhotoinen- -Finland14:43+1:404:55
23Mirka SuutariMuhniemiFinland14:44+1:414:55
24Anni Liimatainen- -Finland14:46+1:434:56
25Suvi Ylikylä- -Finland14:48+1:454:56
26Victoria Höstman- -Finland14:50+1:474:57
27Sanna Ylikylä- -Finland14:53+1:504:58
28Miina Ruokolainen- -Finland15:07+2:045:03
29Essi Kangasaho- -Finland15:15+2:125:06
30Pinja Hietanen- -Finland15:16+2:135:06
31Vivian Lindholm- -Finland15:24+2:215:09
32Ruska Saarela- -Finland15:26+2:235:09
33Johanna Pensas-Maajärvi- -Finland15:27+2:245:10
34Suvi Heittola- -Finland15:35+2:325:12
35Miitu Korhonen- -Finland15:37+2:345:13
36Katariina Tiitto- -Finland15:50+2:485:17
37Frida Lönnberg- -Finland15:58+2:565:20
38Linda Ekonoja- -Finland17:02+3:595:41
39Sigrid Ruul- -Estonia17:37+4:355:53

WOMENB2

2 990 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Silja Kauppinen- -Finland13:444:35
2Roosa Hämäläinen- -Finland13:56+0:124:39
3Tuija Kuusela- -Finland14:30+0:464:50
4Mari Seppänen- -Finland15:15+1:315:06
5Katja Lahtinen- -Finland15:55+2:105:19
6Venla Heikkilä- -Finland16:14+2:305:25
7Annukka Hanhijärvi- -Finland16:19+2:355:27
8Emilia Rantanen- -Finland16:26+2:425:29
9Kati Korhonen- -Finland16:29+2:455:30
10Caroline Sandelin- -Finland16:34+2:505:32
11Essi Lotvonen- -Finland16:39+2:555:34
12Jasmin Sundbäck- -Finland16:41+2:575:34
13Sabina Bäck- -Sweden16:51+3:075:38
14Essi Ylipelkola- -Finland16:53+3:095:38
15Päivi Pirtilä- -Finland16:55+3:105:39
16Hanne Kolehmainen- -Finland17:03+3:195:42
17Pernilla Backlund- -Finland17:06+3:215:43
18Anni Toppila- -Finland17:21+3:375:48
19Elina Alvoittu- -Finland17:25+3:415:49
20Jenny Ray- -Finland17:32+3:485:51
21Elina Grahn- -Finland17:36+3:525:53
22Marjo Bergman- -Finland17:39+3:555:54
23Mira Räisänen- -Finland17:44+4:005:55
24Maarit Korpi- -Finland18:04+4:206:02
25Alisa Tölli- -Finland18:12+4:286:05
26Ulla Ojala- -Finland18:16+4:316:06
27Eeva Rautanen- -Finland18:35+4:516:12
28Annelie Glasberg- -Finland18:47+5:036:16
29Sanni Mäkinen- -Finland19:26+5:426:29
30Johanna Erämaja- -Finland19:45+6:016:36
31Hanna-Kaisa Sadwinski- -Finland19:47+6:036:36
32Tiia-Maria Rauttola- -Finland20:48+7:046:57
33Iisa Lehtiniemi- -Finland23:33+9:497:52

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org