International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Ski Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup Round 3 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organisers: Austria / Orienteering Innsbruck Imst
Date: 2 March 2016

Men

9 350 m, 61 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Lars Moholdt Norway 45:50 4:54
2 Andrey Lamov Russian Federation 46:12 +0:22 4:56
3 Erik Rost Sweden 46:13 +0:23 4:56
4 Eduard Khrennikov Russian Federation 46:23 +0:33 4:57
5 Andrey Grigoriev Russian Federation 46:32 +0:42 4:58
6 Stanimir Belomazhev Bulgaria 46:49 +0:59 5:00
7 Markus Lundholm Sweden 47:01 +1:11 5:01
8 Jorgen Madslien Norway 47:16 +1:26 5:03
9 Tero Linnainmaa Finland 48:15 +2:25 5:09
10 Stepan Malinovskii Russian Federation 48:19 +2:29 5:10
11 Janne Hakkinen Finland 48:21 +2:31 5:10
12 Ulrik Nordberg Sweden 48:25 +2:35 5:10
13 Tuomas Kotro Finland 48:27 +2:37 5:10
14 Jyri Uusitalo Finland 48:37 +2:47 5:11
15 Ville Petteri Saarela Finland 48:43 +2:53 5:12
16 Mattis Jaama Estonia 48:52 +3:02 5:13
17 Vadim Tolstopiatov Russian Federation 49:03 +3:13 5:14
18 Raivo Kivlenieks Latvia 49:04 +3:14 5:14
19 Vladimir Ignatov Russian Federation 49:09 +3:19 5:15
20 Tommi Reponen Finland 49:34 +3:44 5:18
21 Andrin Kappenberger Switzerland 49:35 +3:45 5:18
22 Erik Blomgren Sweden 49:56 +4:06 5:20
23 Martin Hammarberg Sweden 50:04 +4:14 5:21
24 Laciga Radek Czech Republic 50:22 +4:32 5:23
25 Kirill Veselov Russian Federation 51:24 +5:34 5:29
26 Michal Drobnik Czech Republic 53:07 +7:17 5:40
27 Jakub Skoda Czech Republic 53:15 +7:25 5:41
28 Nerijus Sulcys Lithuania 54:02 +8:12 5:46
29 Sandro Truttmann Switzerland 54:36 +8:46 5:50
30 Simion Suciu Romania 55:10 +9:20 5:54
31 Bjornar Kvale Norway 55:55 +10:05 5:58
32 Janis Baunis Latvia 56:05 +10:15 5:59
33 Michal Argalas Czech Republic 56:25 +10:35 6:02
34 Giordano Slanzi Italy 56:34 +10:44 6:02
35 Vitalijus Petrulis Lithuania 56:35 +10:45 6:03
36 Regimantas Kavaliauskas Lithuania 56:37 +10:47 6:03
37 Johann Kugler Austria 56:39 +10:49 6:03
38 Roland Fesselhofer Austria 58:05 +12:15 6:12
39 Andrej Gerasimov Lithuania 58:28 +12:38 6:15
40 Linus Rapp Sweden 59:04 +13:14 6:19
41 Zoltan Szep Romania 59:22 +13:32 6:20
42 Petr Horvat Czech Republic 1:00:35 +14:45 6:28
43 Nauris Raize Latvia 1:00:37 +14:47 6:28
44 Andres Saal Estonia 1:00:53 +15:03 6:30
45 Artem Stryzhak Ukraine 1:02:11 +16:21 6:39
46 Nauris Naimanis Latvia 1:03:44 +17:54 6:48
47 Stephan Varga Austria 1:03:49 +17:59 6:49
48 Istvan Sebestyen Romania 1:05:55 +20:05 7:02
49 Oleksandr Kalinkin Ukraine 1:13:44 +27:54 7:53
50 Bernhard Kogler Austria 1:15:07 +29:17 8:02
51 Yuriy Rasko Ukraine 1:17:39 +31:49 8:18
52 Max Habenicht Austria 1:18:30 +32:40 8:23
53 Iztok Rojc Slovenia 1:18:34 +32:44 8:24
54 Matej Pistor Slovenia 1:21:21 +35:31 8:42
55 Dusan Petrovic Slovenia 1:34:42 +48:52 10:07
Jure Cebasek Slovenia mispunched
Bernd Kohlschmidt Germany mispunched
Christian Spoerry Switzerland mispunched
Ilmar Udam Estonia mispunched
Oeyvind Watterdal Norway mispunched
Arsen Zhuravel Ukraine mispunched
Hannes Pacher Austria did not start
Gion Schnyder Switzerland did not start

Women

7 700 m, 42 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Mariya Kechkina Russian Federation 37:51 4:54
2 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 38:36 +0:45 5:00
3 Tatyana Oborina Russian Federation 39:38 +1:47 5:08
4 Hana Hancikova Czech Republic 39:50 +1:59 5:10
5 Alena Trapeznikova Russian Federation 39:55 +2:04 5:11
6 Iuliia Tarasenko Russian Federation 40:29 +2:38 5:15
7 Magdalena Olsson Sweden 40:33 +2:42 5:15
8 Sonja Moersky Finland 40:49 +2:58 5:18
9 Kseniya Tretyakova Russian Federation 41:37 +3:46 5:24
10 Mira Kaskinen Finland 41:42 +3:51 5:24
11 Evelina Wickbom Sweden 42:01 +4:10 5:27
12 Polina Frolova Russian Federation 42:02 +4:11 5:27
13 Linda Lindkvist Sweden 42:08 +4:17 5:28
14 Anna Ulvensoen Norway 42:17 +4:26 5:29
15 Andrine Benjaminsen Norway 42:25 +4:34 5:30
16 Marjut Turunen Finland 42:35 +4:44 5:31
17 Salla Koskela Finland 42:39 +4:48 5:32
18 Bente Rost Sweden 43:00 +5:09 5:35
19 Evely Kaasiku Estonia 43:15 +5:24 5:37
20 Mirka Suutari Finland 43:28 +5:37 5:38
21 Piret Parnik Estonia 43:36 +5:45 5:39
22 Daisy Kudre Estonia 43:48 +5:57 5:41
23 Antoniya Grigorova Bulgaria 43:53 +6:02 5:41
24 Gabriele Andrasiuniene Lithuania 43:54 +6:03 5:42
25 Carmen Strub Switzerland 45:07 +7:16 5:51
26 Kristyna Kolinova Czech Republic 45:52 +8:01 5:57
27 Johanka Simkova Czech Republic 46:01 +8:10 5:58
28 Frida Sandberg Sweden 46:05 +8:14 5:59
29 Ramune Arlauskiene Lithuania 46:15 +8:24 6:00
30 Sanna Pusa Finland 47:02 +9:11 6:06
31 Alice Ventura Italy 47:27 +9:36 6:09
32 Helena Randakova Czech Republic 49:24 +11:33 6:24
33 Anna Nilsson Simkovics Austria 49:28 +11:37 6:25
34 Katerina Neumannova Czech Republic 49:30 +11:39 6:25
35 Andra Cecilia Anghel Romania 55:38 +17:47 7:13
36 Luboba Pavlukova Latvia 57:10 +19:19 7:25
37 Lisa Pacher Austria 1:00:20 +22:29 7:50
38 Martina Bialekova Slovakia 1:05:19 +27:28 8:28
39 Mojca Flerin Slovenia 1:07:25 +29:34 8:45
40 Spela Strasser Slovenia 1:12:37 +34:46 9:25
Marta Ulvensoen Norway mispunched
Lisa Pirker Austria did not finish
Marlene Habenicht Austria did not start
Ievgeniia Iaremenko Ukraine did not start
Yana Ladys Ukraine did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner