International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Kurzemes Pavasaris

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Kurzemes Pavasaris
Organisers: Latvia / Saldus OK
Date: 9 April 2016

M21E

6 330 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Andris JubelisMežmalas / MadonaLatvia31:415:00
2Jonas Vytautas GvildysIgtisa SKLithuania33:31+1:505:17
3Martynas TirlikasIgtisa SKLithuania33:36+1:555:18
4Artūrs PauliņšAzimuts OK- Sm BJSSLatvia33:39+1:585:18
5Donatas StulgysDainavaLithuania34:01+2:205:22
6Dmitry MikhalkinEridanBelarus34:58+3:175:31
7Jānis KrūmiņšBriksnis SKLatvia36:22+4:415:44
8Ainārs LupiķisKāpa OKLatvia36:41+5:005:47
9Artjoms RekuņenkoAzimuts OK- Sm BJSSLatvia36:46+5:055:48
10Vytautas BeliūnasIgtisa SKLithuania36:54+5:135:49
11Anatolijs TarasovsOzonsLatvia37:08+5:275:51
12Andrei ZhuravlevNemiga-NordBelarus38:05+6:246:00
13Alvis ReinsonsIndv.Latvia38:26+6:456:04
14Jānis TamužsOzonsLatvia38:39+6:586:06
15Viktoras StaišiūnasĄžuolas OKLithuania39:10+7:296:11
16Zigmārs GailisAuseklis IKLatvia39:21+7:406:12
17Marģers KietisOzonsLatvia39:24+7:436:13
18Gintaras KukėSM GajaLithuania40:03+8:226:19
19Andrej GerasimovIgtisa SKLithuania40:07+8:266:20
20Viktors MateičsSaldus OKLatvia41:31+9:506:33
21Paulius VidziunasSakas OSKLithuania41:46+10:056:35
22Mindaugas NakvosasSakas OSKLithuania41:55+10:146:37
23Giedrius SabaliauskasIgtisa SKLithuania41:59+10:186:37
24Gytis NakvosasĄžuolas OKLithuania42:37+10:566:43
25Martynas GermanavičiusĄžuolas OKLithuania42:40+10:596:44
26Kaspars ČerjaksKāpa OKLatvia42:51+11:106:46
27Andis LaveiķisOK KURMISLatvia43:02+11:216:47
28Atis RešķisSaldus OKLatvia43:25+11:446:51
29Justas MisiunasMedeina OKLithuania44:28+12:477:01
30Nerijus ŠulčysPerkūnas OKLithuania44:33+12:527:02
31Mārtiņš SkujenieksOzonsLatvia44:35+12:547:02
32Gediminas JanušisLabirintas OKLithuania44:41+13:007:03
33Artis LočmelisBurkānciems OKLatvia45:07+13:267:07
34Kalvis BrūnsOzonsLatvia45:15+13:347:08
35Rimvydas AlminasVersmė Ok Plungės SRCLithuania45:29+13:487:11
36Guntis MāliņšKāpa OKLatvia47:10+15:297:27
37Andris GailisAuseklis IKLatvia49:52+18:117:52
38Nauris NeimanisOgre OK/SCLatvia50:23+18:427:57
39Maxim SimakovOmega MoscowRussian Federation51:23+19:428:07
40Giedrius ValantinasArboro OKLithuania52:55+21:148:21
41Dāvis SārsOgre OK/SCLatvia57:14+25:339:02
42Ramūnas PabrėžaJaunystė OKLithuania59:53+28:129:27
43Aliaksei ShvantsBSU KOBelarus1:01:29+29:489:42
44Artsiom LohinauBNTUBelarus1:04:08+32:2710:07
45Yauheni KaraliouBNTUBelarus1:15:48+44:0711:58
Marijonas GipasMedeina OKLithuaniamispunched
Jānis SkujenieksOzonsLatviadid not start

W21E

4 880 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Aija SkrastiņaBriksnis SKLatvia31:586:33
2Sandra PaužaitėDainavaLithuania32:53+0:556:44
3Līga ĀrnieceOzonsLatvia33:11+1:136:47
4Irita PuķīteKāpa OKLatvia33:58+2:006:57
5Kristīne BertukaCPSS/Meridiāns/PārgaujaLatvia34:39+2:417:06
6Sandra GrosbergaCPSS/Meridiāns/PārgaujaLatvia34:52+2:547:08
7Tekle Emilija GvildyteMedeina OKLithuania35:17+3:197:13
8Elīna KārkliņaMežmalas / MadonaLatvia36:49+4:517:32
9Vilija RevaiteArboro OKLithuania41:44+9:468:33
10Irina YurokBSU KOBelarus41:57+9:598:35
11Indrė BeliūnėŠilas OSKLithuania49:46+17:4810:11
12Reda VeldeĄžuolas OKLithuania1:08:18+36:2013:59
Līga ValdmaneZVOC-VBSSLatviadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org