International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Wellington Waitangi weekend

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Wellington Waitangi weekend
Organisers: New Zealand / Wellington Orienteering Club
Date: 7 February 2016

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Devon BeckmanMen (16)15:42+1:23

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Tommy HayesMen (16)15:43+1:24

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Alistair RichardsonMen (16)16:40+2:21

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Gene BeveridgeMen (16)16:47+2:28

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Max GriffithsMen (16)17:59+3:40

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Jonty OramMen (16)18:48+4:29

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Kieran WoodsMen (16)20:23+6:04

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Alistair Cory-WrightMen (16)20:43+6:24

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Tomasz PabichMen (16)20:53+6:34

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Jula McMillanWomen (17)18:22+1:08

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Lena GustafssonWomen (17)18:41+1:27

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Alice TilleyWomen (17)19:37+2:23

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Tessa RamsdenWomen (17)20:24+3:10

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Katelyn EffeneyWomen (17)21:15+4:01

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Lara MolloyWomen (17)21:16+4:02

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Sophie HarrisonWomen (17)22:29+5:15

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Jenni AdamsWomen (17)23:20+6:06

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Kate SalmonWomen (17)23:36+6:22

Auckland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Cameron TierMen (16)17:05+2:46

Auckland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Ryan WilliamsMen (16)17:58+3:39

Auckland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Kayla FairbairnWomen (17)18:18+1:04

Auckland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Heidi StolbergerWomen (17)20:44+3:30

Christchurch

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Carsten JoergensenMen (16)17:27+3:08

Christchurch

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Ed Cory WrightMen (16)17:43+3:24

Christchurch

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Katie CoryWrightWomen (17)21:03+3:49

Lower Hutt

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Tim RobertsonMen (16)14:19

Nelson

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Imogene ScottWomen (17)17:25+0:11

Pabianice

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Maria PabichWomen (17)20:00+2:46

Thames

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Matthew GoodallMen (16)16:24+2:05

Thames

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Danielle GoodallWomen (17)18:08+0:54

Townsville

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Rachel EffeneyWomen (17)17:14

Wellington

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Shamus MorrisonMen (16)17:21+3:02

Wellington

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Sarah OSullivanWomen (17)20:18+3:04

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport