International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Ski Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup Round 3 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organisers: Austria / Orienteering Innsbruck Imst
Date: 2 March 2016

Men

9 350 m, 61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Lars MoholdtNorway45:50
2Andrey LamovRussian Federation46:12+0:22
3Erik RostSweden46:13+0:23
4Eduard KhrennikovRussian Federation46:23+0:33
5Andrey GrigorievRussian Federation46:32+0:42
6Stanimir BelomazhevBulgaria46:49+0:59
7Markus LundholmSweden47:01+1:11
8Jorgen MadslienNorway47:16+1:26
9Tero LinnainmaaFinland48:15+2:25
10Stepan MalinovskiiRussian Federation48:19+2:29
11Janne HakkinenFinland48:21+2:31
12Ulrik NordbergSweden48:25+2:35
13Tuomas KotroFinland48:27+2:37
14Jyri UusitaloFinland48:37+2:47
15Ville Petteri SaarelaFinland48:43+2:53
16Mattis JaamaEstonia48:52+3:02
17Vadim TolstopiatovRussian Federation49:03+3:13
18Raivo KivlenieksLatvia49:04+3:14
19Vladimir IgnatovRussian Federation49:09+3:19
20Tommi ReponenFinland49:34+3:44
21Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerland49:35+3:45
22Erik BlomgrenSweden49:56+4:06
23Martin HammarbergSweden50:04+4:14
24Laciga RadekCzech Republic50:22+4:32
25Kirill VeselovRussian Federation51:24+5:34
26Michal DrobnikCzech Republic53:07+7:17
27Jakub SkodaCzech Republic53:15+7:25
28Nerijus SulcysLithuania54:02+8:12
29Sandro TruttmannSwitzerland54:36+8:46
30Simion SuciuRomania55:10+9:20
31Bjornar KvaleNorway55:55+10:05
32Janis BaunisLatvia56:05+10:15
33Michal ArgalasCzech Republic56:25+10:35
34Giordano SlanziItaly56:34+10:44
35Vitalijus PetrulisLithuania56:35+10:45
36Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuania56:37+10:47
37Johann KuglerAustria56:39+10:49
38Roland FesselhoferAustria58:05+12:15
39Andrej GerasimovLithuania58:28+12:38
40Linus RappSweden59:04+13:14
41Zoltan SzepRomania59:22+13:32
42Petr HorvatCzech Republic1:00:35+14:45
43Nauris RaizeLatvia1:00:37+14:47
44Andres SaalEstonia1:00:53+15:03
45Artem StryzhakUkraine1:02:11+16:21
46Nauris NaimanisLatvia1:03:44+17:54
47Stephan VargaAustria1:03:49+17:59
48Istvan SebestyenRomania1:05:55+20:05
49Oleksandr KalinkinUkraine1:13:44+27:54
50Bernhard KoglerAustria1:15:07+29:17
51Yuriy RaskoUkraine1:17:39+31:49
52Max HabenichtAustria1:18:30+32:40
53Iztok RojcSlovenia1:18:34+32:44
54Matej PistorSlovenia1:21:21+35:31
55Dusan PetrovicSlovenia1:34:42+48:52
Jure CebasekSloveniamispunched
Bernd KohlschmidtGermanymispunched
Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandmispunched
Ilmar UdamEstoniamispunched
Oeyvind WatterdalNorwaymispunched
Arsen ZhuravelUkrainemispunched
Hannes PacherAustriadid not start
Gion SchnyderSwitzerlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos