International Orienteering Federation

Official results for SM-sprintti B1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: SM-sprintti B1
Organiser: Finland
Date: 19 September 2015

Men

3 700 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Jere SipponenFINFinland15:374:13
2Otto LoukkalahtiFINFinland15:48+0:114:16
3Tuukka JurvakainenFINFinland15:54+0:174:17
4Ville SaikkoFINFinland16:10+0:334:22
5Ville-Petteri SaarelaFINFinland16:12+0:354:22
6Sampo RahkoFINFinland16:14+0:374:23
7Roope KoskinenFINFinland16:15+0:384:23
8Teemu NiskanenFINFinland16:20+0:434:24
9Filip BrunellFINFinland16:22+0:454:25
10Mika JokirantaFINFinland16:24+0:474:25
11Peter SundelinFINFinland16:26+0:494:26
12Niko HakulinenFINFinland16:31+0:544:27
13Olli HuhtinenFINFinland16:35+0:584:28
14Vesa AaltonenFINFinland16:41+1:044:30
15Christopher MikanderFINFinland16:45+1:084:31
15Ilari SulkulaFINFinland16:45+1:084:31
17Jukka TaniFINFinland16:46+1:094:31
18Sergei DetkovRUSRussian Federation16:51+1:144:33
19Lauri SimiläFINFinland16:59+1:224:35
20Simo HasuFINFinland17:01+1:244:35
21Santeri AikioFINFinland17:12+1:354:38
21Antti IivariFINFinland17:12+1:354:38
23Jouni KujalaFINFinland17:15+1:384:39
24Tomas SnellmanFINFinland17:16+1:394:40
25Teodor YordanovBULBulgaria17:17+1:404:40
26Luukas ValtonenFINFinland17:19+1:424:40
27Toni-Antti ViitasaariFINFinland17:21+1:444:41
28Jaakko IstolahtiFINFinland17:24+1:474:42
29Antti VainioFINFinland17:45+2:084:47
30Elmeri JuuraFINFinland17:46+2:094:48
31Eetu SummanenFINFinland17:59+2:224:51
32Vit ZakourilCZECzech Republic18:05+2:284:53
33Matias SankariFINFinland18:06+2:294:53
34Seppo JärvinenFINFinland18:07+2:304:53
35Lauri TammemäeESTEstonia18:11+2:344:54
36Juha MikkolainenFINFinland18:20+2:434:57
37Juho-Matti TaivainenFINFinland18:30+2:535:00
38Hannu-Pekka PukemaFINFinland18:59+3:225:07
39Daniel StenlundFINFinland19:04+3:275:09
40Aapo SummanenFINFinland19:08+3:315:10
41Tero LinnainmaaFINFinland21:14+5:375:44
Lauri PohjolaFINFinlandmispunched
Antto-Iiro SuhonenFINFinlandmispunched
Aleksi TuovinenFINFinlandmispunched
Jere AhonenFINFinlanddid not start
Henri KalveFINFinlanddid not start
Kalle LiukkonenFINFinlanddid not start
Sami ValkamaFINFinlanddid not start

Women

3 100 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Sonja KyröläFINFinland14:494:46
2Ulrika UotilaFINFinland15:03+0:144:51
3Sanna KauppilaFINFinland15:12+0:234:54
4Silja KauppinenFINFinland15:13+0:244:54
5Laura AhonenFINFinland15:15+0:264:55
6Tuuli PaunonenFINFinland15:17+0:284:55
7Elina LammiFINFinland15:29+0:404:59
8Paula Iso-MarkkuFINFinland15:35+0:465:01
9Saana-Maria RahkoFINFinland15:44+0:555:04
10Anniina SuhonenFINFinland15:46+0:575:05
11Suvi YlikyläFINFinland15:47+0:585:05
12Johanna Pensas-MaajärviFINFinland15:57+1:085:08
13Sara ForsströmFINFinland16:00+1:115:09
14Milla MattilaFINFinland16:01+1:125:10
14Jaana PulkkinenFINFinland16:01+1:125:10
16Henna SkogFINFinland16:04+1:155:10
17Anni LiimatainenFINFinland16:10+1:215:12
18Iida SavolainenFINFinland16:10+1:215:12
19Miitu KorhonenFINFinland16:13+1:245:13
20Mari SeppänenFINFinland16:15+1:265:14
21Päivi AutioFINFinland16:17+1:285:15
22Salla KoskelaFINFinland16:21+1:325:16
23Maiju KohonenFINFinland16:25+1:365:17
23Eveliina NykänenFINFinland16:25+1:365:17
25Essi KangasahoFINFinland16:31+1:425:19
26Oona ValkonenFINFinland16:47+1:585:24
27Tuija KuuselaFINFinland16:50+2:015:25
28Anni HuuhaFINFinland16:56+2:075:27
29Tiina VäreFINFinland17:03+2:145:30
30Katri LindeqvistFINFinland17:03+2:145:30
31Anni HonkimaaFINFinland17:05+2:165:30
32Ella NurmiFINFinland17:06+2:175:30
33Katja LuomaFINFinland17:09+2:205:31
34Erika UotilaFINFinland17:11+2:225:32
35Jasmin SundbäckFINFinland17:12+2:235:32
36Ruska SaarelaFINFinland17:14+2:255:33
37Elina KilpeläinenFINFinland17:16+2:275:34
38Mirka SuutariFINFinland17:45+2:565:43
39Hilla LamminpääFINFinland17:56+3:075:47
40Emmi HaavistoFINFinland18:06+3:175:50
41Frida LönnbergFINFinland18:09+3:205:51
42Laura PajunenFINFinland18:16+3:275:53
43Katariina TiittoFINFinland18:35+3:465:59
44Vuokko JurvakainenFINFinland18:46+3:576:03
45Heli NoponenFINFinland18:54+4:056:05
Nina TemyakovaRUSRussian Federationmispunched
Kristine BertukaLATLatviadid not start
Matleena BoströmFINFinlanddid not start
Essi HietaojaFINFinlanddid not start
Sanni KiveläFINFinlanddid not start
Anna MoilanenFINFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org