International Orienteering Federation

Official results for SM-sprintti B2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: SM-sprintti B2
Organiser: Finland
Date: 19 September 2015

Men

3 600 m, 41 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Timo Mähönen FIN 14:24 4:00
2 Janne Kuningas FIN 14:38 +0:14 4:03
3 Heikki Manninen FIN 15:06 +0:42 4:11
4 Kalle Rantala FIN 15:13 +0:49 4:13
5 Kare Kaskinen FIN 15:14 +0:50 4:13
6 Matti Kärkkäinen FIN 15:17 +0:53 4:14
6 Tonis Laugesaar EST 15:17 +0:53 4:14
8 Tuomas Hapola FIN 15:24 +1:00 4:16
9 Niko Nissinen FIN 15:24 +1:00 4:16
10 Joona Viholainen FIN 15:34 +1:10 4:19
11 Aaro Nurmiainen FIN 15:36 +1:12 4:20
12 Tatu Leirimaa FIN 15:51 +1:27 4:24
13 Veli-Pekka Kuutti FIN 15:52 +1:28 4:24
14 Lauri Laasanen FIN 15:58 +1:34 4:26
15 Kalle Manninen FIN 16:00 +1:36 4:26
15 Juho Rajaniemi FIN 16:00 +1:36 4:26
17 Antton Viljakainen FIN 16:07 +1:43 4:28
18 Lauri Kleemola FIN 16:12 +1:48 4:30
19 Jussi Parkkinen FIN 16:16 +1:52 4:31
20 Kari Kokkinen FIN 16:25 +2:01 4:33
21 Joonas Hirvi FIN 16:28 +2:04 4:34
22 Juha Lassila FIN 16:31 +2:07 4:35
23 Timo Hongell FIN 16:40 +2:16 4:37
24 Marko Manninen FIN 16:42 +2:18 4:38
25 Staffan Järn FIN 16:51 +2:27 4:40
25 Heikki Virekunnas FIN 16:51 +2:27 4:40
27 Olli-Petteri Hirvonen FIN 16:55 +2:31 4:41
27 Vesa Ylis-Junttila FIN 16:55 +2:31 4:41
29 Mikko Laakso FIN 16:57 +2:33 4:42
30 Kerkko Visuri FIN 16:58 +2:34 4:42
31 Teemu Tauriainen FIN 17:01 +2:37 4:43
32 Aki Ylitalo FIN 17:12 +2:48 4:46
33 Asko Hämäläinen FIN 17:18 +2:54 4:48
34 Jaakko Liukkala FIN 17:20 +2:56 4:48
35 Vili Virkki FIN 17:30 +3:06 4:51
36 Juuso Tuomaala FIN 17:41 +3:17 4:54
37 Vesa Ovaska FIN 17:44 +3:20 4:55
38 Juho-Veikko Hytönen FIN 17:50 +3:26 4:57
39 Marko Tölli FIN 19:12 +4:48 5:20
André Bruguière FIN mispunched
Rainer Kujala FIN mispunched
Ville Uitto FIN did not start
Eero-Matti Vainio FIN did not start
Eeli Viholainen FIN did not start

Women

3 000 m, 38 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Kirsi Nurmi FIN 14:01 4:40
2 Nikola Kochova CZE 16:19 +2:18 5:26
3 Sanna Pusa FIN 16:25 +2:24 5:28
4 Rafaela Ilmoni FIN 16:30 +2:29 5:30
5 Linda Talbonen FIN 16:58 +2:57 5:39
6 Hanne Kolehmainen FIN 17:16 +3:15 5:45
7 Tia Tarkiainen FIN 17:18 +3:17 5:46
8 Johanna Tiitto FIN 17:19 +3:18 5:46
9 Sari Suomalainen FIN 17:22 +3:21 5:47
10 Henna Autio FIN 17:28 +3:27 5:49
10 Johanna Ritanotko FIN 17:28 +3:27 5:49
12 Aada Forsman FIN 17:49 +3:48 5:56
13 Suvi Harju FIN 17:53 +3:52 5:57
14 Sirkku Minkkinen FIN 18:12 +4:11 6:04
15 Essi Jalanto FIN 18:17 +4:16 6:05
16 Milla Lotvonen FIN 18:19 +4:18 6:06
17 Päivi Pirtilä FIN 18:20 +4:19 6:06
18 Emilia Hyvärinen FIN 18:24 +4:23 6:08
19 Emmi Hasu FIN 18:30 +4:29 6:10
19 Eveliina Hasu FIN 18:30 +4:29 6:10
19 Katja Lahtinen FIN 18:30 +4:29 6:10
22 Marjukka Hanhijärvi FIN 18:40 +4:39 6:13
23 Annukka Hanhijärvi FIN 19:03 +5:02 6:21
24 Marjo Bergman FIN 19:24 +5:23 6:28
25 Elina Alvoittu FIN 19:43 +5:42 6:34
26 Jenna Ojala FIN 19:44 +5:43 6:34
27 Saana Vahvelainen FIN 19:46 +5:45 6:35
28 Kaisa Mäkitalo FIN 20:11 +6:10 6:43
29 Päivi Mikkolainen FIN 20:24 +6:23 6:48
30 Minna Truhponen FIN 20:58 +6:57 6:59
31 Leena Tani FIN 21:04 +7:03 7:01
32 Johanna Erämaja FIN 21:11 +7:10 7:03
33 Maria Tiusanen FIN 22:41 +8:40 7:33
34 Minna Närhi FIN 22:55 +8:54 7:38
35 Iisa Lehtiniemi FIN 23:35 +9:34 7:51
36 Veera Mäkitalo FIN 24:25 +10:24 8:08
37 Laura Rantanen FIN 24:33 +10:32 8:11
38 Marjaana Andelin FIN 27:07 +13:06 9:02
Sabina Bäck FIN did not start
Nelli Hietaoja FIN did not start
Vivian Lindholm FIN did not start
Milla Saarimäki FIN did not start
Outi Valkonen FIN did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos